Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
2009 Oricon Number 1 Releases: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
Artorious05 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''#1 Singles and Albums in 2009 according to [[Oricon]]''' | '''#1 Singles and Albums in 2009 according to [[Oricon]]''' | ||
From December | From December 8, 2008 to December 13, 2009. Week 3's sales unavailable due to Oricon holidays and week 4's sales is a combination of two weeks. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums, singles. | ||
'''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | '''''Note:''' 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually this is the product's first week sales, but not always.'' | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2008 week 52|2]] || 12.29 || [[Hamasaki Ayumi]] || [[Days / Green|Days / GREEN]] || 127,650 || [[Mr.Children]] || [[Supermarket Fantasy|SUPERMARKET FANTASY]] || 177,581 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2008 week 52|2]] || 12.29 || [[Hamasaki Ayumi]] || [[Days / Green|Days / GREEN]] || 127,650 || [[Mr.Children]] || [[Supermarket Fantasy|SUPERMARKET FANTASY]] || 177,581 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| 3 || 01.05 || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || | |align="center"| 3 || 01.05 || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 2|4]] || 01.12 || [[Koda Kumi]] || [[Stay With Me (Koda Kumi)|stay with me]] || 58,108 || [[ | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 2|4]] || 01.12 || [[Koda Kumi]] || [[Stay With Me (Koda Kumi)|stay with me]] || 58,108 || [[ikimono-gakari]] || [[My Song Your Song|My song Your song]] || 242,691 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
|align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 3|5]] || 01.19 || [[Takizawa Hideaki]] || [[Ai Kakumei]] || 57,414 || [[EXILE]] || [[EXILE Ballad Best|EXILE BALLAD BEST]] || 53,518 | |align="center"| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 3|5]] || 01.19 || [[Takizawa Hideaki]] || [[Ai Kakumei]] || 57,414 || [[EXILE]] || [[EXILE Ballad Best|EXILE BALLAD BEST]] || 53,518 | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 28|30]] || 07.13 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Everything (ARASHI)|Everything]] || 342,070 || [[Fukuyama Masaharu]] || [[Zankyou]] || 260,917 | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 28|30]] || 07.13 || [[ARASHI]] || [[Everything (ARASHI)|Everything]] || 342,070 || [[Fukuyama Masaharu]] || [[Zankyou]] || 260,917 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 29|31]] || 07.20 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 29|31]] || 07.20 || [[Tegomass]] || [[Tanabata Matsuri]] || 80,243 || [[Perfume]] || [[Triangle (Perfume)|⊿]] || 210,576 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 30|32]] || 07.27 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 30|32]] || 07.27 || [[Nakayama Yuma w/B.I.Shadow|Nakayama Yuma <sup>w</sup>/B.I.Shadow]] || [[Akuma na Koi / NYC]] || 175,788 || [[Tegomass]] || [[Tegomass no Uta]] || 80,082 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 31|33]] || 08.03 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 31|33]] || 08.03 || [[EXILE]] || [[The Hurricane ~Fireworks~|THE HURRICANE ~FIREWORKS~]] || 173,686 || [[HO-KAGO TEA TIME]] || [[HO-KAGO TEA TIME (album)|HO-KAGO TEA TIME]] || 66,820 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 32|34]] || 08.10 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 32|34]] || 08.10 || [[Domoto Koichi]] || [[Ayakashi]] || 151,093 || [[Coming Century]] || [[Hello-Goodbye]] || 53,852 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 33|35]] || 08.17 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 33|35]] || 08.17 || [[B'z]] || [[Ichibu to Zenbu / Dive|Ichibu to Zenbu / DIVE]] || 180,600 || [[Kobukuro]] || [[Calling (Kobukuro)|CALLING]] || 231,010 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 34|36]] || 08.24 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 34|36]] || 08.24 || [[Hamasaki Ayumi]] || [[Sunrise / Sunset ~Love Is All~|Sunrise / Sunset ~LOVE is ALL~]] || 75,352 || [[Kobukuro]] || [[Calling (Kobukuro)|CALLING]] || 93,558 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 35|37]] || 08.31 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 35|37]] || 08.31 || [[Hikawa Kiyoshi]] || [[Tokimeki no Rumba]] || 68,119 || [[ARASHI]] || [[All the Best! 1999-2009|All the BEST! 1999-2009]] || 753,430 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 36|38]] || 09.07 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 36|38]] || 09.07 || [[SMAP]] || [[Sotto Kyutto / Super Star|Sotto Kyutto / Super Star★]] || 104,723 || [[ARASHI]] || [[All the Best! 1999-2009|All the