Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Taguchi Manaka: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="padding: 3px"| [[Loss of Time|Loss of time]] || Team K | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Loss of Time|Loss of time]] || Team K | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Majika]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 2nd Generation | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 17:28, 22 September 2022
Taguchi Manaka (田口愛佳) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by DH. She is currently the captain of AKB48 Team K.
Profile
- Name: Taguchi Manaka (田口愛佳)
- Nickname: Manaka (まなか)
- Birthdate: December 12, 2003
- Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
- Height: 152cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2016–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2016–2018)
- AKB48 Team A (2018–2022)
- AKB48 Team K (2022–)
- AKB48 (2016–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Maebure | |
#SukiNanda | Dakitsukou ka? | AKB48 16th Generation Kenkyuusei |
Teacher Teacher | Romantic Junbichuu | Team A |
NO WAY MAN | Saikyou Twintail | U-16 Senbatsu 2018 |
Yume e no Process | AiKaBu Senbatsu | |
Jiwaru DAYS | Generation Change | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu |
Sustainable | Seishun Da Capo | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu |
Shitsuren, Arigatou | Omoide My Friend | 1st Campus |
Nemohamo Rumor | Oosawagi Tengoku | 2nd Generation |
Motokare Desu | Motokare Desu | |
Loss of time | Team K | |
Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | Majika | 2nd Generation |
Trivia
- Originally a 16th generation member of AKB48 Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team A during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. She was transferred to Team K on April 19, 2022 during the AKB48 16th anniversary team shuffle and was appointed as team captain.
Gallery
External Links