User registrations have now been re-enabled. If you previously had an account and logged in via OpenID, please create a new account. Thank you!

Ayumi Hamasaki Arena Tour 2003-2004 A

DVD Cover
Artist
Hamasaki Ayumi
DVD
ayumi hamasaki ARENA TOUR 2003~2004 A
Released
2004.09.29 (Japan)
Catalog Code
AVBD-91219
Price
¥6,090
DVD1 Tracklist
  1. ourselves
  2. Real me
  3. ANGEL'S SONG
  4. Fly high
  5. teddy bear
  6. memorial address
  7. Because of You
  8. SURREAL-evolution-SURREAL
  9. No way to say
  10. Greatful days
  11. Boys & Girls
  12. UNITE!
    encore
  13. Moments
  14. Trauma
  15. independent
  16. flower garden
  17. Who...


Information

ayumi hamasaki ARENA TOUR 2003~2004 A is a tour of Hamasaki Ayumi. It took the place of the missing COUNTDOWN LIVE 2003-2004 because of the almost exact setlist.

Tour Information & Schedule

The tour featured 31 shows and covered 12 different cities. It was performed from December 30th, 2003 to April 25th, 2004.

Date City Venue
2003.12.30 Tokyo Yoyogi National Gymnasium
2003.12.31
2004.01.24 Ishikawa Ishikawa Prefecture Industrial Exhibition Hall No. 4
2004.01.25
2004.02.04 Niigata Niigata City Sangyo Shinko Center
2004.02.05
2004.02.13 Osaka Osaka-jō Hall
2004.02.14
2004.02.15
2004.02.19
2004.02.20
2004.02.24 Aichi Nagoya Rainbow Hall
2004.02.25
2004.02.28 Saitama Saitama Super Arena
2004.02.29
2004.03.06 Tokyo Yoyogi National Gymnasium
2004.03.07
2004.03.11 Hokkaido Hokkaido Prefectural Sports Center
2004.03.12
2004.03.20 Nagano BIG HAT
2004.03.21
2004.03.30 Fukuoka Marine Messe Fukuoka
2004.03.31
2004.04.03 Shizuoka Ecopa Arena
2004.04.04
2004.04.10 Hiroshima Hiroshima Prefectural Sports Center
2004.04.11
2004.04.17 Miyagi Grande 21
2004.04.18
2004.04.24 Tokyo Yoyogi National Gymnasium
2004.04.25

On-stage Performers

Band Members
Drums: Eguchi Nobuo
Bass: Enrique
Guitar: Nomura Yoshio
Keyboards: Tomonari Yoshihiro, Kobayashi Shingo
Chorus: Hamada "Peco" Miwako, Yamazaki "Princess" Yoko
Dancers
Horie Haruki
Goto Hidetoshi
Ogata Yukinori
Otsubo Tsuyoshi
Murakumo Yasuyuki
Onoue Yuji
Hirasawa Michiharu
Maehara Chisa
Komatsu Yukiko
Nomura Kayano
Saito Midori
Irie Kyoko
Fujikawa Yuri
Yoneda Aki

Credits

Click "Expand" for more details:


[PRODUCTION CREW]

