Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
2015 Oricon Number 1 Releases: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) (Oricon added extra week for 2015) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''#1 Singles and Albums in 2015 according to [[Oricon]]''' | '''#1 Singles and Albums in 2015 according to [[Oricon]]''' | ||
From December 8, 2014 to December | From December 8, 2014 to December 13, 2015. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums and singles. | ||
'''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | '''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 40|42]] || 10.05 || [[SEKAI NO OWARI (band)|SEKAI NO OWARI]] || [[SOS / Present]] || 57,843 || [[EXILE TAKAHIRO]] || [[The Visionalux|the VISIONALUX]] || 38,785 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 40|42]] || 10.05 || [[SEKAI NO OWARI (band)|SEKAI NO OWARI]] || [[SOS / Present]] || 57,843 || [[EXILE TAKAHIRO]] || [[The Visionalux|the VISIONALUX]] || 38,785 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 41|43]] || 10.12 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 41|43]] || 10.12 || [[A.B.C-Z]] || [[Moonlight Walker|Moonlight walker]] || 80,225 || [[CNBLUE]] || [[Colors (CNBLUE)|colors]] || 30,797 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 42|44]] || 10.19 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 42|44]] || 10.19 || [[NMB48]] || [[Must Be Now|Must be now]] || 307,036 || [[Yonezu Kenshi]] || [[Bremen (Yonezu Kenshi)|Bremen]] || 50,812 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 43|45]] || 10.26 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 43|45]] || 10.26 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[AAO]] || 181,745 || [[French Kiss (group)|French Kiss]] || [[French Kiss (French Kiss album)|French Kiss]] || 23,890 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 44|46]] || 11.02 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 44|46]] || 11.02 || [[Hey! Say! JUMP]] || [[Kimi Attraction]] || 202,688 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Japonism]] || 820,208 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 45|47]] || 11.09 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 45|47]] || 11.09 || [[Nogizaka46]] || [[Ima, Hanashitai Dareka ga Iru]] || 626,905 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Japonism]] || 56,733 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 46|48]] || 11.16 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 46|48]] || 11.16 || [[EXO]] || [[Love Me Right|Love Me Right ~romantic universe~]] || 146,892 || [[wikipedia:The Beatles|The Beatles]] || [[wikipedia:1 (Beatles album)|1]] || 78,091 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 47|49]] || 11.23 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 47|49]] || 11.23 || [[Kis-My-Ft2]] || [[Saigo mo Yappari Kimi]] || 191,328 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Kanjani8 no Genki ga Deru CD!!|Kanjani∞ no Genki ga Deru CD!!]] || 315,905 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 48|50]] || 11.30 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 48|50]] || 11.30 || [[KinKi Kids]] || [[Yume wo Mireba Kizutsuku Koto mo Aru]] || 154,552 || [[AKB48]] || [[0 to 1 no Aida]] || 625,756 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 49|51]] || 12.07 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 49|51]] || 12.07 || [[HKT48]] feat. [[Kishidan]] || [[Shekarashika!]] || 280,567 || [[AKB48]] || [[0 to 1 no Aida]] || 42,268 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 50|52]] || 12.14 || | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 50|52]] || 12.14 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Samurai Song]] || 147,943 || [[Hoshino Gen]] || [[Yellow Dancer|YELLOW DANCER]] || 131,990 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2015 week 51|53]] || 12.21 || [[AKB48]] || [[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]] || 905,490 || [[back number]] || [[Chandelier (back number)|Chandelier]] || 173,014 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rankings]] | [[Category:Rankings]] |
Latest revision as of 21:29, 23 December 2015
#1 Singles and Albums in 2015 according to Oricon
From December 8, 2014 to December 13, 2015. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums and singles.
Note: 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually, this is the product's first week sales, but not always.