Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Naked / Fight Together / Tempest: Difference between revisions
From generasia
FoxxyFuyumi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
!Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | !Mon||Tue||Wed||Thu||Fri||Sat||Sun||Week Rank||Sales | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||3 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||4 ||2 | ||- ||3 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2 ||4 ||2 ||60,254 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||2 ||13 | ||2 ||13 ||16 ||9 ||8 ||8 ||10 ||8 ||14,371 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||8 ||24 | ||8 ||24 ||26 ||24 ||23 ||25 ||14 ||21 ||6,896 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||18 ||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||22 | ||18||- ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||22 ||4,753 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||40 ||3,152 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 ||2,540 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 | ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||37 ||1,837 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1,544 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||1,260 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||926 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||694 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||738 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||531 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||433 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||x ||462 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:15, 14 October 2012
- Artist
- Amuro Namie
- Single
- NAKED / Fight Together / Tempest
- Released
- 2011.07.27
- Catalog Number
- AVCD-48138/B (CD+DVD)
- AVCD-48139 (CD-Only)
- Price
- ¥1,890 (CD+DVD)
- ¥1,260 (CD-Only)
- CD Tracklist
- NAKED
- Fight Together
- Tempest
- NAKED (Extended Instrumental)
- Fight Together (Instrumental)
- Tempest (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Information
"NAKED / Fight Together / Tempest" is the 35th single released by Amuro Namie. It was released in two versions: a CD+DVD edition and a CD-only edition. The song "NAKED" was used as the Kose’s "ESPRIQUE PRECIOUS" commercial song, "Fight Together" was used as the theme song to anime ONE PIECE and "Tempest" was the theme song of a historical drama of the same name. The single reached #2 on the Oricon weekly charts and charted for 18 weeks. The single is certified Gold for shipment of 100,000 copies .
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 60,254 |
2 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 14,371 |
8 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 25 | 14 | 21 | 6,896 |
18 | - | x | x | x | x | x | 22 | 4,753 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 40 | 3,152 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 2,540 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 37 | 1,837 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,544 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 1,260 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 926 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 694 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 738 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 531 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 433 |
x | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | 462 |
Total Reported Sales: 101,082
External Links
|