Choreographer & Direction
Miwako "Peco" Hamada (MORRIS)
Dance creater
SAM
CHIHARU
ETSU
Musical Director
Shingo Kobayashi (Quark)
Production Management
Akihiro Onozato (Master Work)
Takao Inoue (Master Work)
RYU "inn" WANWAN (Master Work)
Hiroaki Takahashi (Master Work)
Yumi Murakami (Master Work)
Ayumi Tsukagoshi (Master Work)
Takao Inoue (Master Work)
Production Coordinator
Katsumi Kuroiwa (avex inc.)
Takashi Ogawa (avex inc.)
Motoyuki Endo (ON THE LINE)
Stage Set Designer
Keiichiro Mukae (MUKAI DEIGN)
Takahiro Konishi (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
/TRANS-DANCE + FREEDOM
Stage Set Coordinator
Tadahiro Sugaya (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Band Management
Yumi Kobayashi (B:ZAR)
Stage Manager
Satoru Onodera (CREAT OSAKA)
Yosuke "ZAN" Inoue (RAPMAT)
Osamu Nomizo (BE FREE)
Akio Watanabe (Prhytm)
Yoshinori "Ryoten" Hayashi (2001CREATE)
Keiko Kamigaachi (BE FREE)
Masumi Kohta (BE FREE)
Chief Carpenter
Teruo Hoshino (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Carpenter
Yasuyuki Ohtsuka (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Hiromi Kukimoto (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Takafumi Katori (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Rigger
Tsuyoshi Shibukawa (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Takuto Yanagida (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Operater
Hiroyuki Takada (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Takayuki Noguchi (Shimizu Octo, Inc.)
Lighting Designer
Yasushi Norihara (HAYASHI OFFICE)
Lighting Programmer
Junichi Hazaura (KYORITZ)
Lighting Crew
Joe Kawaguchi (HAYASHI OFFICE)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (HAYASHI OFFICE)
Megumi Yamaura (HAYASHI OFFICE)
Makoto Yamaura (HAYASHI OFFICE)
Kazuo Konde (HAYASHI OFFICE)
Kouji Kometani (KYORITZ)
Sound Coordinator
Ryoichi Hashimoto (HIBINO SOUND CO.,LTD)
F.O.H. Engineer
Koichi Mitsuya (HIBINO SOUND CO.,LTD)
Monitor Engineer
Kenji 'TENSAI' Murata (HIBINO SOUND CO.,LTD)
System Engineer
Noriyasu Nishiumi (HIBINO SOUND CO.,LTD)
Special Effects Planner
Takeshi Hagino (HOT SHOT CO.,LTD)
Special Effects
Yoshikazu Muto (HOT SHOT CO.,LTD)
Visual Producer
Kiyoshi 'Utsumizm' Utsumi (to max)
Visual Producer & Director
Masaru "tacky" Takigami (M's person)
Visual Director
Keiichiro Mukai (MUKAI DESIGN)
Daisuke Ueda (M's person)
Technical Director
Yoshio Muroi (Dolly-Mu-)
Camera
Akira Kadoi (CLUB Cs)
Hitomi Maeda (Dolly-Mu-)
Video Engineer
Ienori Otomo (Dolly-Mu-)
VTR System
Hiroshi Yoshino (Hibino visual)
Projecter
Teruo Mineo (NEXCEL TRUST)
Kenta Sekine (NEXCEL TRUST)
Kazuya Hasegawa (NEXCEL TRUST)
Manipulator
Motohiro Tsuji (prime direction inc.)
Manipulator Assistant
Yoshinori Sasayama (Notes)
Backline Technician
Shinobu Fukashiro (STRAIGHT)
Masaki Okuda (STRAIGHT)
Hiroshi Inoue (STRAIGHT)
Takafumi Aki (STRAIGHT)
Tomoko Horibe (STRAIGHT)
Yuichi Sugiyama (STRAIGHT)
Show Power
Shinichi Akiyama (MITSUHO ELECTRIC)
Akihiro Nomiya (MITSUHO ELECTRIC)
Transporter
Toshio Yasue (Cheers Planning)
Kazuhisa Sato (Cheers Planning)
Logistical Coordination
Nao Shinohara (ON THE LINE)
TeamAyu Staff
Ryo Sakai (avex inc.)
Kouichiro 'tanapan' Tanaka (avex inc.)
Keiichi Sakurai (HOWDY International)
Junichi Nozaki (HOWDY International)
Tadashi Katoh (HOWDY International)
Kazuki 'Mr' Okabe (prime direction inc.)
A Fashion Director
Kei Ito
A Stylist
Hideo "Kokomi" Suzue (H)
Assistant Stylist
Tomoko "Yukinko" Takahashi
A Costume Director
Akira Noda (Workaholik)
A Hair & Make Up
Keizo Kuroda (Three Peace)
Assistant Hair & Make Up
Yoshinori "Barber" Ito (Three Peace)
Kazuhisa Kurumisawa (Three Peace)
A Nail Artist
Kanako "Bancho" Miura
A Trainer
Yoshiaki Nakajima
A Wardrobe
Miki Okada
Maki Mizukami
Band Stylist
Kei Ito
Cast Stylist
Michiyo Ishige
Band & Cast Hair & Make Up
Tomoko Naka (ZEON)
Band & Cast Assistant Hair & Make Up
Akane Kadonaga
Band & Cast Wardrobe
Natsue Kasai
Costume Support
O.E.Cut Diamond Pendant / Hohoemi Brain Inc.
SWAROVSKI JAPAN LTD, Midinet, Chacott
Sodou Art kobo, Tiger Lily
Boutiquew salon CoCo, GM Atlier, message
MATEЯIAL GIЯL MATEЯIAL BOY


[VIDEO CREW]

