Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
2015 Oricon Number 1 Releases: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) (Oricon added extra week for 2015) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''#1 Singles and Albums in 2015 according to [[Oricon]]''' | '''#1 Singles and Albums in 2015 according to [[Oricon]]''' | ||
From December 8, 2014 to December | From December 8, 2014 to December 13, 2015. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums and singles. | ||
'''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | '''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 1|3]] || 01.05 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Thank you Jan!]] || 435,739 || [[Ikimonogakari]] || [[Fun! Fun! Fanfare!|FUN! FUN! FANFARE!]] || 101,211 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 1|3]] || 01.05 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Thank you Jan!]] || 435,739 || [[Ikimonogakari]] || [[Fun! Fun! Fanfare!|FUN! FUN! FANFARE!]] || 101,211 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 2|4]] || 01.12 || [[Kamen Joshi (group)|Kamen Joshi]] || [[Genkidane|Genkidane☆]] || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 2|4]] || 01.12 || [[Kamen Joshi (group)|Kamen Joshi]] || [[Genkidane|Genkidane☆]] || 131,513 || [[E-Girls (Japanese group)|E-girls]] || [[E.G. Time|E.G.TIME]] || 75,950 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 3|5]] || 01.19 || [[NEWS (group)|NEWS]] || [[Kaguya|KAGUYA]] || 140,144 || [[Nogizaka46]] || [[Toumei na Iro]] || 222,031 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 3|5]] || 01.19 || [[NEWS (group)|NEWS]] || [[Kaguya|KAGUYA]] || 140,144 || [[Nogizaka46]] || [[Toumei na Iro]] || 222,031 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 4|6]] || 01.26 || [[B'z]] || [[Uchouten]] || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 4|6]] || 01.26 || [[B'z]] || [[Uchouten]] || 133,980 || [[SEKAI NO OWARI (band)|SEKAI NO OWARI]] || [[Tree (SEKAI NO OWARI)|Tree]] || 247,964 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 5|7]] || 02.02 || [[KAT-TUN]] || [[Dead or Alive (KAT-TUN)|Dead or Alive]] || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 5|7]] || 02.02 || [[KAT-TUN]] || [[Dead or Alive (KAT-TUN)|Dead or Alive]] || 191,505 || [[AKB48]] || [[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! (album)|Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]] || 746,717 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 6|8]] || 02.09 || [[2PM]] || [[Guilty Love (2PM)|Guilty Love]] || 98,496 || [[J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE|Sandaime J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE]] || [[Planet Seven|PLANET SEVEN]] || 508,337 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 6|8]] || 02.09 || [[2PM]] || [[Guilty Love (2PM)|Guilty Love]] || 98,496 || [[J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE|Sandaime J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE]] || [[Planet Seven|PLANET SEVEN]] || 508,337 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 7|9]] || 02.16 || [[Johnnys' WEST]] || [[Zundoko Paradise]] || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 7|9]] || 02.16 || [[Johnnys' WEST]] || [[Zundoko Paradise]] || 97,439 || [[J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE|Sandaime J Soul Brothers from EXILE TRIBE]] || [[Planet Seven|PLANET SEVEN]] || 109,816 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 8|10]] || 02.23 || [[Shibutani Subaru]] || [[Kioku / Kokoro Odoreba]] || 101,315 || [[ONE OK ROCK]] || [[35xxxv]] || 164,640 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 8|10]] || 02.23 || [[Shibutani Subaru]] || [[Kioku / Kokoro Odoreba]] || 101,315 || [[ONE OK ROCK]] || [[35xxxv]] || 164,640 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 9|11]] || 03.02 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 9|11]] || 03.02 || [[SMAP]] || [[Karei Naru Gyakushu / Humor Shichau yo]] || 160,313 || [[GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE]] || [[Generation Ex|GENERATION EX]] || 64,429 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 10|12]] || 03.09 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 10|12]] || 03.09 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Sakura (ARASHI)|Sakura]] || 465,381 || [[NEWS (group)|NEWS]] || [[White (NEWS album)|White]] || 114,972 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 11|13]] || 03.16 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 11|13]] || 03.16 || [[AKB48]] || [[Green Flash (AKB48)|Green Flash]] || 1,001,393 || [[B'z]] || [[Epic Day]] || 209,576 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 12|14]] || 03.23 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 12|14]] || 03.23 || [[KAT-TUN]] || [[Kiss Kiss Kiss (KAT-TUN)|Kiss Kiss Kiss]] || 153,457 || [[Sexy Zone]] || [[Sexy Power 3]] || 101,350 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 13|15]] || 03.30 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 13|15]] || 03.30 || [[Nogizaka46]] || [[Inochi wa Utsukushii]] || 500,297 || [[Koda Kumi]] || [[Walk of My Life (Koda Kumi album)|WALK OF MY LIFE]] || 39,346 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 14|16]] || 04.06 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 14|16]] || 04.06 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Kiss Damashii]] || 356,218 || [[EXILE]] || [[19 -Road to Amazing World-|19 -Road to AMAZING WORLD-]] || 204,119 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 15|17]] || 04.13 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 