Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Can We Go Back: Difference between revisions
From generasia
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||6 ||31 ||31 ||- ||- ||22 ||38 ||x ||x,xxx | ||6 ||31 ||31 ||- ||- ||22 ||38 ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||18||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x,xxx | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 2 February 2010
- Artist
- Koda Kumi
- Single
- Can We Go Back
- Released
- 2010.01.20
- Catalog Number
- RZCD-46454/B (CD+DVD)
- RZCD-46455 (CD Only)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,050 (CD Only)
- CD Tracklist
- Can We Go Back
- Good☆day
- Can We Go Back (Instrumental)
- Good☆day (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Can We Go Back (Music Video)
- Can We Go Back (Making Video)
- Information
"Can We Go Back" is the 46th single released by Koda Kumi. The title track is a cover of Kelly Clarkson's song of the same name from her fourth studio album, All I Ever Wanted.
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Kumi Koda, Adam Watts, Andy Dodd, Shanna Crooks
- Music
- Kumi Koda, Adam Watts, Andy Dodd, Shanna Crooks
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 31,078 |
6 | 31 | 31 | - | - | 22 | 38 | x | x,xxx |
18 | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x,xxx |
Total Reported Sales: 31,078*
External Links
|