Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Oguri Yui: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→AKB48 B-Sides) |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==AKB48 Song Participation== | ==AKB48 Song Participation== | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
=== | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kokoro no Placard]]||[[47 no Suteki na Machi e]]||Team 8 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||[[Seifuku no Hane]]||Team 8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Green Flash (AKB48)|Green Flash]]||[[Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou]]||Team 8 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||[[Amanojaku Batta]]||Team 8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||[[Yume e no Route]]||Team 8 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||High Tension|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Happy End (AKB48)|Happy End]]||Renacchis<br/>'''Center''' | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Hoshizora wo Kimi ni]]||Team 8 EAST<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Sakaguchi Nagisa]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Shoot Sign]]||Shoot Sign|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Accident Chuu]]||AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dare no Koto wo Ichiban Aishiteru|Dare no Koto wo Ichiban Aishiteru?]]||SakamichiAKB | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||Negaigoto no Mochigusare|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Maebure]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Jibuntachi no Koi ni Kagitte]]||Future Girls | |||
|} | |||
===Albums=== | ===Albums=== | ||
; ''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]'' | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Album||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]''||[[Henachoko Support]]||Team 8 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[0 to 1 no Aida]]''||[[Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou]]||Team 8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Thumbnail (AKB48)|Thumbnail]]''||[[Runner's High]]||'''Center''' | |||
|} | |||
===Stage Units=== | ===Stage Units=== | ||
Revision as of 08:30, 10 August 2017

Oguri Yui (小栗有以) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Tokyo.
Profile
- Birth Name: Oguri Yui (小栗有以)
- Nickname: Yuiyui (ゆいゆい)
- Date of Birth: December 26, 2001
- Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
- Height: 159.9cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Kokoro no Placard | 47 no Suteki na Machi e | Team 8 |
| Kibouteki Refrain | Seifuku no Hane | Team 8 |
| Green Flash | Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou | Team 8 |
| Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Amanojaku Batta | Team 8 |
| Tsubasa wa Iranai | Yume e no Route | Team 8 |
| High Tension | High Tension | |
| Happy End | Renacchis Center | |
| Hoshizora wo Kimi ni | Team 8 EAST Center w/ Sakaguchi Nagisa | |
| Shoot Sign | Shoot Sign | |
| Accident Chuu | AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu | |
| Dare no Koto wo Ichiban Aishiteru? | SakamichiAKB | |
| Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Negaigoto no Mochigusare | |
| Maebure | ||
| #SukiNanda | Jibuntachi no Koi ni Kagitte | Future Girls |
Albums
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
| 0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
| Thumbnail | Runner's High | Center |
Stage Units
Works
TV Dramas
- [2015] Gekijourei Kara no Shoutaijou (劇場霊からの招待状)
Trivia
- Currently a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Tokyo.
- Her special skill is dance.
- The senior members she admires are Shimazaki Haruka and Takahashi Minami.
Gallery
External Links