Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!

Shiroi Yuki: Difference between revisions

From generasia
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
; Tracklist
; Tracklist
# Shiroi Yuki (白い雪; ''White Snow'')
# Shiroi Yuki (白い雪; ''White Snow'')
# [[Omoi no Saki ni...]] (想いの先に...)
# [[Omoi no Saki ni...]] (想いの先に...; ''Beyond My Thoughts...'')




Line 30: Line 30:


==Oricon Chart Positions==
==Oricon Chart Positions==
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;"
|- style="background:#efefef"
|- style="background:#efefef"
!Week||Week Rank||Sales   ||Total Sales
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales
|- align="center"
||- ||2 ||2 ||3 ||5 ||6 ||8 ||4            ||23,937
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|||4        ||23,937  ||23,937
||7 ||9 ||8 ||10 ||9 ||11 ||16 ||rowspan="2"|16      ||rowspan="2"|10,481
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|2+3  ||16      ||10,481  ||34,418
||19 ||- ||20 ||21 ||22 ||29 ||20
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|4 ||36       ||2,019  ||36,437
||32 ||37 ||27 ||36 ||35 ||46 ||34 ||36         ||2,019
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|||44       ||1,831   ||38,268
||36 ||36  ||45  ||45  ||46  ||34  ||40  ||44   ||1,831
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|||89     ||1,480   ||39,748
||45 ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||89   ||1,480
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|||86     ||1,129   ||40,877
||- ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||86   ||1,129
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|||105     ||953   ||41,830
||- ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||105   ||953
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|||110     ||858   ||42,688
||- ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||110   ||858
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|10  ||169     ||576   ||43,264
||- ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||169   ||576
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|11  ||183     ||457   ||43,721
||- ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||-  ||183   ||457
|}
|}


Line 65: Line 68:
[[Category:Kuraki Mai Songs]]
[[Category:Kuraki Mai Songs]]
[[Category:Anime Theme Song]]
[[Category:Anime Theme Song]]
[[Category:December 2006]]
{{Kuraki Mai}}
{{Kuraki Mai}}
{{Meitantei Conan}}
[[Category:Meitantei Conan Songs]]

Latest revision as of 19:20, 4 December 2025

Single Cover
Artist
Kuraki Mai
Single
Shiroi Yuki (白い雪)
Released
2006.12.20
Catalog Number
GZCA-7083
Price
¥1,050
Tracklist
  1. Shiroi Yuki (白い雪; White Snow)
  2. Omoi no Saki ni... (想いの先に...; Beyond My Thoughts...)


Information

"Shiroi Yuki" is Kuraki Mai's 25th single. The title track was used as the 26th ending theme for the anime Meitantei Conan through episodes 459-470. It reached #4 on the weekly Oricon charts, charted for 11 weeks and sold 43,721 copies.

Song Information

Lyrics
Kuraki Mai
Music
Ohno Aika
Other Information
Arrangement: Ikeda Daisuke
Chorus: Kuraki Mai, Ohno Aika, Michael Africk
Guitars: Ohga Yoshinobu (OOM)

Oricon Chart Positions

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales
- 2 2 3 5 6 8 4 23,937
7 9 8 10 9 11 16 16 10,481
19 - 20 21 22 29 20
32 37 27 36 35 46 34 36 2,019
36 36 45 45 46 34 40 44 1,831
45 - - - - - - 89 1,480
- - - - - - - 86 1,129
- - - - - - - 105 953
- - - - - - - 110 858
- - - - - - - 169 576
- - - - - - - 183 457

Total Reported Sales: 43,721

External Links