Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Proof (BTS): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
||- ||52 ||46 ||45 ||47 ||29 ||46 ||31 | ||- ||52 ||46 ||45 ||47 ||29 ||46 ||31 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||23 ||19 ||- ||24 ||15 ||17 ||17 ||19 | ||23 ||19 ||- ||24 ||15 ||17 ||17 ||19 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||22 ||29 ||80 ||- ||x ||25 ||x ||x | ||22 ||29 ||80 ||- ||x ||25 ||16 ||25 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||22 ||14 ||82 ||78 ||41 ||76 ||17 ||55 <!-- W30-06/12 --> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||36 ||56 ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top"| | | valign="top"| | ||
Line 304: | Line 308: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||October||24 | ||October||24 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||November||28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:30, 8 December 2022
- Artist
- BTS
- Album
- PROOF
- Released
- 2022.06.10
- 2022.06.13 (Japan)
- 2022.09.28 (Collector's Edition)
- Price
- ₩54,900 (Standard Edition)
- ₩19,300 (Compact Edition)
- ₩297,000 (Collector's Edition)
- Tracklist
- Disc 1
- Born Singer
- No More Dream
- N.O
- Sangnamja (Boy In Luv) (상남자)
- Danger
- I NEED U
- RUN
- Bultaoreune (FIRE) (불타오르네)
- Pi Ttam Nunmul (피, 땀, 눈물)
- Bomnal (봄날)
- DNA
- FAKE LOVE
- IDOL
- Jageun Geotdeureul Wihan Si (Boy With Luv) feat. Halsey (작은 것들을 위한 시)
- ON
- Dynamite
- Life Goes On
- Butter
- Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)
- Disc 2
- Dallyeora Bangtan (달려라 방탄)
- Intro: Persona
- Stay
- Moon
- Jamais Vu
- Trivia Jeon: Seesaw (轉)
- BTS Cypher PT.3: KILLER (Feat. Supreme Boi)
- Outro: Ego
- Her
- Filter
- Chingu (친구)
- Singularity
- 00:00 (Zero O'Clock)
- Euphoria
- Bojogae (보조개)
- Disc 3
- Jump (Demo Ver.)
- Aemaehan Sai (애매한 사이)
- Sangnamja (Demo Ver.) (상남자)
- Ttaompyo (따옴표)
- I NEED U (Demo Ver.)
- Heungtan Sonyeondan (Demo Ver.) (흥탄소년단)
- Tony Montana (with Jimin)
- Young Forever (RM Demo Ver.)
- Bomnal (V Demo Ver.)
- DNA (j-hope Demo Ver.)
- Epiphany (Jin Demo Ver.)
- Seesaw (Demo Ver.)
- Still With You (Acapella)
- For Youth
- Information
PROOF is a compilation album released by BTS, described as an anthology album. It was released as a Standard Edition and a Compact Edition. It includes three new songs, of which the song "Yet To Come (The Most Beautiful Moment)" was used as lead track.
On its first day of release, it sold more than two million copies worldwide.
Box Contents
Accolades
Certifications
- France - Gold (50,000 certified units)
- Japan - Double Platinum (250,000 certified units)
- Poland - Gold (10,000 certified units)
- South Korea - 3x Million (3,000,000 certifies sales)
Charts
Gaon Album Chart
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2022 | June | 1 | 2,957,410 |
Oricon Chart Positions
|
|
- Total Reported Sales (Physical): 595,655*
- Total Reported Sales (Digital): 21,334*
Recochoku Album Chart
|
|
Billboard Japan Charts
- Top Albums
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 24 | 44 | 37 | 58 | 63 |
Week 11 | ||||||||||
Position | 89 |
- Download Albums
Week 1 | Week 2 | Week 3 | Week 4 | Week 5 | Week 6 | Week 7 | Week 8 | Week 9 | Week 10 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 23 | 17 | 22 |
Week 11 | Week 12 | |||||||||
Position | 21 | 32 |
World Charts
Week | Rank | Points |
---|---|---|
25 / 2022 | 1 | 1,408,000 |
26 / 2022 | 1 | 871,000 |
27 / 2022 | 7 | 117,000 |
28 / 2022 | 5 | 93,000 |
29 / 2022 | 8 | 81,000 |
30 / 2022 | 8 | 67,000 |
31 / 2022 | 9 | 58,000 |
32 / 2022 | - | 52,000 |
33 / 2022 | 6 | 101,000 |
- Total Reported Sales: 2,848,000
External Links
- YouTube: Logo Trailer
|