Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Utada Hikaru Single Collection Vol. 1: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Honey Girl (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
Utada Hikaru SINGLE COLLECTION VOL.1 is [[Utada Hikaru]]'s first compilation album. | Utada Hikaru SINGLE COLLECTION VOL.1 is [[Utada Hikaru]]'s first compilation album. The songs were digitally remastered for the album, and are set out chronologically. The album peaked at #1 on the [[Oricon]] charts for five non-consecutive weeks and charted for 179 weeks. It became the #1 album of 2004 in [[Japan]]. As of April 2024, the album has sold 2,622,332 physical copies and 100,000 digital downloads in Japan. | ||
==Oricon Charts== | ==Oricon Charts== | ||
=== Physical === | === Physical === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1 ||1,403,102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||2 ||410,215 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1 ||188,428 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1 ||115,017 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1 ||110,126 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||1 ||73,385 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||3 ||33,251 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||4 ||27,102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||10 ||18,102 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||13 ||13,171 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||10,193 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||17 ||10,153 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||26 ||8,207 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||33 ||6,924 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||41 ||5,548 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||5,084 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||52 ||4,737 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||43 ||5,765 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||56 ||4,910 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||47 ||5,827 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||53 ||4,347 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||72 ||3,738 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||78 ||3,488 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||71 ||3,498 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||77 ||3,124 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||85 ||3,454 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||2,611 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||100 ||2,249 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||2,222 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||1,692 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||127 ||1,714 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||1,494 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||118 ||1,507 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||136 ||1,582 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||145 ||1,792 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||1,756 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||1,723 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||1,709 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||109 ||2,816 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"|101||rowspan="2"|5,261 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||1,910 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||149 ||1,411 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||187 ||1,407 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||210 ||1,064 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||222 ||960 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||218 ||901 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||253 ||999 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||290 ||797 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||296 ||729 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||248 ||1,093 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||226 ||1,105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||170 ||1,320 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||157 ||1,262 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||199 ||1,045 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||209 ||1,114 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||1,229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||220 ||934 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||151 ||1,338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||172 ||1,315 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||169 ||1,169 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||211 ||935 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||215 ||897 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||290 ||824 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||257 ||878 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||249 ||919 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||230 ||912 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||229 ||1,078 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||277 ||848 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||260 ||856 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||264 ||851 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||283 ||803 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||298 ||808 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||257 ||776 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||239 ||719 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||240 ||1,060 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||207 ||1,091 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||227 ||949 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||219 ||932 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||269 ||733 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||258 ||845 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||265 ||876 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||259 ||727 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||283 ||799 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||261 ||820 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||292 ||928 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||rowspan="2"|220||rowspan="2"|2,055 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||242 ||761 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||242 ||732 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for three weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||250 ||690 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||299 ||666 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||258 ||757 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for thirteen weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||129 ||1,229 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||159 ||1,237 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||214 ||943 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||188 ||972 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||233 ||807 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for four weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||288 ||708 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for twenty-seven weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||237 ||915 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||228 ||842 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||272 ||796 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||298 ||619 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||249 ||678 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||299 ||701 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for sixteen weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||283 ||661 