Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Namie Amuro Best Fiction Tour 2008-2009: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bewithyou. (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
; Information | ; Information | ||
''namie amuro BEST FICTION TOUR 2008-2009'' is [[Amuro Namie]]'s ninth concert video. It was released in two versions: a DVD format and a Blu-ray format. The first press of the DVD comes in a digipak and includes a B4-sized mini-poster. | ''namie amuro BEST FICTION TOUR 2008-2009'' is [[Amuro Namie]]'s ninth concert video. The video includes footage from her concert held at the [[Taipei Arena]], making this her first video release to not include [[Japan]]ese footage. It was released in two versions: a DVD format and a Blu-ray format. The first press of the DVD comes in a digipak and includes a B4-sized mini-poster. | ||
==Tour Schedule== | ==Tour Schedule== | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.11.08 | |align="center" width="80"|2008.11.08 | ||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |align="center" width="60"|18:00 | ||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"| | |align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Sun Dome Fukui | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2008.11.09 | |align="center" width="80"|2008.11.09 | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.02.10 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.02.10 | ||
|align="center" width="60"|18:30 | |align="center" width="60"|18:30 | ||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="6"|[[Kokuritsu Yoyogi Kyougi-jo]] | |align="center" width="300" rowspan="6"|Tokyo [[Kokuritsu Yoyogi Kyougi-jo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.02.11 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.02.11 | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.03.07 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.03.07 | ||
|align="center" width="60" rowspan="2"|18:30 | |align="center" width="60" rowspan="2"|18:30 | ||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"| | |align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|[[Yokohama Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.03.08 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.03.08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.03.14 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.03.14 | ||
Line 221: | Line 219: | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.04.28 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.04.28 | ||
|align="center" width="60"|18:30 | |align="center" width="60"|18:30 | ||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan=" | |align="center" width="300" rowspan="4"|Tokyo Kokuritsu Yoyogi Kyougi-jo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.04.29 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.04.29 | ||
|align="center" width="60"|16:00 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.02 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.03 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|16:00 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.09 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Green Dome Maebashi | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.10 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|16:00 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.16 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Oita Beacon Plaza Convention Hall | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.17 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|16:00 | |align="center" width="60"|16:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 239: | Line 257: | ||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.05.31 | |align="center" width="80"|2009.05.31 | ||
|align="center" width="60"|16:00 | |align="center" width="60"|16:00 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.06.20 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Taipei Arena | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.06.21 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.07.11 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|align="center" width="300" rowspan="2"|Shanghai Indoor Stadium | |||
|- | |||
|align="center" width="80"|2009.07.12 | |||
|align="center" width="60"|18:00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:08, 15 August 2010
- Artist
- Amuro Namie
- Video
- namie amuro BEST FICTION TOUR 2008-2009
- Released
- 2009.09.09
- Catalog Number
- AVBD-91736 (DVD)
- AVXD-91606 (Blu-ray)
- Price
- ¥4,980 (DVD)
- ¥5,980 (Blu-ray)
- Tracklist
- Do Me More
- Violet Sauce
- ALARM
- SO CRAZY
- NEW LOOK
- Hello
- GIRL TALK
- shine more
- Full Moon
- Luvotomy
- Put 'Em Up
- It's all about you
- Wishing On The Same Star
- ROCK STEADY
- FUNKY TOWN
- No
- Say the word
- Dr.
- WILD
- White Light
- Hide & Seek
- Queen of Hip-Pop
- Sexy Girl
- WANT ME, WANT ME
- Top Secret
- BLACK DIAMOND
- WHAT A FEELING
- WoWa
- CAN'T SLEEP, CAN'T EAT, I'M SICK
- Baby Don't Cry
- BEST non FICTION (Off Shot)
- Information
namie amuro BEST FICTION TOUR 2008-2009 is Amuro Namie's ninth concert video. The video includes footage from her concert held at the Taipei Arena, making this her first video release to not include Japanese footage. It was released in two versions: a DVD format and a Blu-ray format. The first press of the DVD comes in a digipak and includes a B4-sized mini-poster.