Supervisor
Ryuzo Shoji (to max)
Producer
Kimihiko "warrior" Yoshino (to max)
Line Producer
Kiyoshi Utsumi (to max)
Asako Tsutsumi (to max)
Director
Chikara Tanaka
Associate Director
Ichiro Itakura
Director of Photography
Akihiro Inada
Technical Producer
Taizo Akiyama
Technical Director
Ken Kobayashi
Switcher
Naru Yanagihara
Camera
Toru Akiyama
Hirofumi Edo
Masaaki Ogasawara
Hiroki Oshima
Masashi Katsuka
Taku Kato
Masakazu Kato
Makoto Kogawa
Tadashi Sano
Akira Takamatsu
Shinichi Tiba
Fuji Togawa
Katumi Noguchi
Kazushi Machi
Kosei Yoshida
Kenichi Kurihara
Shingo Horikawa
Yoshinobu Oku
Kenji Hibino
Michiru Takahashi
Kojiro Sugawara
Camera Assistant
Makoto Higa
Yuki Arai
Koichiro Tsunchara
Ikuyo Nakatani
Minoru Morita
Azusa Fujinaga
Yohei Hoshino
Tomoyo Horikawa
Video Engineer
Eiji Hashimoto
Koki Okuyama
Ryozoh Matsuoka
VTR Operator
Keita Naka
Yoichi Kitamura
Grip Equipments Coordinator
Hideo Sato
Key Grip Operators
Tatsumi Kuramochi
Takashi Taniguchi
Tetsuro Tsugawa
Junichi Nakazawa
Live Mixed by
Koji Morimoto
2nd Engineer
Hanae Saito
Live Recording Operator
Shinichi Yanatori
Live Recording MTR Operator
Takeshi Higuchi
Live Recording Assistant
Tomomi Kogure
Keiji Otake
Hidehito Obi
Mastering Engineer
Kazushige Yamazaki at FLAIR
Transport
Seigo Koike
Satoshi Nakamura
Production Manager
Atsushi Suzuki (to max)
Tsutomu Takizawa
Production Assistant
Tsao Takano
Masaya Yonemura (to max)
Ilusu Paku (to max)
Technical Manager
Tadashi Fukusawa
Koji Wada
Yasufumi Fujii
Yoshito Sekiya
Kazufumi Tsuruga
Mutsumi Nakajima
Script Girl
Masako Ichiryu
Desk
Kyoko Furihata (to max)
On Line Editor
Tetsùo Saito
Inferno Technician
Yusaku Yasuda
MA Engineer
Taketoshi Inoue
Off Line Editor
Yumi Tanaka
Ryoko Takami
CG Designer
Masato Enokido (to max)
Making Director
Hiroshi saito (to max)
Making Camera
Tatsuhiko Maeyama
Special Thanks
IMAGE DEVICE, Impress,
TAMCO, Experss, IMAGICA,
OMNIBUS JAPAN,
Timeline Studio, L'espace Vision
Swit, Point Of View, Toto,
CAMARA HOUSE, Super Bomb,
Grip Associate, KsC, OF,
RADIANT PICTURES, TSP, SJP


[RELEASE OPERATION CREW]

A&R+Director
Yasuyuki Tomita (avex trax)
A&R Coordination
Kentaro Furusawa (avex trax)
A&R Chief
Nobuhito Ikehata (avex trax)
Executive Supervisor
Daisuke Shimokawa (avex trax)
Katsuro Oshita (avex trax)
Artist Management
Yuka Kikuchi (avex inc.)
Junichi Kamitoku (avex inc.)
Kouji Hashimoto (avex inc.)
Makoto Noto (avex inc.)
Media Operation
avex Media room & Promotion
2nd A&R/Promotion Dept.
Akira Akutsu (avex inc.)
Kouki Sato
& avex inc. Advertisement Division
Quality Control
Shuichi Takahashi (avex inc.)
DVD Authoring
Yuka Matsuki (avex network)
Naoya Munemura (avex network)
Sales Promotion
Hideo Yamamoto (avex distribution)
Kazuo Kosugi (avex distribution)
Tomoaki Sato
& All avex distribution Staff
Advisory Producers
Ryuzo Shoji (to max)
Yoshihisa Nagata (prime direction inc.)
Shinji Hayashi (avex trax)
Advisor
Motohiro Abe (avex inc.)
Shigehiro Nishi (ON THE LINE)
Super Advisor
Ryuhei Chiba (avex inc.)
Shinji Hayashi (avex trax)
Specially Coordinated by
Tom Yoda (avex group)


[PACKAGE DESIGN]

Art Director
Shinichi Hara
Designer
Tomokazu Suzuki (RICE)
Hirotomi Sumoto (RICE)
Photographer
Leslie Kee (FEMME/TOKYO, JEDROOTS/NEW YORK)
Assistant Photographer
Seiji Fujimori
Yasuhiro Kurozu
Tour Photographer
Kenji Miura (Lightsome)
Assistant Photographer
Masashi Maruyama
Kazuhiko Shibata (Lightsome)
Junichi Itabashi (Lightsome)
Creative Coordination
Naoki Ueda (avex trax)
Photographic Operator
Makoto Harikae (amana)
Hiroko Tanaka (amana)
Stylist
Hideo "Kokomi" Suzue (H)
Assistant Stylist
Tomoko Takahashi (H)
Hair & Make Up
Keizo Kuroda (Three Peace)
Assistant Hair & Make Up
Yoshinori "Barber" Ito
Nail Artist
Kanako "Bancho" Miura
Costume Support
Boutiquew salon CoCo
Hair Coordination Operator
Kazuyoshi Takahashi (ZACC)
Takashi Noguchi (ZACC)
Motoyo Tokura (ZACC)
Takanori Yanagidaira (ZACC)


Produced by max matsuura

External links