Generasia would not be what it is today without the countless contributions by both staff and members alike! Thank you for all that you do!!

Ayumi Hamasaki Countdown Live 2009-2010 A ~Future Classics~

DVD Cover
Blu-ray Cover
Artist
Hamasaki Ayumi
DVD / Blu-ray
ayumi hamasaki COUNTDOWN LIVE 2009-2010 A ~Future Classics~
Released
2010.07.14 (DVD)
2011.07.20 (Blu-ray)
Catalog Number
AVBD-91811/2 (DVD)
AVXD-91638 (Blu-ray)
Price
¥6,380 (DVD)
¥7,480 (Blu-ray)
Disc 1 Tracklist
  1. I am...
  2. Moments
  3. STEP you
  4. EnergizE
  5. About You
  6. momentum
  7. You were...
  8. Pride
  9. INSPIRE
  10. Because of You
  11. 1 LOVE
  12. until that Day...
  13. Humming 7/4
  14. evolution
  15. Startin'
Disc 2 Tracklist <encore>
  1. teddy bear
  2. Sunrise ~LOVE is ALL~
  3. Boys & Girls
  4. RED LINE ~for TA~
  5. Making Movie (Bonus video)


Information

ayumi hamasaki COUNTDOWN LIVE 2009-2010 A ~Future Classics~ is the 25th live DVD released by Hamasaki Ayumi and her 9th countdown concert. It reached #2 on the Oricon weekly charts. In July 2011 it was released on Blu-ray format. It reached #76 on Oricon and charted for one week.

Tour Information & Schedule

The countdown concert was performed for two days at the Yoyogi National Gymnasium in Tokyo. The tickets were sold at ¥7,800.

Date City Venue
2009.12.30 Tokyo Yoyogi National Gymnasium, 1st Gymnasium
2009.12.31

On-stage Performers

Band Members
Drums: Eguchi Nobuo
Bass: Enrique
Guitar: Nomura Yoshio
Keyboards: Tomonari Yoshihiro, Miyazaki Yusuke
Chorus: Hamada "Peco" Miwako, Yamazaki "Princess" Yoko
Dancers
Otsubo "Go-mi" Tsuyoshi
Mizuno "Shu-ya" Shuya
Jin "ZIN" Yusaku
Tomita Subaru
Uchiyama "Maro" Maroka
Kuroda "2-YAN" Tomofumi
Hamamoto Kazuma
Nomura "Kayanocchi" Kayano
Maehara Chisa
Saito "Midoring" Midori
Yoneda Aki
Japanese Drums
Kobayashi Masataka (BONTEN)
Saito Hiroyuki (BONTEN)
Onodera Jin (BONTEN)
Kobayashi Momo (BONTEN)
Konishi Sae (BONTEN)
Aerial Performer
Yoshida "Yossy" Aki
Fujita Tomoki
Kasuga Katsuyuki
Yokoyama Satoru
Acrobatics
Daisuke "Suke3" Takai (POWER BOMB)
Kusumoto "Kuni" Kuniyuki (POWER BOMB)
Yoshimaru "Syu" Shuichiro (POWER BOMB)

Credits

Click "Expand" for more details:


Executive Producer
max matsuura (avex entertainment inc.)
Live Producer
Katsumi Kuroiwa (avex live creative inc.)
A&R + Director
Hidatomo "KOME" Yoneda (avex trax)
Artist Management Chief
Kouji "Ouji" Hashimoto (avex management inc.)
Artist Management
Tadashi Urakami (avex management inc.)
Shingo "Minazo" Sano (avex management inc.)
Artist Management Support
Kazuki "Mr.KAZ" Okabe (avex management inc.)
Artist Management Supervisor
Hitoshi Itagaki (avex management inc.)
Artist Management Executive Supervisor
Yasuto Hoyamatsu (avex management inc.)
Artist Brand Management
Hideki "Jackie" Endo (avex management inc.)
Visual Producer
Kiyoshi "Mizumo" Utsumi (avex group)
Media Production
All Promotion Division Staff (avex entertainment inc.)
Sales Promotion
Shinsuke Kato (avex marketing inc.)
Takashi Saigo (avex marketing inc.)
Web Designer
Makiko Kotera (avex marketing inc.)
Mobile Contents Direction
Masaki Sugimoto (avex marketing inc.)
Masaki Suganuma (avex marketing inc.)
Junko Uchida (avex marketing inc.)
Aki Nakata (avex marketing inc.)
Kayoko Iida (avex marketing inc.)
Mobile Contents Promotion
Naoya Munemura (avex marketing inc.)
TeamAyu Staff
Takashi Okuda (avex marketing inc.)
Yosuke Hojo (avex marketing inc.)
TeamAyu Web Designer
Yukiko Ito (avex marketing inc.)
Products Coordinator
Naomi Mayuzumi (avex management inc.)
Advisory Merchandising Producer
Koichiro Tanaka (avex marketing inc.)
Products Control
Shuichi Matsui (avex marketing inc.)
Mitsuri Takao (avex marketing inc.)
Kana Akiyama (avex marketing inc.)
Merchandising Staff
Junichi Nozaki (avex marketing inc.)
Koji Tanaka (avex marketing inc.)
Shigeki Sumomozawa (TAPIRS)
Hiroyuki Muraoka (TAPIRS)
A&R Assistant
Jiro Nakagiri (avex trax)
A&R Chief
Kentaro Furusawa (avex trax)
A&R Supervisor
Masatoshi Uchida (avex entertainment inc.)
A&R Executive Supervisor
Yoshihiro Seki (avex entertainment inc.)
Executive Supervisor
Hiroshi Inagaki (avex entertainment inc.)
Advisory Producer
Yoshihisa Nagata (avex live creative inc.)
General Producers
Shinji Hayashi (avex group)
Shigekazu Takeuchi (avex group)
Ryuhei Chiba (avex group)


[PRODUCTION CREW]

