Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sato Shiori (AKB48 Team 8): Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||[[Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo!]]||Team 8 | |rowspan="1" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||[[Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo!]]||Team 8 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Hachinosu Dance]]||Team 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 30 April 2018
- For the AKB48 3rd generation draftee, see Sato Shiori (AKB48 Team A). For the member of Keyakizaka46, see Sato Shiori (Keyakizaka46).
Sato Shiori (佐藤栞) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Niigata and shares a concurrent position with Team B.
Profile
- Birth Name: Sato Shiori (佐藤栞)
- Nickname: Shiorin (しおりん)
- Date of Birth: February 3, 1998
- Place of Birth: Niigata, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 158cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kokoro no Placard | 47 no Suteki na Machi e | Team 8 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Seifuku no Hane | Team 8 |
Green Flash | Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou | Team 8 |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Amanojaku Batta | Team 8 |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Yume e no Route | Team 8 |
High Tension | Hoshizora wo Kimi ni | Team 8 EAST |
#SukiNanda | Private Summer | SHOWROOM Senbatsu |
11gatsu no Anklet | Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo! | Team 8 |
Teacher Teacher | Hachinosu Dance | Team 8 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Niigata.
- She was announced for a concurrent position with Team B during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017.
- Is left-handed.
Gallery
External Links