15|17]] || 04.13 || [[SKE48]] || [[Coquettish Juutaichuu]] || 640,451 || [[Southern All Stars]] || [[Budou (Southern All Stars)|Budou]] || 300,277 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 16|18]] || 04.20 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 16|18]] || 04.20 || [[Juice=Juice]] || [[Wonderful World / Ca va Ca va|Wonderful World / Ça va? Ça va?]] || 34,127 || [[Fukuyama Masaharu]] || [["Tamashii Riku"]] || 123,075 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 17|19]] || 04.27 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 17|19]] || 04.27 || [[J Soul Brothers|Sandaime J Soul Brothers]] || [[Starting Over (Sandaime J Soul Brothers)|starting over]] || 439,067 || [[2PM]] || [[2PM of 2PM]] || 43,124 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 18|20]] || 05.04 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 18|20]] || 05.04 || [[HKT48]] || [[12 Byou]] || 277,916 || [[Johnnys' WEST]] || [[Paripipo]] || 81,161 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 19|21]] || 05.11 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 19|21]] || 05.11 || [[Hey! Say! JUMP]] || [[Chau / Wo I Need You|Chau# / Wo I Need You]] || 146,794 || [[Hamada Shogo]] || [[Journey of a Songwriter|Journey Of A Songwriter]] || 80,324 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 20|22]] || 05.18 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 20|22]] || 05.18 || [[V6]] || [[Timeless (V6)|Timeless]] || 93,402 || [[Hamada Shogo]] || [[Journey of a Songwriter|Journey Of A Songwriter]] || 24,303 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 21|23]] || 05.25 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 21|23]] || 05.25 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Aozora no Shita, Kimi no Tonari (ARASHI)|Aozora no Shita, Kimi no Tonari]] || 501,010 || [[A.B.C-Z]] || [[A.B.Sea Market]] || 47,725 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 22|24]] || 06.01 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 22|24]] || 06.01 || [[AKB48]] || [[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]] || 1,673,211 || [[Domoto Tsuyoshi]] || [[Tu]] || 58,819 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 23|25]] || 06.08 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 23|25]] || 06.08 || [[AKB48]] || [[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]] || 60,997 || [[Muse (group)|μ's]] || [[Muse Best Album Best Live! Collection II|μ's Best Album Best Live! Collection Ⅱ]] || 85,086 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 24|26]] || 06.15 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 24|26]] || 06.15 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Tsuyoku Tsuyoku Tsuyoku]] || 156,448 || [[Mr.Children (Japanese band)|Mr.Children]] || [[Reflection (Mr.Children)|REFLECTION]] || 355,268 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 25|27]] || 06.22 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 25|27]] || 06.22 || [[B'z]] || [[Red (B'z)|RED]] || 157,073 || [[Amuro Namie]] || [[Genic|_genic]] || 160,474 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 26|28]] || 06.29 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 26|28]] || 06.29 || [[Bangtan Boys]] || [[For You (Bangtan Boys)|FOR YOU]] || 72,148 || [[Golden Bomber]] || [[No Music No Weapon]] || 48,226 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 27|29]] || 07.06 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 27|29]] || 07.06 || [[NEWS (group)|NEWS]] || [[Chumu Chumu]] || 124,088 || [[Hey! Say! JUMP]] || [[Jumping Car|JUMPing CAR]] || 176,575 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 28|30]] || 07.13 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 28|30]] || 07.13 || [[Sexy Zone]] || [[Cha-Cha-Cha Champion]] || 108,003 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Kis-My-World]] || 300,205 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 29|31]] || 07.20 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 29|31]] || 07.20 || [[J Soul Brothers|Sandaime J Soul Brothers]] || [[Summer Madness]] || 194,883 || [[DREAMS COME TRUE (band)|DREAMS COME TRUE]] || [[DREAMS COME TRUE The Best! Watashi no Drecom|DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Drecom]] || 344,395 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 30|32]] || 07.27 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 30|32]] || 07.27 || [[NMB48]] || [[Durian Shounen]] || 371,276 || [[DREAMS COME TRUE (band)|DREAMS COME TRUE]] || [[DREAMS COME TRUE The Best! Watashi no Drecom|DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Drecom]] || 119,560 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 31|33]] || 08.03 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 31|33]] || 08.03 || [[Nogizaka46]] || [[Taiyou Knock]] || 609,202 || [[DREAMS COME TRUE (band)|DREAMS COME TRUE]] || [[DREAMS COME TRUE The Best! Watashi no Drecom|DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Drecom]] || 79,924 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 32|34]] || 08.10 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 32|34]] || 08.10 || [[Johnnys' WEST]] || [[Bari Hapi]] || 100,502 || [[V6]] || [[Super Very Best|SUPER Very best]] || 152,490 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 33|35]] || 08.17 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 33|35]] || 08.17 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Maemuki Scream!]] || 282,644 || [[DREAMS COME TRUE (band)|DREAMS COME TRUE]] || [[DREAMS COME TRUE The Best! Watashi no Drecom|DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Drecom]] || 