Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Hiwatashi Yui: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Tomodachi ga Dekita]]||Macharin to Nakamatachi. | |[[Tomodachi ga Dekita]]||Macharin to Nakamatachi. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Atarashii Chime]]||Team B | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:56, 2 May 2018
Hiwatashi Yui (樋渡結依) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team B.
Profile
- Birth Name: Hiwatashi Yui (樋渡結依)
- Nicknames: Hiiwatan (ひーわたん), Yuipon (ゆいぽん)
- Date of Birth: April 30, 2000
- Place of Birth: Saitama, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 151cm
- Bands / Groups:
- Karat☆ (2013–2014)
- AKB48 (2015–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2015–2016)
- AKB48 Team A (2016–2018)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kimi wa Melody | M.T. ni Sasagu | Yokoyama Team A |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Tsubasa wa Iranai | |
Set me free | Team A | |
High Tension | Osaekirenai Shoudou | Waiting Circle |
Shoot Sign | Accident Chuu | AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu |
Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Maebure | |
#SukiNanda | Tsuki no Kamen | Upcoming Girls |
11gatsu no Anklet | Houtei Sokudo to Yuuetsukan | U-17 Senbatsu |
Jabaja | Position | AKB48 Wakate Senbatsu |
Tomodachi ga Dekita | Macharin to Nakamatachi. | |
Teacher Teacher | Atarashii Chime | Team B |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Bokutachi wa, Ano Hi no Yoake wo Shitteiru | Tengoku no Kakurega |
Stage Units
- Romance Kakurenbo (Zensa Girl solo)
- "Nankin Tamasudare"
- Seifuku Bikini
- Yume de Kiss me! (Solo)
Trivia
- Originally a candidate for the 2nd AKB48 Group Draft, she was drafted by AKB48 Team A in the first round and remained in Kenkyuusei until she was promoted to Team A on February 10, 2016. She was transferred to Team B during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017.
- Hobbies: Watching TV, impersonations.
- Special Skill: Drums
- Likes talking to people.
- Says to be clumsy.
- Prior to AKB48, she was a former child actress and a member of Karat☆ from 2013 to 2014.
- She appears, alongside Takahashi Minami, in the 2008 drama SAITOU-san.
- Admires Watanabe Miyuki and Shimazaki Haruka.
Gallery
External Links