Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Taniguchi Megu: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Da Re Da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Universe Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Da Re Da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Universe Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Idol Nanka Janakattara]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Kimi wa Boku wo Oboeteiru ka na|Kimi wa Boku wo Oboeteiru ka na?]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 2nd Campus | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:00, 27 August 2023
Taniguchi Megu (谷口めぐ) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by A.M. Entertainment. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 4.
Profile
- Name: Taniguchi Megu (谷口めぐ)
- Nickname: Megutan (めぐたん), Omegu (おめぐ)
- Birthdate: November 12, 1998
- Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 159cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2014)
- AKB48 Team A (2014–2018)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–2022)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2022–)
- Dendenmu Chu! (2015–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Oh! Baby! | Takahashi Team A |
0 to 1 no Aida | Clap | Team A |
Arekara Boku wa Benkyou ga Te ni Tsukanai | Dendenmu Chu! | |
Thumbnail | Ano Hi no Jibun |
Stage Units
- Squall no Aida ni (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Manatsu no Christmas Rose (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Heart-gata Virus
- Ren'ai Kinshi Jourei
- Tsundere!
- Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai (Team A understudy)
- She's gone
- Makeotoko (Non-singing role only)
Trivia
- Initially a "tentative" (仮) Kenkyuusei for the 15th generation, she was promoted to Kenkyuusei proper on 14 April 2014. She was promoted to Team A on 3 October 2014, then transferred to Team B during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. She was transferred to Team 4 on April 19, 2022 during the AKB48 16th anniversary team shuffle.
Gallery
External Links