Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Sissy Sky: Difference between revisions

From generasia
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|[[Image:Sissy Sky L.jpg|thumb|200px|Limited Edition Cover]]
|[[Image:Sissy Sky L.jpg|thumb|200px|Limited Edition Cover]]
|[[Image:Sissy Sky R.jpg|thumb|200px|Regular Edition Cover]]
|[[Image:Sissy Sky R.jpg|thumb|200px|Regular Edition Cover]]
|-
|
|[[Image:Sissy Sky MC.jpg|thumb|200px|Meitantei Conan Edition Cover]]
|[[Image:Sissy Sky MC.jpg|thumb|200px|Meitantei Conan Edition Cover]]
|-
|-
|
|[[Image:limited extra.jpg|thumb|200px|Limited Edition gifts]]
|[[Image:limited extra.jpg|thumb|200px|Limited Edition gifts]]
|[[Image:mc extra.jpg|thumb|200px|'Meitantei Conan' Edition gifts]]
|[[Image:mc extra.jpg|thumb|200px|'Meitantei Conan' Edition gifts]]
Line 23: Line 24:
: ¥1,100 <small>(Regular Edition)</small>
: ¥1,100 <small>(Regular Edition)</small>
; Tracklist
; Tracklist
: '''Limited Edition'''
# Sissy Sky
# Sissy Sky
# [[Amairo]] (アマイロ)
# [[Amairo]] (アマイロ)
# [[Yuudachi]] (夕立ち) <small>(Limited Edition only)</small><br>Sissy Sky (TV_Edit) <small>(Meitantei Conan Edition only)</small>
# [[Yuudachi]] (夕立ち) <small>(Limited Edition only)</small><br>Sissy Sky (TV_Edit) <small>(Meitantei Conan Edition only)</small>
: '''Regular Edition'''
# Sissy Sky
# [[Amairo]] (アマイロ)
: '''Meitantei Conan Edition'''
# Sissy Sky
# [[Amairo]] (アマイロ)
# Sissy Sky (TV Edit)





Revision as of 20:45, 22 January 2022

Limited Edition Cover
Regular Edition Cover
Meitantei Conan Edition Cover
Limited Edition gifts
'Meitantei Conan' Edition gifts
Artist
Miyakawa Airi
Single
Sissy Sky
Released
2019.11.06
Catalog Number
JBCN-4001 (Limited Edition)
JBCN-6001 (Regular Edition)
JBCN-6002 (Meitantei Conan Edition)
Price
¥1,980 (Limited/'Meitantei Conan')
¥1,100 (Regular Edition)
Tracklist
Limited Edition
  1. Sissy Sky
  2. Amairo (アマイロ)
  3. Yuudachi (夕立ち) (Limited Edition only)
    Sissy Sky (TV_Edit) (Meitantei Conan Edition only)
Regular Edition
  1. Sissy Sky
  2. Amairo (アマイロ)
Meitantei Conan Edition
  1. Sissy Sky
  2. Amairo (アマイロ)
  3. Sissy Sky (TV Edit)


Information

"Sissy Sky" is the first single released by Miyakawa Airi. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+Goods edition, a regular CD edition and a CD+Goods Meitantei Conan edition. The title track was used as the 61st ending theme for the anime Meitantei Conan, through episodes 952-964. The limited edition includes 1 of 3 different types of acrylic stands made by Miyakawa, and the Meitantei Conan edition contains 1 of 2 possible acrylic stands with characters from the series.

External Links