Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ota Nao: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→External Links) |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Private Summer (AKB48)|Private Summer]]||SHOWROOM Senbatsu | |[[Private Summer (AKB48)|Private Summer]]||SHOWROOM Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||[[Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo!]]||Team 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:01, 8 November 2017
Ota Nao (太田奈緒) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Kyoto.
Profile
- Birth Name: Ota Nao (太田奈緒)
- Nicknames: Onao (おおなお), Nao (なお)
- Date of Birth: December 5, 1994
- Place of Birth: Kyoto, Japan
- Blood Type: AB
- Height: 161cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kokoro no Placard | 47 no Suteki na Machi e | Team 8 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Seifuku no Hane | Team 8 |
Green Flash | Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou | Team 8 |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Amanojaku Batta | Team 8 |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Yume e no Route | Team 8 |
High Tension | Shishunki no Adrenaline | Team 8 WEST |
#SukiNanda | Tsuki no Kamen | Upcoming Girls Center |
Private Summer | SHOWROOM Senbatsu | |
11gatsu no Anklet | Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo! | Team 8 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Kyoto.
- The eldest member of Team 8.
- Her dream is to become an actress.
- Was a finalist in the 37th Horipro Talent Scout Caravan 2012.
- The senior member she admires is Takahashi Minami.
Gallery
External Links