32,301 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 34|36]] || 08.24 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 34|36]] || 08.24 || [[SKE48]] || [[Maenomeri]] || 370,135 || [[DREAMS COME TRUE (band)|DREAMS COME TRUE]] || [[DREAMS COME TRUE The Best! Watashi no Drecom|DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Drecom]] || 32,531 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 35|37]] || 08.31 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 35|37]] || 08.31 || [[Fukuyama Masaharu]] || [[I Am a Hero|I am a HERO]] || 158,393 || [[Porno Graffitti]] || [[Rhinoceros|RHINOCEROS]] || 41,912 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 36|38]] || 09.07 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 36|38]] || 09.07 || [[AKB48]] || [[Halloween Night]] || 1,277,761 || [[DREAMS COME TRUE (band)|DREAMS COME TRUE]] || [[DREAMS COME TRUE The Best! Watashi no Drecom|DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Drecom]] || 22,162 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 37|39]] || 09.14 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 37|39]] || 09.14 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Ai wo Sakebe (ARASHI)|Ai wo Sakebe]] || 462,550 || [[Wagakki Band]] || [[Yasouemaki]] || 36,248 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 38|40]] || 09.21 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 38|40]] || 09.21 || [[SMAP]] || [[Otherside / Ai ga Tomaru Made wa]] || 150,003 || [[Yuzu]] || [[Ninin Sankyaku 2015.8.16 ~Kiiro no Hi~]] || 30,479 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 39|41]] || 09.28 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 39|41]] || 09.28 || [[GENERATIONS from EXILE TRIBE]] || [[All for You (GENERATIONS)|ALL FOR YOU]] || 153,373 || [[AAA]] || [[AAA 10th Anniversary Best]] || 85,646 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 40|42]] || 10.05 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 40|42]] || 10.05 || [[SEKAI NO OWARI (band)|SEKAI NO OWARI]] || [[SOS / Present]] || 57,843 || [[EXILE TAKAHIRO]] || [[The Visionalux|the VISIONALUX]] || 38,785 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 41|43]] || 10.12 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 41|43]] || 10.12 || [[A.B.C-Z]] || [[Moonlight Walker|Moonlight walker]] || 80,225 || [[CNBLUE]] || [[Colors (CNBLUE)|colors]] || 30,797 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 42|44]] || 10.19 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 42|44]] || 10.19 || [[NMB48]] || [[Must Be Now|Must be now]] || 307,036 || [[Yonezu Kenshi]] || [[Bremen (Yonezu Kenshi)|Bremen]] || 50,812 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 43|45]] || 10.26 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 43|45]] || 10.26 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[AAO]] || 181,745 || [[French Kiss (group)|French Kiss]] || [[French Kiss (French Kiss album)|French Kiss]] || 23,890 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 44|46]] || 11.02 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 44|46]] || 11.02 || [[Hey! Say! JUMP]] || [[Kimi Attraction]] || 202,688 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Japonism]] || 820,208 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 45|47]] || 11.09 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 45|47]] || 11.09 || [[Nogizaka46]] || [[Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru]] || 626,905 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Japonism]] || 56,733 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 46|48]] || 11.16 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 46|48]] || 11.16 || [[EXO]] || [[Love Me Right|Love Me Right ~romantic universe~]] || 146,892 || [[wikipedia:The Beatles|The Beatles]] || [[wikipedia:1 (Beatles album)|1]] || 78,091 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 47|49]] || 11.23 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 47|49]] || 11.23 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Saigo mo Yappari Kimi]] || 191,328 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Kanjani8 no Genki ga Deru CD!!|Kanjani∞ no Genki ga Deru CD!!]] || 315,905 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 48|50]] || 11.30 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 48|50]] || 11.30 || [[KinKi Kids]] || [[Yume wo Mireba Kizutsuku Koto mo Aru]] || 154,552 || [[AKB48]] || [[0 to 1 no Aida]] || 625,756 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 49|51]] || 12.07 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 49|51]] || 12.07 || [[HKT48]] feat. [[Kishidan]] || [[Shekarashika!]] || 280,567 || [[AKB48]] || [[0 to 1 no Aida]] || 42,268 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 50|52]] || 12.14 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 50|52]] || 12.14 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Samurai Song]] || 147,943 || [[Hoshino Gen]] || [[Yellow Dancer|YELLOW DANCER]] || 131,990 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 51|53]] || 12.21 || [[AKB48]] || [[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]] || 905,490 || [[back number]] || [[Chandelier (back number)|Chandelier]] || 173,014 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rankings]] | [[Category:Rankings]] |
Latest revision as of 21:29, 23 December 2015
#1 Singles and Albums in 2015 according to Oricon
From December 8, 2014 to December 13, 2015. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums and singles.
Note: 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.