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||291 ||610 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||256 ||816 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||260 ||672 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||250 ||687 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||278 ||554 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for seventeen weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||288 ||601 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||277 ||578 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||244 ||654 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||1,212 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||222 ||957 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||245 ||721 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||241 ||616 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||777 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||266 ||688 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||204 ||642 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||240 ||666 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||268 ||562 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||256 ||567 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||293 ||503 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||283 ||505 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 115 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||214 ||544 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||259 ||447 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||294 ||401 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||254 ||426 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||223 ||582 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||236 ||507 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||559 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||167 ||664 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||33 ||33 ||24 ||26 ||28 ||43 ||3,592 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||31 ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||36 ||45 ||53 ||2,578 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||44 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||87 ||1,934 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||102 ||1,595 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||128 ||1,452 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||114 ||1,105 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||147 ||785 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||139 ||693 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||98 ||1,002 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||182 ||696 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||597 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||204 ||523 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||260 ||423 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||290 ||462 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 130 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||246 ||412 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for 136 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||275 ||199 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||257 ||263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||156 ||403 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||146 ||430 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||117 ||641 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||117 ||238 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for thirteen weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||210 ||303 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||411 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||132 ||517 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||37 ||- ||- ||- ||65 ||1,054 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||39 ||38 ||39 ||45 ||- ||58 ||992 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||37||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||67 ||711 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||38 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||106 ||607 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||168 ||420 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||162 ||391 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||219 ||274 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||235 ||271 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||295 ||247 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||293 ||225 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||260 ||250 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for one week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||186 ||367 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||191 ||344 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||126 ||455 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||153 ||424 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||209 ||339 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||213 ||273 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||239 ||239 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||283 ||201 | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 2,622,332<br/> | |||
=== Digital === | === Digital === | ||
* ''Note'': Oricon began tracking album downloads in November 2016. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 46: | Line 449: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||20 ||459 | ||20 ||459 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||29 ||395 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" colspan="4" |<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||27 ||349 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|rowspan="1" colspan="4" |<small>out for two weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24 ||522 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||30 ||459 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12 ||900 | ||12 ||900 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||14 ||759 | ||14 ||759 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||25 ||460 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||24 ||522 | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||27 ||455 | ||27 ||455 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||25 ||370 | ||25 ||370 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' ??? <br/> | |||
'''Total Sales in 2018:''' 11,799 (#40 digital album of 2018) | |||
'' | |||
* '''Total Reported Downloads by [http://www.riaj.or.jp/f/data/cert/hs.html RIAJ]:''' 100,000 <br/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* [http://www.oricon.co.jp/music/release/d/540962/1/ Oricon Profile] | * [http://www.oricon.co.jp/music/release/d/540962/1/ Oricon Profile] | ||
{{Utada Hikaru}} | {{Utada Hikaru}} |
Latest revision as of 17:11, 22 April 2024
- Artist
- Utada Hikaru
- Album
- Utada Hikaru SINGLE COLLECTION VOL.1
- Released
- 2004.03.31 (Japan)
- 2004.05.04 (Oversea)
- 2006.07.11 (North America)
- 2010.12.03 (South Korea)
- Catalog Number
- TOCT-25300
- Price
- ¥3,059
- Tracklist
- time will tell
- Automatic
- Movin' on without you
- First Love
- Addicted To You [UP-IN-HEAVEN MIX]
- Wait & See ~Risk~ (Wait & See ~リスク~)
- For You
- Time Limit (タイム・リミット)
- Can You Keep A Secret?
- FINAL DISTANCE
- traveling
- Hikari (光; Light)
- SAKURA Drops (SAKURAドロップス)
- Letters
- COLORS
- Information
Utada Hikaru SINGLE COLLECTION VOL.1 is Utada Hikaru's first compilation album. The songs were digitally remastered for the album, and are set out chronologically. The album peaked at #1 on the Oricon charts for five non-consecutive weeks and charted for 179 weeks. It became the #1 album of 2004 in Japan. As of April 2024, the album has sold 2,622,332 physical copies and 100,000 digital downloads in Japan.
