Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Takeuchi Miyu: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==AKB48 Song Participation== | ==AKB48 Song Participation== | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
=== | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Ponytail to Chouchou]]||[[Boku no Yell|Boku no YELL]]||Theater Girls | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Chance no Junban]]||[[Fruit Snow]]||Team Kenkyuusei<br/>'''Center''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sakura no Ki ni Narou]]||[[Ougon Center]]||Team Kenkyuusei<br/>'''Center''' | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Everyday, Katyusha]]||[[Hito no Chikara]]||Under Girls | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Anti (AKB48)|Anti]]||Team Kenkyuusei | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kaze wa Fuiteiru]]||[[Vamos]]||Under Girls Baragumi<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Nakatsuka Tomomi]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tsubomitachi]]||Team 4 + Kenkyuusei | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Ue kara Mariko]]||[[Hashire! Penguin]]||Team 4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Give Me Five!|GIVE ME FIVE!]]||[[Jung ya Freud no Baai]]||Special Girls C | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Manatsu no Sounds Good!|Manatsu no Sounds good!]]||'''[[Manatsu no Sounds Good!|Manatsu no Sounds good!]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Gingham Check]]||[[Ano Hi no Fuurin]]||Waiting Girls | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Uza|UZA]]||[[Tsugi no Season]]||Under Girls | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Seigi no Mikata ja nai Hero]]||Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Eien Pressure]]||'''[[Eien Pressure]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[So Long!|So long!]]||[[Soko de Inu no Unchi Funjau ka ne|Soko de Inu no Unchi Funjau ka ne?]]||Umeda Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sayonara Crawl]]||[[Romance Kenjuu]]||Team B | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Heart Ereki]]||[[Tiny T-shirt]]||Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Mae Shika Mukanee]]||[[Himitsu no Diary]]||Baby Elephants | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Labrador Retriever]]||[[B Garden]]||Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||[[Loneliness Club]]||Team B | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||[[Kin no Hane wo Motsu Hito yo]]||Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||[[Koi wo Suru to Baka wo Miru]]||Team B | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||[[Better]]|| | |||
|} | |||
===Albums=== | ===Albums=== | ||
; ''[[Koko ni Ita Koto]]'' | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Album||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |''[[Koko ni Ita Koto]]''||[[High School Days (AKB48)|High school days]]||Team Kenkyuusei | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koko ni Ita Koto (song)|Koko ni Ita Koto]]||AKB48+SKE48+SDN48+NMB48 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="3" |''[[1830m]]''||[[Ren'ai Sousenkyo]]||YM7 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Chokkaku Sunshine]]||Team 4 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka|Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka?]]||AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |''[[Tsugi no Ashiato]]''||[[Ponkotsu Blues]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kanashiki Kinkyori Ren'ai]]||Umeda Team B | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]''||[[To Go de|To go de]]||Kuramochi Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[0 to 1 no Aida]]''||[[Music Junkie]]||Team B | |||
|} | |||
===Stage Units=== | ===Stage Units=== |
Revision as of 23:18, 2 August 2017
Takeuchi Miyu (竹内美宥) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Oh Enterprise. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team B.
Profile
- Birth Name: Takeuchi Miyu (竹内美宥)
- Stage Name: MIYU (Fruits only)
- Nickname: Miyumiyu (みゆみゆ), Miyuchan (みゆちゃん)
- Date of Birth: January 12, 1996
- Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 154cm
- Bust: 74cm
- Waist: 59cm
- Hips: 78cm
- Bands / Groups:
- Fruits (2008–2009)
- AKB48 (2009–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2009–2010)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2011–2012)
- AKB48 Team B (2012–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ni Ita Koto | High school days | Team Kenkyuusei |
Koko ni Ita Koto | AKB48+SKE48+SDN48+NMB48 | |
1830m | Ren'ai Sousenkyo | YM7 |
Chokkaku Sunshine | Team 4 | |
Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |
Tsugi no Ashiato | Ponkotsu Blues | |
Kanashiki Kinkyori Ren'ai | Umeda Team B | |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | To go de | Kuramochi Team B |
0 to 1 no Aida | Music Junkie | Team B |
Stage Units
- Romance Kakurenbo (Zensa Girl)
- Hatsukoi yo Konnichiwa (Understudy)
- Locker Room Boy (Understudy)
- Miniskirt no Yousei (Zensa Girls)
- Lemon no Toshigoro (Zensa Girls)
- Kokoro no Hashi no Sofa (Understudy)
Trivia
- Prior to AKB48, she was a member of the idol group Fruits from 2008 to 2009, under the stage name MIYU.
- Originally a 9th generation Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to full member status on December 8, 2010, then placed in Team 4 in June 2011. During the AKB48 team shuffle in August 2012, Team 4 was disbanded and she was transferred to Team B.
Gallery
External Links
- AKB48 Official Profile
- Oh Enterprise Official Profile
- Official Google+
- Official Twitter
- Official Instagram
- Official YouTube