Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sato Akari: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||[[Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo!]]||Team 8 | |rowspan="1" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||[[Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo!]]||Team 8 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Atarashii Chime]]||Team B | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 2 May 2018
Sato Akari (佐藤朱) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Miyagi and shares a concurrent position with Team B.
Profile
- Birth Name: Sato Akari (佐藤朱)
- Nickname: Akarii (あかりぃ)
- Date of Birth: November 9, 1996
- Place of Birth: Miyagi, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 170cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kokoro no Placard | 47 no Suteki na Machi e | Team 8 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Seifuku no Hane | Team 8 |
Green Flash | Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou | Team 8 |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Amanojaku Batta | Team 8 |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Yume e no Route | Team 8 |
High Tension | Hoshizora wo Kimi ni | Team 8 EAST |
11gatsu no Anklet | Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo! | Team 8 |
Teacher Teacher | Atarashii Chime | Team B |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Miyagi.
- She was announced for a concurrent position with Team B during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017.
- Her special skills are tennis and her smiles.
- The senior member she admires is Shinoda Mariko.
- Her favorite song is "Ue kara Mariko".
Gallery
External Links