Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Space of Hip-Pop -Namie Amuro Tour 2005-: Difference between revisions
From generasia
(Created page with 'thumb|300px|Cover ; Artist : Amuro Namie ; DVD : Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- ; Released : 2006.03.15 ; Ca…') |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005-.jpg|thumb|300px|Cover]] | [[Image:Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005-.jpg|thumb|300px|Video Cover]] | ||
; Artist | ; Artist | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
: Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- | : Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- | ||
; Released | ; Released | ||
: 2006.03.15 | : 2006.03.15 <small>(DVD)</small> | ||
: 2010.12.15 <small>(Blu-ray)</small> | |||
: 2012.09.16 <small>(2012 Blu-ray / DVD Reissue - 20th Anniversary Special Price Edition)</small> | |||
; Catalog Number | ; Catalog Number | ||
: AVBD-91403 | : AVBD-91403 <small>(DVD)</small> | ||
: AVXD-91831 <small>(Blu-ray)</small> | |||
: AVBD-91991 <small>(2012 DVD Reissue - 20th Anniversary Special Price Edition)</small> | |||
: AVXD-91996 <small>(2012 Blu-ray Reissue - 20th Anniversary Special Price Edition)</small> | |||
; Price | ; Price | ||
: ¥5,040 | : ¥5,040 | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- is Amuro Namie | ''Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005-'' is the tenth video released by [[Amuro Namie]], and her sixth concert video. The original live tour lasted from September until December 2005. "[[No|No -Live ver.-]]" was used to promote this DVD, with a [[PV|music video]] featuring footage from the video. It sold 82,314 copies, becoming the #16 of 2006. | ||
==Tour Schedule & Information== | |||
This concert video was filmed as part of her "Space of Hip-Pop ~namie amuro tour 2005~" tour, which made 35 stops throughout Japan from September to December 2005. | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Date||Country||Venue | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2005.09.01 | |||
|align="center" width="80"|Ichihara | |||
|align="center" width="160"|Ichihara Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.03 | |||
|align="center"|Hiroshima | |||
|align="center"|Hiroshima Pension Welfare Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.04 | |||
|align="center"|Okayama | |||
|align="center"|Kurashiki Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.10 | |||
|align="center"|Shinagawa | |||
|align="center"|Shinagawa Prefectural Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.11 | |||
|align="center"|Hamamatsu | |||
|align="center"|Act City Hamamatsu | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.18 | |||
|align="center"|Saitama | |||
|align="center"|Saitama Civic Cultural Center | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.23 | |||
|align="center"|Matsuyama | |||
|align="center"|Matsuyama Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.24 | |||
|align="center"|Kochi | |||
|align="center"|Kochi Cultural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.09.28 | |||
|align="center"|Tokyo | |||
|align="center"|Fuchuu no Mori Art Theater Dream Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.07 | |||
|align="center"|Oita | |||
|align="center"|iichiko Grand Theater | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.08 | |||
|align="center"|Miyazaki | |||
|align="center"|Miyazaki Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.10 | |||
|align="center"|Kagoshima | |||
|align="center"|Kagoshima Civic Cultural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.14 | |||
|align="center"|Kumamoto | |||
|align="center"|Kumamoto Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.15 | |||
|align="center"|Nagasaki | |||
|align="center"|Nagasaki Brick Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.22 | |||
|align="center"|Nagano | |||
|align="center"|Matsumoto Cultural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.29 | |||
|align="center"|Shizuoka | |||
|align="center"|Shizuoka Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.10.30 | |||
|align="center"|Saitama | |||
|align="center"|Oomiya Sonic City Great Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.02 | |||
|align="center"|Kobe | |||
|align="center"|Kobe International Hall, International Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.04 | |||
|align="center"|Gunma | |||
|align="center"|Gunma Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.06 | |||
|align="center"|Kanazawa | |||
|align="center"|Kanazawa Tourism Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.11 | |||
|align="center"|Niigata | |||
|align="center"|Niigata Civic Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.15 | |||
|align="center"|Nagoya | |||
|align="center"|Nagoya City Hall, Great Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.17 | |||
|align="center"|Kobe | |||
|align="center"|Kobe International Hall, International Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.18 | |||
|align="center"|Fukuoka | |||
|align="center"|Fukuoka Sun Palace | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.22 | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|Osaka | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|Osaka International Convention Center Gran Cube Osaka, Main Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.23 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.11.26 | |||
|align="center"|Toyama | |||
|align="center"|Toyama Aubade Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.03 | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|Tokyo | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|Tokyo International Forum, Hall A | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.04 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.09 | |||
|align="center"|Sapporo | |||
|align="center"|Hokkaido Welfare Pension Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.11 | |||
|align="center"|Asahikawa | |||
|align="center"|Asahikawa Civic Cultural Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.17 | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|Nagoya | |||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|Nagoya Century Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.18 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.22 | |||
|align="center"|Sendai | |||
|align="center"|Sendai Sun Plaza Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|2005.12.24 | |||
|align="center"|Tokyo | |||
