Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Science Fiction (Utada Hikaru): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
|||
(64 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
===Oricon Chart Positions=== | ===Oricon Chart Positions=== | ||
{| | {| | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Physical | ; Physical | ||
<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto; background:#ffffff;"> | |||
<div style="padding: 10px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | <div style="padding: 10px; width: 500px;">''Expand for the Weekly Album data''</div> | ||
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Mon||style="padding: 3px"|Tue||style="padding: 3px"|Wed||style="padding: 3px"|Thu||style="padding: 6px"|Fri||style="padding: 6px"|Sat||style="padding: 3px"|Sun||style="padding: 3px"|Week Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||2<br><small><small>4,542</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>3,780</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>7,115</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,730</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>3,054</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>3,693</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>5,078</small></small> ||1 ||30,997 | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>19</small></small>||2<br><small><small>4,542</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>3,780</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>7,115</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>3,730</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>3,054</small></small> ||1<br><small><small>3,693</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>5,078</small></small> ||1 ||30,997 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||2<br><small><small>4,508</small></small> ||4 ||2<br><small><small>2,932</small></small> || | |style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>20</small></small>||2<br><small><small>4,508</small></small> ||4 ||2<br><small><small>2,932</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,637</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,930</small></small> ||3<br><small><small>1,483</small></small> ||2<br><small><small>1,582</small></small> ||2 ||17,754 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>21</small></small>||3<br><small><small>1,254</small></small> ||11 ||6 ||7 ||8 ||5 ||2<br><small><small>2,250</small><small> ||7 ||8,271 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>22</small></small>||6 ||12 ||5 ||5 ||8 ||4 ||3<br><small><small>849</small></small> ||8 ||5,143 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>23</small></small>||5 ||26 ||6 ||9 ||10 ||7 ||6 ||15 ||3,318 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>24</small></small>||4 ||32 ||8 ||8 ||6 ||4 ||6 ||13 ||3,114 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>25</small></small>||9 ||21 ||8 ||10 ||17 ||13 ||6 ||17 ||2,650 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>26</small></small>||10 ||23 ||12 ||17 ||13 ||12 ||14 ||21 ||1,703 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>27</small></small>||14 ||47 ||24 ||25 ||17 ||20 ||21 ||34 ||1,177 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>28</small></small>||16 ||5 ||6 ||6 ||11 ||9 ||9 ||8 ||9,329 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>29</small></small>||7 ||29 ||16 ||13 ||12 ||16 ||13 ||24 ||1,712 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>30</small></small>||10 ||37 ||19 ||15 ||20 ||11 ||17 ||27 ||1,398 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>31</small></small>||14 ||36 ||25 ||24 ||15 ||21 ||13 ||33 ||1,221 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>32</small></small>||20 ||– ||13 ||13 ||35 ||22 ||36 ||37 ||1,408 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>33</small></small>||20 ||– ||33 ||31 ||34 ||23 ||– ||49 ||1,013 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>34</small></small>||34 ||– ||– ||43 ||36 ||37 ||33 ||66 ||588 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>35</small></small>||27 ||43 ||37 ||29 ||29 ||31 ||30 ||39 ||732 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>36</small></small>||24 ||– ||41 ||35 ||34 ||37 ||24 ||53 ||759 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>37</small></small>||18 ||39 ||28 ||39 ||29 ||19 ||24 ||39 ||1,117 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>38</small></small>||33 ||– ||34 ||31 ||31 ||29 ||24 ||44 ||1,004 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>39</small></small>||26 ||47 ||37 ||38 ||41 ||31 ||34 ||48 ||692 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK<br>40</small></small>||32 ||– ||– ||– ||– ||46 ||x ||x ||x | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div></div> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding=" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Month||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan="4" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April|| | |rowspan="4" style="background:#efefef;"|<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|April||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|267,869 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|May||14 ||style="padding: 3px"|19,846 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|June||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|14,859 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|July||46 ||style="padding: 3px"|6,752 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 314,218* | ||
* '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' | * '''Total # of Weeks Charted:''' 23 | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
; Digital | ; Digital* | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 2px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
Line 99: | Line 145: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,515 | ||<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,515 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,174 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,470 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||4 ||style="padding: 3px"|980 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small>||7 ||style="padding: 3px"|725 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 24</small></small>||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|725 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small>||8 ||style="padding: 3px"|577 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||7 ||style="padding: 3px"|439 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|397 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|416 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|409 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|438 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||7 ||style="padding: 3px"|374 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||14 ||style="padding: 3px"|327 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||5 ||style="padding: 3px"|301 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||11 ||style="padding: 3px"|238 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||9 ||style="padding: 3px"|303 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||14 ||style="padding: 3px"|262 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||16 ||style="padding: 3px"|319 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||18 ||style="padding: 3px"|326 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 39</small></small>||14 ||style="padding: 3px"|264 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 35,797* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 109: | Line 195: | ||
