Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Onishi Momoka: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|style="padding: 3px"| [[Loss of Time|Loss of time]] || Team K | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Loss of Time|Loss of time]] || Team K | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss || | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 3px"| [[Sugar Night|Sugar night]] || SHOWROOM Senbatsu <small>(#8)</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:07, 22 September 2022
Onishi Momoka (大西桃香) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by Alligator Company. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Nara and shares a concurrent position with Team K.
Profile
- Name: Onishi Momoka (大西桃香)
- Nickname: Momo (もも)
- Birthdate: September 20, 1997
- Birthplace: Nara, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 156cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2018–2022)
- AKB48 Team K (2022–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kokoro no Placard | 47 no Suteki na Machi e | Team 8 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Seifuku no Hane | Team 8 |
Green Flash | Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou | Team 8 |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Amanojaku Batta | Team 8 |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Yume e no Route | Team 8 |
High Tension | Shishunki no Adrenaline | Team 8 WEST |
Shoot Sign | Shoot Sign | |
Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Ima Para | |
#SukiNanda | Private Summer | SHOWROOM Senbatsu Center |
11gatsu no Anklet | Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo! | Team 8 |
Teacher Teacher | Neko Allergy | Team 4 |
Hachinosu Dance | Team 8 | |
Sentimental Train | Tomodachi ja nai ka? | Next Girls |
NO WAY MAN | Soredemo Kanojo wa | Otona Senbatsu 2018 |
Jiwaru DAYS | Generation Change | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu |
Sustainable | Sukida Sukida Sukida | Team 8 |
Shitsuren, Arigatou | Jitabata | Team 8 |
Nemohamo Rumor | Nemohamo Rumor | |
Seikou Toutei | Team 8 | |
Motokare Desu | Motokare Desu | |
Loss of time | Team K | |
Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | |
Sugar night | SHOWROOM Senbatsu (#8) |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Nara. She was announced for a concurrent position with Team 4 during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. She was transferred to Team K on April 19, 2022 during the AKB48 16th anniversary team shuffle.
Gallery
External Links