|align="center"|Tokyo International Forum, Hall A | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Oricon Chart Positions== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||2 ||29,560 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||5 ||10,450 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||5,502 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||3,449 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||7 ||2,801 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||11 ||2,310 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||16 ||1,953 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||10 ||1,971 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||1,593 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||6 ||1,940 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||15 ||1,673 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||11 ||1,520 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||12 ||1,279 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||14 ||1,203 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||1,179 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||1,002 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||766 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||18 ||844 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||21 ||868 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||? ||xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||30 ||662 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||29 ||631 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||744 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||616 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||25 ||589 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|''out for 3 weeks'' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||23 ||1,052 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||32 ||1,024 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||28 ||641 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||? ||x,xxx | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||27 ||610 | |||
|} | |||
'''Total Reported Sales:''' 82,314 | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.oricon.co.jp/cinema/release/d/643741/1/ Oricon Profile] | *[http://www.oricon.co.jp/cinema/release/d/643741/1/ Oricon Profile] | ||
{{Amuro Namie}} | |||
[[Category:March 2006]] | |||
[[Category:December 2010]] | |||
[[Category:September 2012]] | |||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:J-Urban (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Urban (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:J-R&B (releases)]] | [[Category:J-R&B (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:2006 DVDs]] | [[Category:2006 DVDs]] | ||
[[Category:2010 Blu-ray]] | |||
[[Category:2012 DVDs]] | |||
[[Category:2012 Blu-ray]] | |||
[[Category:2005 Concerts]] |
Latest revision as of 06:57, 30 September 2018
- Artist
- Amuro Namie
- DVD
- Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005-
- Released
- 2006.03.15 (DVD)
- 2010.12.15 (Blu-ray)
- 2012.09.16 (2012 Blu-ray / DVD Reissue - 20th Anniversary Special Price Edition)
- Catalog Number
- AVBD-91403 (DVD)
- AVXD-91831 (Blu-ray)
- AVBD-91991 (2012 DVD Reissue - 20th Anniversary Special Price Edition)
- AVXD-91996 (2012 Blu-ray Reissue - 20th Anniversary Special Price Edition)
- Price
- ¥5,040
- Tracklist
- Queen of Hip-Pop
- WANT ME, WANT ME
- WoWa
- I Wanna Show You My Love
- GIRL TALK
- the SPEED STAR
- My Darling
- Ups & Downs
- Violet Sauce
- ALL FOR YOU
- Don't wanna cry
- ALARM
- Body Feels EXIT
- shine more
- SO CRAZY
- LOVE 2000
- You're My Sunshine
- Chase the Chance
- Say the word
- No
- Put 'Em Up
- CAN YOU CELEBRATE?
- White Light
- I Love You
- Information
Space of Hip-Pop -namie amuro tour 2005- is the tenth video released by Amuro Namie, and her sixth concert video. The original live tour lasted from September until December 2005. "No -Live ver.-" was used to promote this DVD, with a music video featuring footage from the video. It sold 82,314 copies, becoming the #16 of 2006.
Tour Schedule & Information
This concert video was filmed as part of her "Space of Hip-Pop ~namie amuro tour 2005~" tour, which made 35 stops throughout Japan from September to December 2005.
Date | Country | Venue |
---|---|---|
2005.09.01 | Ichihara | Ichihara Civic Hall |
2005.09.03 | Hiroshima | Hiroshima Pension Welfare Hall |
2005.09.04 | Okayama | Kurashiki Civic Hall |
2005.09.10 | Shinagawa | Shinagawa Prefectural Civic Hall |
2005.09.11 | Hamamatsu | Act City Hamamatsu |
2005.09.18 | Saitama | Saitama Civic Cultural Center |
2005.09.23 | Matsuyama | Matsuyama Civic Hall |
2005.09.24 | Kochi | Kochi Cultural Hall |
2005.09.28 | Tokyo | Fuchuu no Mori Art Theater Dream Hall |
2005.10.07 | Oita | iichiko Grand Theater |
2005.10.08 | Miyazaki | Miyazaki Civic Hall |
2005.10.10 | Kagoshima | Kagoshima Civic Cultural Hall |
2005.10.14 | Kumamoto | Kumamoto Civic Hall |
2005.10.15 | Nagasaki | Nagasaki Brick Hall |
2005.10.22 | Nagano | Matsumoto Cultural Hall |
2005.10.29 | Shizuoka | Shizuoka Civic Hall |
2005.10.30 | Saitama | Oomiya Sonic City Great Hall |
2005.11.02 | Kobe | Kobe International Hall, International Hall |
2005.11.04 | Gunma | Gunma Civic Hall |
2005.11.06 | Kanazawa | Kanazawa Tourism Hall |
2005.11.11 | Niigata | Niigata Civic Hall |
2005.11.15 | Nagoya | Nagoya City Hall, Great Hall |
2005.11.17 | Kobe | Kobe International Hall, International Hall |
2005.11.18 | Fukuoka | Fukuoka Sun Palace |
2005.11.22 | Osaka | Osaka International Convention Center Gran Cube Osaka, Main Hall |
2005.11.23 | ||
2005.11.26 | Toyama | Toyama Aubade Hall |
2005.12.03 | Tokyo | Tokyo International Forum, Hall A |
2005.12.04 | ||
2005.12.09 | Sapporo | Hokkaido Welfare Pension Hall |
2005.12.11 | Asahikawa | Asahikawa Civic Cultural Hall |
2005.12.17 | Nagoya | Nagoya Century Hall |
2005.12.18 | ||
2005.12.22 | Sendai | Sendai Sun Plaza Hall |
2005.12.24 | Tokyo | Tokyo International Forum, Hall A |
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 29,560 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 10,450 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 5,502 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 3,449 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 2,801 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 2,310 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1,953 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 1,971 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1,593 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1,940 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 1,673 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1,520 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1,279 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 1,203 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1,179 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 1,002 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 766 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 844 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 868 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ? | xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | 662 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 631 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 744 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 616 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25 | 589 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for 3 weeks | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 1,052 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | 1,024 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 641 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | ? | x,xxx |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 610 |
Total Reported Sales: 82,314
External Links
|