Musical Director
Shingo Kobayashi (Quark)
Choreographer
CHIHARU (TRF)
ETSU (TRF)
TRF Artist Management
Terutomo Shiratori (avex management inc.)
Yoshio Matsuyama (avex management inc.)
Takayuki Kunihira (avex management inc.)
Choreographer
Miwako "PECO" Hamada (MORIS)
Yusaki "ZIN" Jin
Subaru Tomita
Maroka "Maro" Uchiyama
Kayano "Kayanocchi" Nomura
Choreographer Assistant
Hiromi Omura
Aerial Coordinator
Kumiko Wakaida (AADP)
Acrobatics Coordinator
Masao Oka (POWER BOMB)
Takeshi Oshima (POWER BOMB)
Production Director
Takashi Ogawa (avex live creative inc.)
Production Coordinator
Atsuo Inoue (avex live creative inc.)
Ticket Promotion
Koji Takuma (avex live creative inc.)
Akiko Obara (avex live creative inc.)
Live Contents Producer
Toshiro Hayashi (avex live creative inc.)
Live Contents Direction
Yasuko Ohishi (avex live creative inc.)
Osamu Kameda (avex live creative inc.)
Production Management
Akihiro "chusin" Onozato (Master Work)
Akifumi "ackee" Kojima (avex live creative inc.)
Mariko "Celebu" Takezawa (Master Work)
Yuya "hatta-man" Hatta (Master Work)
Rie "Riechan" Hatabe (Master Work)
Production Dog
INU (wanwan.com)
Band Management
Yumi Kobayashi (B:ZAR)
Stage Manager
Osamu "Kantoku" Nomizo (BE FREE)
Yosuke "Zan" Inoue (FULL FLAT Co.,Ltd.)
Hidenori "Kyohei" Tanaka (Tanaka&Co.)
Akio "Bonjin" Watanabe (Comme ci Comme ca)
Keiko "Gau" Kamigaachi (FLAG☆☆)
Keiji "Niko" Okada
Stage Set Coordinator
Tadahiro Sugaya (Saitama Shiimzu,Inc.)
Stage Set Designer
Akiko "Katsuo" Nakajima (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Chief Carpenter
Yasuyuki "Teimpo" Otsuka (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Haruhiko Kihara (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Pop-Up Technician
Hiromi "Kukio" Kukimoto (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Takafumi "S-hige" Katori (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Carpenter
Masayoshi Tamura (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Kayo Harada (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Rigger
Toru Ebihara (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Satoshi Kubota (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Yoshimichi Nakatsu (Shimizu Octo,Inc.)
Operator
Shinichi "Pontec" Tagatani (TELMIC)
Takahisa Sugawara (TELMIC)
Ai Kobashi (TELMIC)
Illumination
Nana "Hachi" Morotou (TELMIC)
Lighting Designer & Programmer
Yasushi "Noridar" Norihara (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Follow Spot Operator
Minoru Nakamura (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Eri Nakanishi (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Toshiyuki Nakamura (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Makoto Yamaura (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Yaeko Kyodo (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Kazuyuki Haneda (LIGHTING BIG 1 CO.,LTD.)
Jun Saito (LIGHTING BIG 1 CO.,LTD.)
Ryoko Yamada (LIGHTING BIG 1 CO.,LTD.)
Ligting Crew
Megumi Shimizu (HAYASHI OFFICE CO.,LTD.)
Lighting Technician
Masaki Furuya (MULA Corporation)
Sound Coordinator
Ryoichi Hashimoto (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
F.O.H. Engineer
Koichi Mitsuya (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Hitoshi Okuda (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Monitor Engineer
Kenji "Tensai" Murata (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Shinichi Baba (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
System Engineer
Noriyasu Nishiumi (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Tadashi Yokoyama (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Takayuki Ooshidami (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Yasutoshi Shinozaki (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Stage Crew
Ayako Yoshida (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Eri Yokosuka (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Visual Projection VTR Producer
Kiyoshi "Mizumo" Utsumi (avex marketing inc.)
Projection VTR Production Manager
Masaya Yonemura (avex marketing inc.)
Projection VTR Director
Keisuke Onodera
Visual Producer & Director
Masaru "Tacky & Ricky" Takigami (M's person)
Visual Director
Yusuke Kondoh (M's person)
Lion Director
Kazuto MESU Sawasaki
Switcher
Yoshio Muroy (Dolly-Mu-)
Camera
Munetoshi Watanabe
Shinji Matsuyama
Ryohei Metake
Junko Chonan
Yumiko Toyama
Camera Assistant
Yuuki Ide
Kanae Izumiyama
Video Engineer
Ienori Otomo (Dolly-Mu-)
CG Planning & Producer
Masaru "Tacky & Ricky" Takigami (M's person)
CG Planning & Design
Kirika Ebana (KOMADEN)
CG Design
Ayako Hashimoto (KOMADEN)
Projector & Stealth
Hiroshi Yoshino (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Noroyuki Nagoshi (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Yoiko Iwasaki (HIBINO CO.,LTD.)
Hiroiko Sawada
Tomonori Keira
Image-Mesh
Toshimitsu Kaihara (KOMADEN)
Arata Yamada (KOMADEN)
Shogo Ishikawa (KOMADEN)
Yuji Oku (KOMADEN)
and all stage hand "TEAM-JAPAN"
Special Effect Planner
Takeshi Hagino (HOT SHOT CO.,LTD.)
Special Effect
Yoshikazu "Mutor" Muto (HOT SHOT CO.,LTD.)
Kunihiko Kinjo (HOT SHOT CO.,LTD.)
Hitomi Nagawa (HOT SHOT CO.,LTD.)
Flying Operator
Keisuke Fukui (KHAOS)
Hiromasa Echigo (KHAOS)
Shinji Miura (KHAOS)
Akiko Moriyama (KHAOS)
Manipulator
Yoshinori "Momi-yan" Sasayama (Actyente)
Manipulator Assistant
Shigehiro Mochizuki (Actyente)
Back Line Technician
Shinobu Fukashiro (STRAIGHT)
Masaki Okkuda (STRAIGHT)
Takafumi Aki (STRAIGHT)
Masateru Minami (STRAIGHT)
Ryo Kumekawa (STRAIGHT)
Show Power
Kazuhiro Nomiya (MITSUHO ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.)
Yasutaka Hirako (MITSUHO ELECTRIC CO.,LTD.)
Transporter
Toshio Yasue (Cheers)
Takayuki Ogata (Cheers)
Yasuyuki Miyazaki (Cheers)
Katsuyoshi Kanzaki (Cheers)
Kiyotaka Sakuda (Cheers)
Tatsuji Sasida (Cheers)
Yuuji Gushiken (Cheers)


