Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Okey-Dokey: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||382,802 | ||- ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1 ||382,802 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||1 ||7 ||10 | ||1 ||7 ||10 ||7 ||7 ||6 ||6 ||8 ||25,691 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||18 ||17 | ||6 ||18 ||17 ||19 ||12 ||15 ||21 ||17 ||12,873 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||9 ||23 | ||9 ||23 ||22 ||26 ||21 ||23 ||23 ||23 ||5,968 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||18 || | ||18||41 ||38 ||26 ||19 ||13 ||18 ||15 ||6,973 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||8 ||21 ||17 ||13 ||5 ||10 ||7 ||12 ||9,900 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||21||39 ||38 ||32 ||32 ||31 ||27 ||30 ||3,335 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||23||27 ||31 ||29 ||31 ||30 ||28 ||29 ||2,903 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||23||26 ||21 ||15 ||13 ||13 ||17 ||21 ||3,926 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||12||20 ||20 ||15 ||14 ||12 ||9 ||15 ||5,367 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||16||48 ||33 ||19 ||41 ||45 ||32 ||32 ||2,056 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||21||33 ||22 ||25 ||15 ||37 ||9 ||21 ||3,837 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||32||- ||- ||50 ||- ||- ||46 ||56 ||1,244 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||44||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||84 ||845 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||84 ||781 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||104 ||759 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||96 ||753 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||91 ||936 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||55 ||1,336 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||24||- ||14 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||36 ||2,177 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- || | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||197 ||279 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for two weeks | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||229 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 24 April 2014
- Artist
- SKE48
- Single
- Okey-Dokey (オキドキ)
- Released
- 2011.11.09
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-48227/B (Type-A)
- AVCD-48228/B (Type-B)
- AVCD-48229/B (Type-C)
- AVC1-48130 (Theater Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,600 (Type-A, B, C)
- ¥1,000 (Theater Edition)
- Type A CD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey (オキドキ)
- Bazooka Hou Hassha! (バズーカ砲発射!) (Shirogumi)
- Hatsukoi no Fumikiri (初恋の踏切)
- Okey-Dokey off vocal (オキドキ)
- Bazooka Hou Hassha! off vocal (バズーカ砲発射!)
- Hatsukoi no Fumikiri off vocal (初恋の踏切)
- Type A DVD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey Music Video (オキドキ)
- Bazooka Hou Hassha! Music Video (バズーカ砲発射!)
- Bonus Footage "Gachi! Oyasumi" (Shirogumi) Self Video (特典映像「ガチ!おやすみ」(白組))
- Type B CD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey (オキドキ)
- Hohoemi no Positive Thinking (微笑のポジティブシンキング) (Akagumi)
- Hatsukoi no Fumikiri (初恋の踏切)
- Okey-Dokey off vocal (オキドキ)
- Hohoemi no Positive Thinking off vocal (微笑のポジティブシンキング)
- Hatsukoi no Fumikiri off vocal (初恋の踏切)
- Type B DVD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey Music Video (オキドキ)
- Hohoemi no Positive Thinking Music Video (微笑のポジティブシンキング)
- Bonus Footage "Gachi! Oyasumi" (Akagumi) Self Video (特典映像「ガチ!おやすみ」(紅組))
- Type C CD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey (オキドキ)
- Utaou yo, Bokutachi no Kouka (歌おうよ、僕たちの校歌) (Selection 8)
- Hatsukoi no Fumikiri (初恋の踏切)
- Okey-Dokey off vocal (オキドキ)
- Utaou yo, Bokutachi no Kouka off vocal (歌おうよ、僕たちの校歌)
- Hatsukoi no Fumikiri off vocal (初恋の踏切)
- Type C DVD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey Music Video (オキドキ)
- Bonus Footage I "Gachi! Oyasumi" (32 Members) Self Video (特典映像I「ガチ!おやすみ」(32人))
- Bonus Footage II "SKE48 7th Single Senbatsu Announcement" Documentary Movie (特典映像II「SKE48 7thシングル選抜発表」)
- Bonus Footage III "AKB48 24th Single Senbatsu Janken Taikai ~Full Coverage! SKE48~" Digest Movie (特典映像III「AKB48 24thシングル選抜 じゃんけん大会~密着!SKE48~」)
- Theater Edition CD Tracklist
- Okey-Dokey (オキドキ)
- Bazooka Hou Hassha! (バズーカ砲発射!) (Shirogumi)
- Hohoemi no Positive Thinking (微笑のポジティブシンキング) (Akagumi)
- SKE48 7th Single Medley
- Okey-Dokey off vocal (オキドキ off vocal)
- Bazooka Hou Hassha! off vocal (バズーカ砲発射!)
