Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Murayama Yuiri: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Tags: mobile edit mobile web edit |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Jabaja]]||Jabaja|| | |rowspan="1" |[[Jabaja]]||Jabaja|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="2" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||Teacher Teacher|| | ||
|- | |||
|[[Neko Allergy]]||Team 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 2 May 2018
Murayama Yuiri (村山彩希) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently the captain of AKB48 Team 4.
Profile
- Birth Name: Murayama Yuiri (村山彩希)
- Nicknames: Yuiri (ゆいりー), Yuiringo (ゆいりんご)
- Date of Birth: June 15, 1997
- Place of Birth: Kanagawa, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 155cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2011–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2011–2013)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2013–)
- Dendenmu Chu! (2015–)
- AKB48 (2011–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Gingham Check | Ano Hi no Fuurin | Waiting Girls |
UZA | Otona e no Michi | Kenkyuusei |
Eien Pressure | Watashitachi no Reason | |
So long! | Tsuyoi Hana | Kenkyuusei |
Sayonara Crawl | LOVE Shugyou | Kenkyuusei |
Koisuru Fortune Cookie | Aozora Café | |
Heart Ereki | Seijun Philosophy | Team 4 |
Suzukake no Ki no Michi de... | Mosh&Dive | |
Mae Shika Mukanee | Himitsu no Diary | Baby Elephants |
Labrador Retriever | Heart no Dasshutsu Game | Team 4 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Ima, Happy | Baragumi |
Me wo Aketa Mama no First Kiss | Team 4 | |
Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai | Kafka to Dendenmu Chu! | Dendenmu Chu! |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Kimi wo Kimi wo Kimi wo... | Jisedai Senbatsu |
Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni... | Team 4 | |
Kimi wa Melody | LALALA Message | AKB48 Jisedai Senbatsu |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Kangaeru Hito | Team 4 |
High Tension | Osaekirenai Shoudou | Waiting Circle |
Shoot Sign | Accident Chuu | AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu |
Jabaja | Jabaja | |
Teacher Teacher | Teacher Teacher | |
Neko Allergy | Team 4 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
1830m | Sakuranbo to Kodoku | Kenkyuusei |
Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |
Tsugi no Ashiato | Team Zaka | Minegishi Team 4 |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | |
Namida wa Atomawashi | Minegishi Team 4 | |
0 to 1 no Aida | Nakigoto Time | Team 4 |
Arekara Boku wa Benkyou ga Te ni Tsukanai | Dendenmu Chu! | |
Thumbnail | Ano Hi no Jibun |
Stage Units
- Romance Kakurenbo (Zensa Girl solo)
- Idol Nante Yobanaide (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Miniskirt no Yousei (Zensa Girls)
- Lemon no Toshigoro (Zensa Girls)
- Idol Nante Yobanaide (Back dancer)
- Higurashi no Koi
- Itoshisa no defense
- Gomen ne Jewel (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Kataomoi no Taikakusen (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Glory days (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Temodemo no Namida (Team 4 understudy)
- Seifuku Resistance (Team 4 understudy)
- Gyakuten Oujisama (Team 4 understudy)
- She's gone (Team 4 understudy)
- 7ji 12fun no Hatsukoi (Team 4 understudy)
- Jun'ai no Crescendo (Team 4 understudy)
- Hatsukoi Dorobou (Team 4 understudy)
Trivia
- Originally a 13th generation member of Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team 4 on August 24, 2013. She was announced as captain of Team 4 during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017.
- Holds a perfect attendance record for Team 4's "Idol no Yoake" stage, having performed in every show during its run.
Gallery
External Links