Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Nishikawa Rei: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] || [[Generation Change]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu<br>'''Center''' | |rowspan="1" | [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] || [[Generation Change]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu<br>'''Center''' | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" | [[Sustainable]] || ''Untitled'' || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 17:09, 8 August 2019
Nishikawa Rei (西川怜) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team A.
Profile
- Birth Name: Nishikawa Rei (西川怜)
- Nickname: Rei (れい)
- Date of Birth: October 25, 2003
- Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 149cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2015–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2015–2017)
- AKB48 Team B (2017–2018)
- AKB48 Team A (2018–)
- AKB48 (2015–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
11gatsu no Anklet | Houtei Sokudo to Yuuetsukan | U-17 Senbatsu |
Jabaja | Position | AKB48 Wakate Senbatsu |
Tomodachi ga Dekita | Macharin to Nakamatachi. | |
Teacher Teacher | Romantic Junbichuu | Team A |
NO WAY MAN | Ike no Mizu wo Nukitai | Ikenomizu Senbatsu |
Jiwaru DAYS | Generation Change | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu Center |
Sustainable | Untitled | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu |
Stage Units
- Miniskirt no Yousei (Zensa Girls)
- "Nankin Tamasudare"
- Tenshi no Shippo (Zensa Girls)
- 7ji 12fun no Hatsukoi (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- Kikyou (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- Tonari no Banana (Kenkyuusei understudy)
Trivia
- Originally a candidate for the 2nd AKB48 Group Draft, she was drafted by Team B in the second round and remained in Kenkyuusei until she was promoted to Team B on September 27, 2017. She was transferred to Team A during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017.
- Aims to be like Kashiwagi Yuki.
- Her special skill is dance.
Gallery
External Links