Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Okabe Rin: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss || | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da || | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|[[Netafuri]] || Oryouri Senbatsu Dessert Bu | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|[[Sayonara Janai (AKB48)|Sayonara Janai]] || Team 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 15 March 2023
Okabe Rin (岡部麟) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Horipro. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Ibaraki and shares a concurrent position as a member of Team A.
Profile
- Name: Okabe Rin (岡部麟)
- Nickname: Orin (おりん), Rinchan (りんちゃん), Rinrin (りんりん)
- Birthdate: November 7, 1996
- Birthplace: Ibaraki, Japan
- Height: 157.5cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team A (2018–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
Bokutachi wa, Ano Hi no Yoake wo Shitteiru | Gomen ne, Suki ni Nacchatte... |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Ibaraki. During the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017, she was concurrently announced as the captain of Team A and was the captain until the 16th Anniversary team shuffle went into effect on April 19, 2022.
- The senior members she admires are Kojima Haruna and Umeda Ayaka.
- Her special skill is dance.
Gallery
External Links