!style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | !style="padding: 3px"|Year||style="padding: 3px"|Week||style="padding: 3px"|Rank||style="padding: 3px"|Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|rowspan=" | | rowspan="47" style="background:#efefef;" |<small>'''2024'''</small>||style="padding: 3px"|<small><small>WEEK 17</small></small>||1 ||style="padding: 3px"|185,568 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|45,415 | ||<small><small>WEEK 18</small></small>||3 ||style="padding: 3px"|45,415 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|28,750 | ||<small><small>WEEK 19</small></small>||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|28,750 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 20</small></small>||2 ||style="padding: 3px"|18,614 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 21</small></small>||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|7,231 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 22</small></small>||7 ||style="padding: 3px"|4,871 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 23</small></small>||18 ||style="padding: 3px"|3,007 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 24</small></small>||13 ||style="padding: 3px"|2,961 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 25</small></small>||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|2,112 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 26</small></small>||22 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,778 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 27</small></small>||30 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,211 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 28</small></small>||6 ||style="padding: 3px"|10,096 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 29</small></small>||20 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,810 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 30</small></small>||26 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,382 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 31</small></small>||26 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,286 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 32</small></small>||31 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,643 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 33</small></small>||38 ||style="padding: 3px"|1,263 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 34</small></small>||53 ||style="padding: 3px"|- | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 35</small></small>||35 ||style="padding: 3px"|826 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 36</small></small>||41 ||style="padding: 3px"|876 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 37</small></small>||39 || style="padding: 3px" |1,006 | |||
|- | |||
||<small><small>WEEK 38</small></small>||47 || style="padding: 3px" |973 | |||
|} | |} | ||
* '''Total Reported Sales:''' | * '''Total Reported Sales:''' 322,679* | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* Oricon Profile: [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/193854/products/1501497/1/ Limited Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/193854/products/1501496/1/ Regular Edition]<!-- | [ Analog]--> | * Oricon Profile: [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/193854/products/1501497/1/ Limited Edition] | [https://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/193854/products/1501496/1/ Regular Edition]<!-- | [ Analog]--> | ||
Latest revision as of 02:13, 23 September 2024
- Artist
- Utada Hikaru
- Album
- SCIENCE FICTION
- Released
- 2024.04.10
- 2024.06.26 (Analog)
- Label
- Epic Records Japan (Physical)
- Universal Music Japan (Digital)
- Catalog Number
- ESCL-5925~7 (Limited Edition)
- ESCL-5928~9 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥4,950 (Limited Edition)
- ¥4,400 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Disc 1
- Addicted To You (Re-Recording)
- First Love (2022 Mix)
- Hanataba wo Kimi ni (花束を君に; A Bouquet for You)
- One Last Kiss
- SAKURA Drops (2024 Mix) (SAKURAドロップス)
- Anata (あなた; You)
- Can You Keep A Secret? (2024 Mix)
- Michi (道; Road)
- Prisoner Of Love (2024 Mix)
- Hikari (Re-Recording) (光; Light)
- Flavor Of Life -Ballad Version- (2024 Mix)
- Goodbye Happiness (2024 Mix)
- Disc 2
- traveling (Re-Recording)
- Beautiful World (2024 Mix)
- Automatic (2024 Mix)
- Kimi ni Muchuu (君に夢中; Crazy for You)
- Naniirodemonai Hana (何色でもない花; A Flower of No Color)
- Hatsukoi (初恋; First Love)
- Time
- Letters (2024 Mix)
- BAD Mode (BADモード)
- COLORS (2024 Mix)
- Nijikan Dake no Vacance feat. Shiina Ringo (二時間だけのバカンス; A Vacation for Only Two Hours)
- Gold ~Mata Au Hi Made~ (Gold ~また逢う日まで~; Until the Day We Meet Again)
- Electricity
- Somewhere Near Marseilles -Marseilles Atari- (Sci-Fi Edit) (Somewhere Near Marseilles ―マルセイユ辺り―) [Bonus Track]
- Information
SCIENCE FICTION is the first best album released by Utada Hikaru. It was released in two versions: a limited CD+Booklet edition and a regular CD edition. The limited edition has a linticular cover, which changes the colors of the image at different angles. The album is a joint venture release by Epic Records Japan (CD) and Universal Music Japan (Digital).
Commercial Performance
Oricon Chart Positions
Expand for the Weekly Album data
|
|
Billboard Japan Top Album Sales
Year | Week | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2024 | WEEK 17 | 1 | 185,568 |
WEEK 18 | 3 | 45,415 | |
WEEK 19 | 2 | 28,750 | |
WEEK 20 | 2 | 18,614 | |
WEEK 21 | 6 | 7,231 | |
WEEK 22 | 7 | 4,871 | |
WEEK 23 | 18 | 3,007 | |
WEEK 24 | 13 | 2,961 | |
WEEK 25 | 20 | 2,112 | |
WEEK 26 | 22 | 1,778 | |
WEEK 27 | 30 | 1,211 | |
WEEK 28 | 6 | 10,096 | |
WEEK 29 | 20 | 1,810 | |
WEEK 30 | 26 | 1,382 | |
WEEK 31 | 26 | 1,286 | |
WEEK 32 | 31 | 1,643 | |
WEEK 33 | 38 | 1,263 | |
WEEK 34 | 53 | - | |
WEEK 35 | 35 | 826 | |
WEEK 36 | 41 | 876 | |
WEEK 37 | 39 | 1,006 | |
WEEK 38 | 47 | 973 |
- Total Reported Sales: 322,679*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
|