- Hohoemi no Positive Thinking off vocal (微笑のポジティブシンキング)
- Information
"Okey-Dokey" is the seventh single released by SKE48. It was released in four versions: Type A,B, and C CD+DVD editions and a CD-only theater edition.
Selected Members
"Okey-Dokey"
- (Center: Matsui Jurina)
- Team S: Oya Masana, Ono Haruka, Kizaki Yuria, Kinoshita Yukiko, Kuwabara Mizuki, Suda Akari, Hiramatsu Kanako, Matsui Jurina, Matsui Rena, Yagami Kumi
- Team KII: Ogiso Shiori, Takayanagi Akane, Hata Sawako
- Team E: Kaneko Shiori, Kimoto Kanon, Hara Minami
"Hatsukoi no Fumikiri"
"Hatsukoi no Fumikiri" is performed by all participating members of SKE48.
"Bazooka Hou Hassha!"
Artist: Shirogumi (白組)
- Team S: Nakanishi Yuka, Hirata Rikako, Matsui Jurina
- Team KII: Abiru Riho, Ishida Anna, Sato Mieko, Matsumoto Rina, Wakabayashi Tomoka
- Team E: Isohara Kyoka, Kobayashi Ami, Shibata Aya
- Kenkyuusei: Saito Makiko
"Hohoemi no Positive Thinking"
Artist: Akagumi (紅組)
- Team S: Kato Rumi, Takada Shiori, Deguchi Aki, Matsui Rena
- Team KII: Sato Seira, Furukawa Airi, Mukaida Manatsu, Yakata Miki
- Team E: Ueno Kasumi, Umemoto Madoka, Yamashita Yukari
- Kenkyuusei: Kito Momona
"Utaou yo, Bokutachi no Kouka"
Artist: Selection 8 (セレクション8)
- Team S: Oya Masana, Kizaki Yuria, Matsui Jurina, Matsui Rena, Yagami Kumi
- Team KII: Ogiso Shiori, Takayanagi Akane
- Team E: Kimoto Kanon
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
- Music
- YUMA
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Muto Seiji
Disambiguation
There are currently two versions of "Okey-Dokey" to be found in SKE48's discography. These versions are:
- Okey-Dokey (Original)
- Found on the "Okey-Dokey" single as track #1 and the Kono Hi no Chime wo Wasurenai album as track #7.
- Okey-Dokey off vocal
- Found on the Type-A, B, and C editions of the "Okey-Dokey" single as track #4 and the Theater edition of said single as track #5. This is the standard version without the main vocals.
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 382,802 |
1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 25,691 |
6 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 12 | 15 | 21 | 17 | 12,873 |
9 | 23 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 5,968 |
18 | 41 | 38 | 26 | 19 | 13 | 18 | 15 | 6,973 |
8 | 21 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 9,900 |
21 | 39 | 38 | 32 | 32 | 31 | 27 | 30 | 3,335 |
23 | 27 | 31 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 2,903 |
23 | 26 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 17 | 21 | 3,926 |
12 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 5,367 |
16 | 48 | 33 | 19 | 41 | 45 | 32 | 32 | 2,056 |
21 | 33 | 22 | 25 | 15 | 37 | 9 | 21 | 3,837 |
32 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 46 | 56 | 1,244 |
44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 845 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 781 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 104 | 759 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 753 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 91 | 936 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 55 | 1,336 |
24 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 2,177 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 279 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for two weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 193 | 229 |
Year | Month | Month Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2011 | November | 2 | 421,366 |
2011 | December | 29 | 29,079 |
2012 | January | 31 | 16,430 |
Total Reported Sales: 474,970
Total Sales in 2011: 434,307 (#11 single of the year)
Total Sales in 2012: 40,663 (#183 single of the year)
Total of weeks charting inside Top 200: 22
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Type-A | Type-B | Type-C
- YouTube: "Okey-Dokey" MV (Short ver.)
- STUDIO48: "Okey-Dokey" lyrics