Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Arai Yuki: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→Singles) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Jibuntachi no Koi ni Kagitte]]||[[Future Girls]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Jibuntachi no Koi ni Kagitte]]||[[Future Girls]] | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Kimi wa Boku no Kaze]]||AKB48 Group Center Exam Senbatsu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 2 May 2018

Arai Yuki (荒井優希) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of SKE48 Team KII.
Profile
- Birth Name: Arai Yuki (荒井優希)
- Nicknames: Yuki (ゆき), Araichan (荒井ちゃん)
- Date of Birth: May 7, 1998
- Place of Birth: Kyoto, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 164cm
- Bands / Groups:
- SKE48 (2013–)
- SKE48 Team KII (2013–)
- SKE48 (2013–)
SKE48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Bukiyou Taiyou | Sayonara Kinou no Jibun | Team KII |
| 12gatsu no Kangaroo | DA DA Machine Gun | Team KII |
| Coquettish Juutaichuu | Kon'ya wa Join us! | Team KII |
| Maenomeri | Shousou ga Kono Boku wo Dame ni Suru | Team KII |
| Chicken LINE | Bouenkyou no Nai Tenmondai | Passion For You Senbatsu |
| Kiss Position | Team KII | |
| Kin no Ai, Gin no Ai | Madogiwa LOVER | Next Position |
| Igai ni Mango | Kiseki no Ryuuseigun | Passion For You Senbatsu |
| En wo Egaku | Team KII | |
| Muishiki no Iro | Sawaranu Romance | Sakura Love Letter 32 |
Albums
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Kakumei no Oka | Ai no Tame ni Nani wo Suteru? |
Stage Units
- Classmate (Team KII support)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| #SukiNanda | Jibuntachi no Koi ni Kagitte | Future Girls |
| Teacher Teacher | Kimi wa Boku no Kaze | AKB48 Group Center Exam Senbatsu |
Other Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Yasashiku Suru Yori Kiss wo Shite | Harukaze Pianissimo | AKB48 |
Trivia
- Initially a candidate for the AKB48 Group Draft Kaigi in 2013, where she was drafted by SKE48 Team KII in the fourth round.
Gallery
External Links