Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ma Chia-Ling: Difference between revisions
From generasia
m (→External Links) |
m (→Singles) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Neko Allergy]]||Team 4 | |rowspan="1" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Neko Allergy]]||Team 4 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sentimental Train]]||[[Nami ga Tsutaeru Mono]]||Dai 10 Kai Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo<br/>Kinen Waku | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- |
Revision as of 02:55, 23 August 2018
Ma Chia-Ling (馬嘉伶) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 4.
Profile
- Birth Name: Ma Chia-Ling (馬嘉伶)
- Nickname: Macharin (まちゃりん)
- Date of Birth: December 21, 1996
- Place of Birth: Taichung, Taiwan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 158cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2015–)
- AKB48 Team B (2016–2018)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2018–)
- AKB48 (2015–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Koi wo Suru to Baka wo Miru | Team B |
Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Maebure | |
#SukiNanda | Private Summer | SHOWROOM Senbatsu |
Jabaja | Jabaja | |
Tomodachi ga Dekita | Macharin to Nakamatachi. Center | |
Teacher Teacher | Neko Allergy | Team 4 |
Sentimental Train | Nami ga Tsutaeru Mono | Dai 10 Kai Sekai Senbatsu Sousenkyo Kinen Waku |
Stage Units
- Romance Kakurenbo (Zensa Girl solo)
- 7ji 12fun no Hatsukoi
Trivia
- Originally the winner of the AKB48 Taiwan Audition, she debuted in December 2015 during the AKB48 Kouhaku Uta Gassen 2015, and moved to Tokyo in February 2016 where she was promoted to Team B. She was transferred to Team 4 during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017.
Gallery
External Links