Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You Can't Catch Me: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
||19||46 ||40 ||49 ||40 ||35 ||39 ||46 ||2,997 | ||19||46 ||40 ||49 ||40 ||35 ||39 ||46 ||2,997 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||48||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||48||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||76 ||1,475 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||115 ||836 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||625 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 38,775* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 14:07, 27 February 2011
- Artist
- Sakamoto Maaya
- Album
- You can't catch me
- Released
- 2011.01.12
- Catalog Number
- VTZL-22 (Limited Edition)
- VTCL-60209 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥3,570 (Limited Edition)
- ¥3,045 (Regular Edition)
- Tracklist
- eternal return
- Himitsu (秘密; Secret)
- DOWN TOWN
- Utsukushii Hito (美しい人; Beautiful Person)
- Kimi no Sei (キミノセイ; Your Fault)
- Zero to Ichi (ゼロとイチ; Zero and One)
- Mizuumi (みずうみ; Lake)
- stand up, girls!
- Mirai Chizu (ミライ地図; Map of the Future)
- Moonlight (Mata wa "Kimi ga Nemuru Tame no Ongaku") (ムーンライト(または“きみが眠るための音楽”); Moonlight (or "Music for Your Sleep"))
- Tegami (手紙; Letter)
- Topia (トピア)
- Bonus CD Tracklist
- everywhere -opening-
- Gift
- Hemisphere (ヘミソフィア)
- 0331 medley (featuring Kanno Yoko)
- I.D.
- Magic Number (featuring Suzuki Syoko) (マジックナンバー)
- everywhere -piano & vocal-
- Information
You can't catch me is the seventh studio album released by Sakamoto Maaya. The music is produced by various well-known musicians such as Kanno Yoko, Tomita Keiichi, Suemitsu Atsushi (SUEMITSU & THE SUEMITH), Suneohair, Tokita Shintaro (Sukima Switch), Sakurai Hidetoshi, Suzuki Syoko, Shibata Jun... . This is Sakamoto Maaya's first #1 album.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 26,607 |
4 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 6,235 |
19 | 46 | 40 | 49 | 40 | 35 | 39 | 46 | 2,997 |
48 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 76 | 1,475 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 836 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 625 |
Total Reported Sales: 38,775*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|