Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Makkana Lip: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
"Makkana Lip" is the 18th single released by [[WANDS]]. The title song was used as 51st opening theme song for the anime [[Meitantei Conan]]. The single was released in two versions: a regular edition and a Meitantei Conan edition. It ranked #14 on the Oricon, charted for twenty- | "Makkana Lip" is the 18th single released by [[WANDS]]. The title song was used as 51st opening theme song for the anime [[Meitantei Conan]]. The single was released in two versions: a regular edition and a Meitantei Conan edition. It ranked #14 on the Oricon, charted for twenty-nine weeks and sold 11,479 units. | ||
==Song Information== | ==Song Information== | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri ||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri ||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||- ||29 ||14 ||6,167 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||18 || | ||18 ||- ||18 ||15 ||- ||- ||- ||31 ||1,378 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||68 ||608 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||114 ||311 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||238 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||131 ||200 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||147 ||155 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||138 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||160 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||132 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||78 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||154 ||71 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||181 ||52 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||169 ||69 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||155 ||70 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||182 ||67 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||230 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||133 ||151 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137 ||141 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||135 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||115 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||125 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||177 ||102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||177 ||85 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||116 ||134 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||148 ||103 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||163 ||94 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||184 ||89 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||185 ||81 | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' | '''Total Reported Sales:''' 11,479* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Latest revision as of 18:13, 29 August 2020
- Artist
- WANDS
- Single
- Makkana Lip (真っ赤なLip)
- Released
- 2020.01.29
- Catalog Number
- GZCD-7005 (Meitantei Conan Edition)
- GZCD-7006 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1000+tax (Meitantei Conan Edition)
- ¥1000+tax (Regular Edition)
- Tracklist
- Makkana Lip (真っ赤なLip)
- Toki no Bira ~WANDS 5th ver.~ (時の扉 ~WANDS 第5期 ver.~) (Regular Edition only)
- Motto Yoku Dakishimeta Nara ~WANDS 5th ver.~ (もっと強く抱きしめたなら ~WANDS 第5期 ver.~) (Meitantei Conan Edition only)
- Makkana Lip -TV size- (Meitantei Conan Edition only)
- Information
"Makkana Lip" is the 18th single released by WANDS. The title song was used as 51st opening theme song for the anime Meitantei Conan. The single was released in two versions: a regular edition and a Meitantei Conan edition. It ranked #14 on the Oricon, charted for twenty-nine weeks and sold 11,479 units.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Uehara Daishi
- Music
- Oshima Kohsuke
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Oshima Kohsuke
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | 12 | - | 29 | 14 | 6,167 |
18 | - | 18 | 15 | - | - | - | 31 | 1,378 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 68 | 608 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 311 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 238 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 131 | 200 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 155 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 138 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 160 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 132 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 78 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 154 | 71 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 52 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 69 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 155 | 70 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 67 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 230 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 151 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 141 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 135 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 115 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 125 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 177 | 102 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 177 | 85 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 116 | 134 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 | 103 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 163 | 94 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 184 | 89 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 185 | 81 |
Total Reported Sales: 11,479*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Meitantei Conan Edition | Regular Edition