A Live Management
Akifumi "Koichi" Kojima (avex live creative inc.)
A Hair
Kazuyoshi Takahashi (ZACC)
Keisuke "Rassya-" Omori (ZACC)
A Assistant Hair
Norimoto "Doumo-kun" Wakabayashi (ZACC)
A Stylist
Kei "Okei" Ito (Two Culture Inc)
A Assistant Stylist
Yuko "Dj" Honda (Two Culture Inc)
A Costume Director
Akira Noda (Workaholik)
A Nail Artist
Shingo "Minazo" Sano
A Make Up
Jin "Gori" Kiyota (Rond.)
A Assistant Make Up
Tomonori "Kanie" Nagai
A Trainer
So "kurisuteru" Nagashima (tune:up)
A Wardrobe
Miki Okada
Hitomi Yamamoto
Wakana Saito
A Security
Tatsuya "Armageddon" Saito (HANSHIN PROTEC)
Makoto "Hiroshi" Hirose (HANSHIN PROTEC)
Band Stylist
Ushiko
Cast Stylist
Michiyo Ishige
Band & Cast Hair & Make Up
Tomoko Naka (ZEN)
Aki Endo (ZEN)
Reiko Okada
Shizue Yoshiura
Kanako Higasa
Band & Cast Wardrobe
Natsue Kasai (office Natsu)
Yoshie Umemoto (office Natsu)
Emi Kato (office Natsu)
Eriko Tada (office Natsu)
Rie Saegusa (office Natsu)


[VIDEO CREW]

