Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Sato Kiara: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||[[Kangaeru Hito]]||Team 4 | |rowspan="1" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||[[Kangaeru Hito]]||Team 4 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Neko Allergy]]||Team 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 2 May 2018
Sato Kiara (佐藤妃星) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 4.
Profile
- Birth Name: Sato Kiara (佐藤妃星)
- Nickname: Kiichan (きぃちゃん)
- Date of Birth: August 11, 2000
- Place of Birth: Chiba, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 150cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2013–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2013–2014)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2014–)
- AKB48 (2013–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Heart Ereki | Kimi no Hitomi wa Planetarium | AKB48 Kenkyuusei |
Mae Shika Mukanee | Koi to ka... | |
Labrador Retriever | Heart no Dasshutsu Game | Team 4 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Me wo Aketa Mama no First Kiss | Team 4 |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni... | Team 4 |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Kangaeru Hito | Team 4 |
Teacher Teacher | Neko Allergy | Team 4 |
Other Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Yasashiku Suru Yori Kiss wo Shite | Harukaze Pianissimo | AKB48 |
Migiashi Evidence | Kimi wa Ima Made Doko ni Ita? | AKB48 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Tsugi no Ashiato | Chireba Ii no ni... | |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Namida wa Atomawashi | Minegishi Team 4 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Nakigoto Time | Team 4 |
Stage Units
- Gomen ne Jewel (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Kataomoi no Taikakusen (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Glory days (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Glory days (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- 7ji 12fun no Hatsukoi (Team 4 understudy)
Trivia
- Originally a 15th generation member of Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team 4 during the AKB48 Group Grand Shuffle in 2014.
Gallery
External Links