Tour Schedule
Date | Time | Place |
---|---|---|
2008.10.25 | 18:00 | Chiba Makuhari Messe Event Hall |
2008.10.26 | 16:00 | |
2008.11.01 | 18:00 | Hokkaido Sougou Center Kita Yell |
2008.11.02 | 16:00 | |
2008.11.08 | 18:00 | Sun Dome Fukui |
2008.11.09 | 16:00 | |
2008.11.15 | 18:00 | Shizuoka Ecopa Arena |
2008.11.16 | 16:00 | |
2008.11.22 | 18:00 | Hiroshima Green Arena |
2008.11.23 | 16:00 | |
2008.11.29 | 18:00 | Marine Messe Fukuoka |
2008.11.30 | 16:00 | |
2008.12.06 | 18:00 | Saitama Super Arena |
2008.12.07 | 16:00 | |
2008.12.13 | 18:00 | Sendai Sekisui Heim Super Arena |
2008.12.14 | 16:00 | |
2008.12.20 | 18:00 | Aomori Arena |
2008.12.21 | 16:00 | |
2009.01.14 | 18:30 | Nagoya Nippon Gaishi Hall |
2009.01.15 | ||
2009.01.20 | 18:30 | Osaka-jo Hall |
2009.01.21 | ||
2009.01.24 | 18:00 | Kagoshima Arena |
2009.01.25 | 16:00 | |
2009.01.31 | 18:00 | Niigata Shinkou Center |
2009.02.01 | 16:00 | |
2009.02.10 | 18:30 | Tokyo Kokuritsu Yoyogi Kyougi-jo |
2009.02.11 | 16:00 | |
2009.02.13 | 18:30 | |
2009.02.14 | 18:00 | |
2009.02.21 | 18:30 | |
2009.02.22 | 16:00 | |
2009.02.26 | 18:30 | Osaka-jo Hall |
2009.02.27 | ||
2009.03.03 | 18:30 | Nagoya Nippon Gaishi Hall |
2009.03.04 | 16:00 | |
2009.03.07 | 18:30 | Yokohama Arena |
2009.03.08 | ||
2009.03.14 | 18:00 | Kobe World Kinem Hall |
2009.03.15 | 16:30 | |
2009.03.20 | 18:00 | Okinawa Convention Center |
2009.03.21 | ||
2009.04.04 | 18:00 | Nagano M-WAVE |
2009.04.05 | 16:00 | |
2009.04.10 | 18:30 | Okayama Bunka Sougou Taiikukan |
2009.04.11 | 18:00 | |
2009.04.18 | 18:00 | Mie Sun Arena |
2009.04.19 | 16:00 | |
2009.04.28 | 18:30 | Tokyo Kokuritsu Yoyogi Kyougi-jo |
2009.04.29 | 16:00 | |
2009.05.02 | 18:00 | |
2009.05.03 | 16:00 | |
2009.05.09 | 18:00 | Green Dome Maebashi |
2009.05.10 | 16:00 | |
2009.05.16 | 18:00 | Oita Beacon Plaza Convention Hall |
2009.05.17 | 16:00 | |
2009.05.23 | 18:00 | Nagoya Nippon Gaishi Hall |
2009.05.24 | 16:00 | |
2009.05.30 | 18:00 | Iwate Eyes Arena |
2009.05.31 | 16:00 | |
2009.06.20 | 18:00 | Taipei Arena |
2009.06.21 | 18:00 | |
2009.07.11 | 18:00 | Shanghai Indoor Stadium |
2009.07.12 | 18:00 |
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 154,560 |
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33,620 |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23,007 |
2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13,225 |
5 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 7,283 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5,189 |
- | - | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4,336 |
3 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 3,709 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 2,767 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 2,208 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1,658 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 1,957 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | 1,931 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | 1,915 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3,145 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | x,xxx |
Total Reported DVD Sales: 271,689*
Total Reported Blu-ray Sales: 14,000*
External Links
|