You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Namie Amuro World: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
; Tracklist | ; Tracklist | ||
# | # 1996.5.6 Budokan Live (武道館ライブ) | ||
# ''[[Sweet 19 Blues|SWEET 19 BLUES]]'' | # 1996.7.22 Album ''[[Sweet 19 Blues|SWEET 19 BLUES]]'' Hanbai (アルバム「SWEET 19 BLUES」発売; ''Sweet 19 Blues Album Release'') | ||
# | # 1996.8.27&28 Okinawa de no Kaisen Live★ (沖縄での凱旋ライブ★; ''Trimphant Live in Okinawa'') | ||
# | # 1996.8.31&9.1 Chiba Marine de no Saishonen Stadium Live (千葉マリンでの最少年スタジアムライブ; ''Minimum Age Stadium Live at Chiba Marine Stadium'') | ||
# | # 1996.9.20 Jamaica de no Birthday, New York Trip★ (ジャマイカでのバースデイ、ニューヨーク旅行★; ''Birthday in Jamaica, New York Trip'') | ||
; Information | |||
''NAMIE AMURO WORLD'' is the first video released by [[Amuro Namie]]. The video contains excerpts from various shows and live events with Amuro in 1996. The tape was later re-released in 1999 as ''Amuro world ~chase the chance 19 memories~''. It was released solely in VHS format and is out of print. | |||
==Tour Information & Schedule== | |||
' | Excerpts of the Budokan live featured in this release was part of Amuro's "mistio presents AMURO NAMIE with SUPER MONKEY'S TOUR '96" national tour, her widest tour with the [[SUPER MONKEYS]], which spanned 21 dates throughout Japan. Footage from the Okinawa and Chiba performances were part of her "SUMMER PRESENTS '96 AMURO NAMIE with SUPER MONKEY'S" summer concerts, in which her Chiba Marine Stadium performances were filmed for her first concert release, "[[Amuro Namie First Anniversary|AMURO NAMIE FIRST ANNIVERSARY]]", released at the end of 1996. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Date||City||Venue | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|1996.03.20 | |||
|align="center" width="80"|Yokosuka | |||
|align="center" width="320"|Yokosuka Arts Theater | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.03.23 | |||
|align="center"|Matsuyama | |||
|align="center"|Ehime Prefectural Culture Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.03.24 | |||
|align="center"|Hiroshima | |||
|align="center"|Hiroshima Postal Service Tax Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.03.26 | |||
|align="center"|Takamatsu | |||
|align="center"|Kagawa Prefectural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.03.30 | |||
|align="center"|Kobe | |||
|align="center"|Kobe International Hall, Harbor Land Plaza | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.03.31 | |||
|align="center"|Kyoto | |||
|align="center"|Kyoto Hall, Hotel #1 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.02 | |||
|align="center"|Fukuoka | |||
|align="center"|Fukuoka Sun Palace | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.04 | |||
|align="center"|Yokohama | |||
|align="center"|Shinagawa Prefectural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.06 | |||
|align="center"|Morioka | |||
|align="center"|Iwate Prefectural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.07 | |||
|align="center"|Sendai | |||
|align="center"|Sendai Sun Plaza Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.13 | |||
|align="center"|Niigata | |||
|align="center"|Niigata Prefectural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.14 | |||
|align="center"|Kanazawa | |||
|align="center"|Ishikawa Welfare Pension Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.20 | |||
|align="center"|Nagoya | |||
|align="center"|Nagoya Century Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.21 | |||
|align="center"|Shizuoka | |||
|align="center"|Shizuoka Civic Cultural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.27 | |||
