Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Superstar (Tohoshinki): Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|border="0" align="right" | {|border="0" align="right" | ||
||[[File:Superstar DVD.jpg|thumb| | ||[[File:Superstar DVD.jpg|thumb|250px|CD+DVD Cover]] | ||
||[[File:Superstar CD.jpg|thumb| | ||[[File:Superstar CD.jpg|thumb|250px|CD Only Cover]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Superstar 7&I.jpg|thumb| | [[File:Superstar 7&I.jpg|thumb|250px|Seven & I Edition Cover]] | ||
; Artist | ; Artist | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
||2 ||12 ||21 ||13 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||12 ||13,320 | ||2 ||12 ||21 ||13 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||12 ||13,320 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12 || | ||12 ||- ||30 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||29 ||3,388 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||54 ||1,870 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1,318 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1,148 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||907 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||855 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||191 ||336 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||160 ||449 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||121 ||509 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||346 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||456 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||265 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||280 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:01, 23 January 2021
- Artist
- Tohoshinki
- Single
- Superstar
- Released
- 2011.07.20
- Catalog Number
- AVCK-79027 (CD+DVD)
- AVCK-79028 (CD-Only)
- AVC1-79032/B (Seven & I Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,050 (CD-Only)
- ¥1,550 (Seven & I Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Superstar
- I Don't Know
- Superstar -Summer Heat Remix- (CD Only Edition Only)
- Superstar -Less Vocal-
- I Don't Know -Less Vocal-
- DVD Tracklist
- Superstar (PV)
- Off Shot Movie (First Press Edition Only)
- "Seven & I Edition" CD Tracklist
- Superstar
- I Don't Know
- "Seven & I Edition" DVD Tracklist
- Sogo Seibu "Gin no Kuma no Gin Card -Tohoshinki- TVCM" + making movie (そごう・西武「銀のクマの銀カード‐東方神起編‐TVCM」+ making映像)
- Seven-net Shopping-TVCM + making movie (セブンネットショッピング-TVCM + making映像)
- Information
"Superstar" is Tohoshinki's 32nd single. It was released in three versions: a limited CD+DVD edition, a regular CD Only edition and a limited Seven & I CD+DVD edition. First press of the regular edition comes with a 12page booklet and a random photocard (1 of 6). The title track was used as Seven-net Shopping CM theme song..
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 158,870 |
2 | 12 | 21 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13,320 |
12 | - | 30 | - | - | - | - | 29 | 3,388 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54 | 1,870 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,318 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1,148 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 907 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 855 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 191 | 336 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 160 | 449 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 121 | 509 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 346 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 456 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 265 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 280 |
Total Reported Sales: 184,317
External Links
|