Oricon Charts
Physical
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1,403,102 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 410,215 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 188,428 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 115,017 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 110,126 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 73,385 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 33,251 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 27,102 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 18,102 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 13,171 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 10,193 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 10,153 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26 | 8,207 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 33 | 6,924 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 5,548 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 5,084 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52 | 4,737 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43 | 5,765 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | 4,910 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47 | 5,827 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53 | 4,347 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | 3,738 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 3,488 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 71 | 3,498 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 77 | 3,124 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 85 | 3,454 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 2,611 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 2,249 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 2,222 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 1,692 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 127 | 1,714 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 1,494 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 118 | 1,507 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 1,582 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 1,792 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 1,756 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 1,723 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 1,709 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 109 | 2,816 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 5,261 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 1,910 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 | 1,411 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 1,407 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 210 | 1,064 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 222 | 960 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 218 | 901 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 253 | 999 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 290 | 797 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 296 | 729 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 248 | 1,093 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 226 | 1,105 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 170 | 1,320 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 157 | 1,262 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 199 | 1,045 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 209 | 1,114 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 1,229 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 220 | 934 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151 | 1,338 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 172 | 1,315 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 169 | 1,169 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 211 | 935 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 215 | 897 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 290 | 824 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 257 | 878 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 249 | 919 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 230 | 912 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 229 | 1,078 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 277 | 848 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 260 | 856 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 264 | 851 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 283 | 803 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 298 | 808 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 257 | 776 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 239 | 719 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 240 | 1,060 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 207 | 1,091 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 227 | 949 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 219 | 932 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 269 | 733 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 258 | 845 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 265 | 876 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 259 | 727 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 283 | 799 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 261 | 820 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 292 | 928 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 220 | 2,055 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 242 | 761 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 242 | 732 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for three weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 250 | 690 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 299 | 666 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 258 | 757 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for thirteen weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 | 1,229 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 159 | 1,237 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 214 | 943 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188 | 972 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 233 | 807 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for four weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 288 | 708 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for twenty-seven weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 237 | 915 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 228 | 842 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 272 | 796 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 298 | 619 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 249 | 678 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 299 | 701 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for sixteen weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 283 | 661 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 291 | 610 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 256 | 816 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 260 | 672 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 250 | 687 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 278 | 554 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for seventeen weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 288 | 601 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 277 | 578 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 244 | 654 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 1,212 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 222 | 957 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 245 | 721 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 241 | 616 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 777 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 266 | 688 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 204 | 642 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 240 | 666 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 268 | 562 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 256 | 567 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 293 | 503 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 283 | 505 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 115 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 214 | 544 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 259 | 447 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 294 | 401 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 254 | 426 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 223 | 582 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 236 | 507 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 559 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 664 |
- | - | 33 | 33 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 43 | 3,592 |
31 | - | - | - | 42 | 36 | 45 | 53 | 2,578 |
44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | 1,934 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 1,595 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 128 | 1,452 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 1,105 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 147 | 785 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 693 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 98 | 1,002 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 696 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 597 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 204 | 523 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 260 | 423 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 290 | 462 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 130 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 246 | 412 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 136 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 275 | 199 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 257 | 263 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 156 | 403 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 146 | 430 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 117 | 641 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 117 | 238 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for thirteen weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 210 | 303 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 411 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 132 | 517 |
- | - | - | 37 | - | - | - | 65 | 1,054 |
- | - | 39 | 38 | 39 | 45 | - | 58 | 992 |
37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67 | 711 |
38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 | 607 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 168 | 420 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 162 | 391 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 219 | 274 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 235 | 271 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 295 | 247 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 293 | 225 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 260 | 250 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for one week | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 186 | 367 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 191 | 344 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 126 | 455 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 424 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 209 | 339 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 213 | 273 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 239 | 239 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 283 | 201 |
Total Reported Sales: 2,622,332
Digital
- Note: Oricon began tracking album downloads in November 2016.
Week Rank | Sales | ||
---|---|---|---|
13 | 660 | ||
20 | 459 | ||
29 | 395 | ||
out for two weeks | |||
27 | 349 | ||
out for two weeks | |||
24 | 522 | ||
30 | 459 | ||
12 | 900 | ||
14 | 759 | ||
25 | 460 | ||
24 | 522 | ||
27 | 455 | ||
25 | 370 |
Total Reported Sales: ???
Total Sales in 2018: 11,799 (#40 digital album of 2018)
- Total Reported Downloads by RIAJ: 100,000
External Links
|