BEST! 1999-2009]] || 232,878 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 37|39]] || 09.14 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 37|39]] || 09.14 || [[V6]] || [[Guilty (V6)|GUILTY]] || 62,941 || [[Superfly]] || [[Box Emotions]] || 213,956 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 38|40]] || 09.21 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 38|40]] || 09.21 || [[Domoto Tsuyoshi]] || [[Rain (Domoto Tsuyoshi)|Rain]] || 62,744 || [[Kuraki Mai]] || [[All My Best]] || 137,059 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 39|41]] || 09.28 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 39|41]] || 09.28 || [[Koda Kumi]] || [[Alive / Physical Thing]] || 32,468 || [[AI]] || [[Best A.I.]] || 81,663 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 40|42]] || 10.05 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 40|42]] || 10.05 || [[Takizawa Hideaki]] || [[Hikari Hitotsu]] || 43,413 || [[ayaka]] || [[ayaka's History 2006-2009]] || 348,013 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 41|43]] || 10.12 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 41|43]] || 10.12 || [[Hero (Tong Vfang Xien Qi)|JEJUNG]] & [[Micky|YUCHUN]] (from [[Tong Vfang Xien Qi|Tohoshinki]]) || [[Colors ~Melody and Harmony~ / Shelter|COLORS ~Melody and Harmony~ / Shelter]] || 149,363 || [[ayaka]] || [[ayaka's History 2006-2009]] || 141,949 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 42|44]] || 10.19 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 42|44]] || 10.19 || [[YUI]] || [[It's All Too Much / Never Say Die]] || 75,047 || [[Yuzu]] || [[Furusato (Yuzu)|FURUSATO]] || 114,662 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 43|45]] || 10.26 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 43|45]] || 10.26 || [[B'z]] || [[My Lonely Town|MY LONELY TOWN]] || 180,723 || [[Aqua Timez]] || [[The Best of Aqua Timez|The BEST of Aqua Timez]] || 83,464 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 44|46]] || 11.02 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 44|46]] || 11.02 || [[AKB48]] || [[RIVER]] || 178,579 || [[GLAY]] || [[The Great Vacation Vol.2 ~Super Best of GLAY~|THE GREAT VACATION VOL.2 ~SUPER BEST OF GLAY~]] || 122,181 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 45|47]] || 11.09 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 45|47]] || 11.09 || [[KinKi Kids]] || [[Swan Song]] || 160,407 || [[wikipedia:Michael Jackson|Michael Jackson]] || [[wikipedia:This Is It (Michael Jackson album)|This Is It]] || 73,709 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 46|48]] || 11.16 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 46|48]] || 11.16 || [[Kanjani8]] || [[Kyu Jo Show!!|Kyu☆Jo☆Show!!]] ||271,516 || [[wikipedia:Bon Jovi|Bon Jovi]] || [[wikipedia:The Circle (Bon Jovi album)|The Circle]] || 67,197 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 47|49]] || 11.23 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 47|49]] || 11.23 || [[ARASHI]] || [[My Girl]] || 431,685|| [[Otsuka Ai]] || [[Love Is Best|LOVE is BEST]] || 56,366 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 48|50]] || 11.30 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 48|50]] || 11.30 || [[Yamashita Tomohisa]] || [[Loveless (Yamashita Tomohisa)|Loveless]] || 194,451 ||[[B'z]] || [[MAGIC]] || 340,630 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |- style="background:#F0F0F0" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 49|51]] || 12.07 || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 49|51]] || 12.07 || [[LANDS]] || [[Bandage (LANDS)|BANDAGE]] || 211,010 ||[[GReeeeN]] ||[[Ima Made no A Men B Men Dest!]] || 255,201 | ||
|- style="background:#F8F8F8" | |- style="background:#F8F8F8" | ||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 50|52]] || 12.14 || || || || | | [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 50|52]] || 12.14 || [[Tokyo Jihen]] ||[[Noudouteki Sanpunkan]] || 45,299 || [[EXILE]]|| [[Ai Subeki Mirai e]]|| 730,253 | ||
|- style="background:#F0F0F0" | |||
| [[Oricon Weekly for 2009 week 51|53]] || 12.21 || [[Kuwata Keisuke]] || [[Kimi ni Sayonara wo]] || 71,468 || [[KinKi Kids]] || [[J Album|J album]] || 170,183 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rankings]] | [[Category:Rankings]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 30 January 2011
#1 Singles and Albums in 2009 according to Oricon
From December 8, 2008 to December 13, 2009. Week 3's sales unavailable due to Oricon holidays and week 4's sales is a combination of two weeks. Click on the # for that week to view the top 30 albums, singles.
Note: 'Week Sales' means the number of units that the product sold to get to #1 for that week. Usually this is the product's first week sales, but not always.