Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Omori Miyuu: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Tsuki no Kamen]]||Upcoming Girls | |rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Tsuki no Kamen]]||Upcoming Girls | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Neko Allergy]]||Team 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 2 May 2018
Omori Miyuu (大森美優) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 4.
Profile
- Birth Name: Omori Miyuu (大森美優)
- Nickname: Miyupon (みゆぽん)
- Date of Birth: September 3, 1998
- Place of Birth: Kanagawa, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 161cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2011–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2011–2013)
- AKB48 Team B (2013–2014)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2014–)
- AKB48 (2011–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kaze wa Fuiteiru | Tsubomitachi | Team 4 + Kenkyuusei |
GIVE ME FIVE! | Jung ya Freud no Baai | Special Girls C |
Manatsu no Sounds good! | Mittsu no Namida | Special Girls |
Gingham Check | Ano Hi no Fuurin | Waiting Girls |
UZA | Otona e no Michi | Kenkyuusei |
Eien Pressure | Watashitachi no Reason | |
So long! | Tsuyoi Hana | Kenkyuusei |
Sayonara Crawl | LOVE Shugyou | Kenkyuusei |
Heart Ereki | Tiny T-shirt | Team B |
Mae Shika Mukanee | Himitsu no Diary | Baby Elephants |
Labrador Retriever | Heart no Dasshutsu Game | Team 4 |
Kibouteki Refrain | Me wo Aketa Mama no First Kiss | Team 4 |
Halloween Night | Kimi Dake ga Akimeiteita | Upcoming Girls |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni... | Team 4 |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Kangaeru Hito | Team 4 |
LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai | 2016nen no Invitation | Upcoming Girls |
Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Ano Koro no Gohyakuendama | |
#SukiNanda | Tsuki no Kamen | Upcoming Girls |
Teacher Teacher | Neko Allergy | Team 4 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
1830m | Romance Kakurenbo | Solo |
Sakuranbo to Kodoku | Kenkyuusei | |
Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |
Tsugi no Ashiato | Kanashiki Kinkyori Ren'ai | Umeda Team B |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Namida wa Atomawashi | Minegishi Team 4 |
0 to 1 no Aida | Nakigoto Time | Team 4 |
Stage Units
- Miniskirt no Yousei (Zensa Girls)
- Lemon no Toshigoro (Zensa Girls)
- Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai (Team 4 understudy)
- Gyakuten Oujisama (Team 4 understudy)
Trivia
- Originally a 12th generation member of Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team B on April 28, 2013, then transferred to Team 4 during the AKB48 Group Grand Shuffle in 2014.
Gallery
External Links