Producer
Kumihiko Yoshino (avex marketing inc.)
Kiyoshi Utsumi (avex marketing inc.)
Director
Chikara Tanaka
Director of Photography
Hirofumi Iido
Technical Producer
Taizo Akiyama (IMAGE DEVICE)
Technical Director
Takeshi Kobayashi (IMAGE DEVICE)
Yoshimitsu Ishiguro (KYODO TELEVISION)
Switcher
Naru Yanagihara (SWIT)
Script
Akiko Noguchi
Assistant Producer
Atsushi Suzuki (avex marketing inc.)
Assistant Director
Hiroyuki Abe (avex marketing inc.)
Camera
Yukitaka Ikemoto (Barbizon)
Sadamu Ishihara
Takuro Iwagami (AIR NOTES)
Katsushi Uemura (KYODO TELEVISION)
Yoshiaki Ujie
Yoshiaki Uchiyama
Isamu Ookawa (SWIT)
Masaaki Ogasawara (Super Bomb)
Kyoichi Ogawa (KYODO TELEVISION)
Hiroaki Ochi
Naokazu Kado (GoKuRaKu)
Tohru Kuroda
Makoto Kogawa (ToTo)
Takahiro Komaki (Super Bomb)
Hiroo Takashima (KYODO TELEVISION)
Susumu Takata
Naoki Takanuma
Toshihiro Takano (REN)
Akira Takamatsu (CAMERA HOUSE)
Kazuhiko Tanaka
Shinichi Chiba
Toshiya Tsuji
Kei Nozawa (GoKuRaKu)
Yuzuru Hashimoto
Shinya Hasegawa (KYODO TELEVISION)
Kenmei Hara
Makoto Higa (IMAGE DEVICE)
Kazushi Machi
maru
Camera Assistant
Mitsutaka Iida (IMAGE DEVICE)
Chihiro Tobikawa (IMAGE DEVICE)
Kaori Yagi (IMAGE DEVICE)
Takanori Maruyama (KYODO TELEVISION)
Keiichiro Goto (KYODO TELEVISION)
Shuji Kawamura (KYODO TELEVISION)
Teruki Miyauchi (KYODO TELEVISION)
Kosuke Matsuda (KYODO TELEVISION)
Keisuke Higo (KYODO TELEVISION)
Miho Yoneyama (KYODO TELEVISION)
Yasuhiko Hamada (KYODO TELEVISION)
Megumi Ishizuka (KYODO TELEVISION)
Iyona Osawa (KYODO TELEVISION)
Nina Urasaki (KYODO TELEVISION)
Video Engineer
Eiichi Watanabe (IMAGE DEVICE)
Shigeaki Tomizawa (KYODO TELEVISION)
Masaki Ishii (KYODO TELEVISION)
Toshihiro Takagaki (KYODO TELEVISION)
Yusuke Tomita (KYODO TELEVISION)
Takashi Yoshida (KYODO TELEVISION)
Takeshi Onodera (KYODO TELEVISION)
VTR Operator
Kaoru Noritake (KYODO TELEVISION)
Hikaru Sato (KYODO TELEVISION)
Hideki Fujioka
Masaaki Kawazoe
Grip Equipment Coordinator
Hideo Sato (Grip Associate)
Key Grip Operator
Akira Ozeki
Kenichi Kodama
Yoshie Nomura
Seiji Ishii
Takashi Taniguchi
Maki Saito
Yuji Matsui
Kohei Yamamoto
Masashi FUnai
Koji Suzuki
Tatsuro Tsugawa
Horness Reporter
Yutaka Kawamura (BE-NEU)
Pedestal
Sadao Fujii (RENT ACT)
Wing Cam
Haruhiko Takahashi (SIS)
Shigeo Tai (SIS)
Live Recording Mixer
Koji Morimoto (prime sound studio form)
Live Recording Manager
Tadashi Fukusawa (TAMCO)
Live Recording Operator
Takeshi Higuchi (TAMCO)
Live Recording Pro-Tools Operator
Kouichi Tsubai
Live Recording Assistant
Norihiko Eshita
Taku Yasuda
Kenichi Fukuhara
Offline Coordinator
Eri Sakuragi (L'espace Vision)
Online Editor
Naotaka Takahashi (L'espace Vision)
Online Assistant
Wataru Nakazawa (L'espace Vision)
Compositor
Tsutomu Suga (L'espace Vision)
Tatsuya Ohmura (L'espace Vision)
Mix Engineer
Koji Morimoto (prime sound studio form)
2nd Engineer
Kouhey Hatakeyama (prime sound studio form)
Seiji Itabashi (prime sound studio form)
MA Engineer
Keisuke Nakata (L'espace Vision)
MA Assistant
Akiko Hakamata (L'espace Vision)
Mastering Engineer
Motohiro Tsuji (form THE MASTER)
Technical Manager
Shigetoshi Nakamura (L'espace Vision)
Production Staff
Yasufumi Fujii (avex marketing inc.)
Mio Takitsuka (avex marketing inc.)
Kazuki Koda (avex marketing inc.)
Seiichiro Nagata (avex marketing inc.)
Satoko Nagata (avex marketing inc.)
Saya Yokoyama (avex marketing inc.)
Aki Komori
Making Director
Keisuke Onodera
Making Direction Support
Kazuki "Mr.KAZ" Okabe (avex management inc.)
Making Camera
Jin Koyanagi (avex marketing inc.)
Tsutomi Shibuya (Super Planning Office)
Making Online Editor
Shintaro Sakai (L'espace Vision)
Wataru Tamezawa (L'espace Vision)
Making Online Assistant
Soichiro Shimoji (L'espace Vision)
Making MA Engineer
Keisuke Nakata (L'espace Vision)
Making Production Manager
Shingo Yamada (avex marketing inc.)
Desk
Fuki Asano (avex marketing inc.)
Tamie Ogasawara (avex marketing inc.)
Yuki Arai (IMAGE DEVICE)


[PACKAGE]

Cover Photographer
Kazuyoshi Shimomura (AVGVST)
Assistant Cover Photographer
Masayuki Kamo
Photographer
Shin Watanabe
Assistant Photographer
Ikumi Morisawa
CG Treatment
Makoto Harikae
Yuko Horie (amana)
Kazuyo Ohi (SPOON)
Creative Coordinator
Naoki Ueda (avex marketing inc.)
DVD Authoring & Menu Design
Yohei Sato (avex marketing inc.)
Akihito Horikoshi (avex marketing inc.)
Quality Control
Seiko Tanaka (avex marketing inc.)
Hiroki Ishikawa (avex marketing inc.)


Oricon Chart Positions

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Week Rank Sales
- 2 2 3 3 - 2 2 41,148
3 8 5 4 4 4 4 4 4,335
3 12 9 9 10 9 9 9 2,421
7 12 15 12 11 11 11 13 1,605
10 16 16 12 12 11 12 11 1,784
11 x x x x 18 18 21 841
12 x x x x x x 30 768
x x x x x x x 29 641
x x x x x x x - 523
x x x x x x x 27 493

Total Reported Sales: 56,544 (#35 Music DVD of 2010)

External Links