|align="center"|Kawaguchi | |||
|align="center"|Kawaguchi Lilia, Main Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.04.29 | |||
|align="center"|Fuchuu | |||
|align="center"|Fuchuu no Mori Arts Theater | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.05.02 | |||
|align="center"|Osaka | |||
|align="center"|Osaka-jo Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.05.06 | |||
|align="center"|Tokyo | |||
|align="center"|Nippon Budokan | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.05.11 | |||
|align="center"|Matsumoto | |||
|align="center"|Matsumoto Cultural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.05.18 | |||
|align="center"|Kushiro | |||
|align="center"|Kushiro City Community Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|1996.05.19 | |||
|align="center"|Sapporo | |||
|align="center"|Hokkaido Welfare Pension Hall | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Amuro Namie}} | {{Amuro Namie}} |
Latest revision as of 04:07, 17 January 2019
- Artist
- Amuro Namie
- VHS
- NAMIE AMURO WORLD
- Released
- 1996.11.14
- 1999.11.14 (Amuro world ~chase the chance 19 memories~)
- Catalog Number
- TGVS-10
- Price
- ¥2,018
- Tracklist
- 1996.5.6 Budokan Live (武道館ライブ)
- 1996.7.22 Album SWEET 19 BLUES Hanbai (アルバム「SWEET 19 BLUES」発売; Sweet 19 Blues Album Release)
- 1996.8.27&28 Okinawa de no Kaisen Live★ (沖縄での凱旋ライブ★; Trimphant Live in Okinawa)
- 1996.8.31&9.1 Chiba Marine de no Saishonen Stadium Live (千葉マリンでの最少年スタジアムライブ; Minimum Age Stadium Live at Chiba Marine Stadium)
- 1996.9.20 Jamaica de no Birthday, New York Trip★ (ジャマイカでのバースデイ、ニューヨーク旅行★; Birthday in Jamaica, New York Trip)
- Information
NAMIE AMURO WORLD is the first video released by Amuro Namie. The video contains excerpts from various shows and live events with Amuro in 1996. The tape was later re-released in 1999 as Amuro world ~chase the chance 19 memories~. It was released solely in VHS format and is out of print.
Tour Information & Schedule
Excerpts of the Budokan live featured in this release was part of Amuro's "mistio presents AMURO NAMIE with SUPER MONKEY'S TOUR '96" national tour, her widest tour with the SUPER MONKEYS, which spanned 21 dates throughout Japan. Footage from the Okinawa and Chiba performances were part of her "SUMMER PRESENTS '96 AMURO NAMIE with SUPER MONKEY'S" summer concerts, in which her Chiba Marine Stadium performances were filmed for her first concert release, "AMURO NAMIE FIRST ANNIVERSARY", released at the end of 1996.
Date | City | Venue |
---|---|---|
1996.03.20 | Yokosuka | Yokosuka Arts Theater |
1996.03.23 | Matsuyama | Ehime Prefectural Culture Hall |
1996.03.24 | Hiroshima | Hiroshima Postal Service Tax Hall |
1996.03.26 | Takamatsu | Kagawa Prefectural Hall |
1996.03.30 | Kobe | Kobe International Hall, Harbor Land Plaza |
1996.03.31 | Kyoto | Kyoto Hall, Hotel #1 |
1996.04.02 | Fukuoka | Fukuoka Sun Palace |
1996.04.04 | Yokohama | Shinagawa Prefectural Hall |
1996.04.06 | Morioka | Iwate Prefectural Hall |
1996.04.07 | Sendai | Sendai Sun Plaza Hall |
1996.04.13 | Niigata | Niigata Prefectural Hall |
1996.04.14 | Kanazawa | Ishikawa Welfare Pension Hall |
1996.04.20 | Nagoya | Nagoya Century Hall |
1996.04.21 | Shizuoka | Shizuoka Civic Cultural Hall |
1996.04.27 | Kawaguchi | Kawaguchi Lilia, Main Hall |
1996.04.29 | Fuchuu | Fuchuu no Mori Arts Theater |
1996.05.02 | Osaka | Osaka-jo Hall |
1996.05.06 | Tokyo | Nippon Budokan |
1996.05.11 | Matsumoto | Matsumoto Cultural Hall |
1996.05.18 | Kushiro | Kushiro City Community Hall |
1996.05.19 | Sapporo | Hokkaido Welfare Pension Hall |
|