Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Kubo Satone: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||[[Osaekirenai Shoudou]]||Waiting Circle | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||[[Osaekirenai Shoudou]]||Waiting Circle | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Shoot Sign]]||[[Accident Chuu]]||AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Shoot Sign]]||[[Accident Chuu]]||AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||Negaigoto no Mochigusare|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||style="padding: 3px"|Negaigoto no Mochigusare|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maebure]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Maebure]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Tomadotte Tameratte]]||Next Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Tomadotte Tameratte]]||Next Girls | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||[[Hohoemi no Toki]]||7 Byougo, Kimi ga Suki ni Naru. | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||style="padding: 3px"|[[Hohoemi no Toki]]||style="padding: 3px"|7 Byougo, Kimi ga Suki ni Naru. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Houtei Sokudo to Yuuetsukan]]||U-17 Senbatsu | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Houtei Sokudo to Yuuetsukan]]||U-17 Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Jabaja]]||[[Position (AKB48)|Position]]||AKB48 Wakate Senbatsu | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Jabaja]]||style="padding: 3px"|[[Position (AKB48)|Position]]||AKB48 Wakate Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Tomodachi ga Dekita]]||Macharin to Nakamatachi. | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Tomodachi ga Dekita]]||Macharin to Nakamatachi. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||Teacher Teacher|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||style="padding: 3px"|Teacher Teacher|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Atarashii Chime]]||Team B<br/>'''Center''' | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Atarashii Chime]]||Team B<br/>'''Center''' | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sentimental Train]]||[[Hitonatsu no Dekigoto]]||Upcoming Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Sentimental Train]]||[[Hitonatsu no Dekigoto]]||Upcoming Girls | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]] || [[Saikyou Twintail]] || U-16 Senbatsu 2018 | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]] || [[Saikyou Twintail]] || U-16 Senbatsu 2018 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] || [[Generation Change]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Generation Change]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| [[Okujou Kara Sakebu]] || Sucheese | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Okujou Kara Sakebu]] || Sucheese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Sustainable]] || [[Seishun Da Capo]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sustainable]] || [[Seishun Da Capo]] ||style="padding: 3px"| AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Shitsuren, Arigatou]] || Shitsuren, Arigatou || | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Shitsuren, Arigatou]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Shitsuren, Arigatou || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| [[Aisuru Hito]] || | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Aisuru Hito]] || | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Nemohamo Rumor]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Nemohamo Rumor || | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|[[Hanareteite mo]] || | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|[[Oosawagi Tengoku]] || 2nd Gen | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:38, 4 April 2022
Kubo Satone (久保怜音) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by DH. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team B.
Profile
- Name: Kubo Satone (久保怜音)
- Nickname: Satopii (さとぴー)
- Birthdate: November 20, 2003
- Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
- Blood Type: O
- Height: 150cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2015–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2015–2017)
- AKB48 Team K (2017–2018)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–)
- AKB48 (2015–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
High Tension | Osaekirenai Shoudou | Waiting Circle |
Shoot Sign | Accident Chuu | AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu |
Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Negaigoto no Mochigusare | |
Maebure | ||
#SukiNanda | Tomadotte Tameratte | Next Girls |
11gatsu no Anklet | Hohoemi no Toki | 7 Byougo, Kimi ga Suki ni Naru. |
Houtei Sokudo to Yuuetsukan | U-17 Senbatsu | |
Jabaja | Position | AKB48 Wakate Senbatsu |
Tomodachi ga Dekita | Macharin to Nakamatachi. | |
Teacher Teacher | Teacher Teacher | |
Atarashii Chime | Team B Center | |
Sentimental Train | Hitonatsu no Dekigoto | Upcoming Girls |
NO WAY MAN | Saikyou Twintail | U-16 Senbatsu 2018 |
Jiwaru DAYS | Generation Change | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu |
Okujou Kara Sakebu | Sucheese | |
Sustainable | Seishun Da Capo | AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu |
Shitsuren, Arigatou | Shitsuren, Arigatou | |
Aisuru Hito | ||
Nemohamo Rumor | Nemohamo Rumor | |
Hanareteite mo | ||
Oosawagi Tengoku | 2nd Gen |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Bokutachi wa, Ano Hi no Yoake wo Shitteiru | Gomen ne, Suki ni Nacchatte... |
Stage Units
- Nagisa no CHERRY (Zensa Girl solo)
- "Nankin Tamasudare"
- Nagisa no CHERRY (Zensa Girl solo)
- Hatsukoi Dorobou (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- Gomen ne Jewel (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- 7ji 12fun no Hatsukoi (Kenkyuusei understudy)
Trivia
- Originally a candidate for the 2nd AKB48 Group Draft, she was drafted by Team K in the second round and remained in Kenkyuusei until she was promoted to Team K on September 27, 2017. She was transferred to Team B during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. She will be transferred back to Team K on February 6, 2022 during the AKB48 16th anniversary team shuffle. She announced her graduation on January 25, 2022 and will graduate in March.
- Hobbies: Listening to music
- Special Skill: Flute
- Good at making an effort while looking ahead.
- Not very good with speaking in front of people, but will work on improving that.
- Admires Shiroma Miru and Watanabe Miyuki.
- As of July 2015, she is the youngest member in AKB48.
Gallery
External Links