Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Iwatate Saho: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Gingham Check]]||[[Ano Hi no Fuurin]]||Waiting Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Gingham Check]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Ano Hi no Fuurin]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Waiting Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Uza|UZA]]||[[Otona e no Michi]]||Kenkyuusei | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Uza|UZA]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Otona e no Michi]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Kenkyuusei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Eien Pressure]]||[[Watashitachi no Reason]]|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Eien Pressure]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Watashitachi no Reason]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[So Long!|So long!]]||[[Tsuyoi Hana]]||Kenkyuusei | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[So Long!|So long!]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Tsuyoi Hana]] || Kenkyuusei | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sayonara Crawl]]||[[Love Shugyou|LOVE Shugyou]]||Kenkyuusei | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sayonara Crawl]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Love Shugyou|LOVE Shugyou]] || Kenkyuusei | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Koisuru Fortune Cookie]]||[[Aozora Cafe|Aozora Café]]|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Koisuru Fortune Cookie]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Aozora Cafe|Aozora Café]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Heart Ereki]]||[[Seijun Philosophy]]||Team 4 | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Heart Ereki]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Seijun Philosophy]] || Team 4 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Suzukake no Ki no Michi de "Kimi no Hohoemi wo Yume ni Miru" to Itteshimattara Bokutachi no Kankei wa Dou Kawatteshimau no ka, Bokunari ni Nannichi ka Kangaeta Ue de no Yaya Kihazukashii Ketsuron no You na Mono|Suzukake no Ki no Michi de...]]||[[Mosh&Dive]]|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Suzukake no Ki no Michi de "Kimi no Hohoemi wo Yume ni Miru" to Itteshimattara Bokutachi no Kankei wa Dou Kawatteshimau no ka, Bokunari ni Nannichi ka Kangaeta Ue de no Yaya Kihazukashii Ketsuron no You na Mono|Suzukake no Ki no Michi de...]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Mosh&Dive]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Mae Shika Mukanee]]||[[Konjo|KONJO]]||Talking Chimpanzees | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Mae Shika Mukanee]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Konjo|KONJO]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Talking Chimpanzees | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Labrador Retriever]]||[[Heart no Dasshutsu Game]]||Team 4 | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Labrador Retriever]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Heart no Dasshutsu Game]] || Team 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kokoro no Placard]]||[[Chewing Gum no Aji ga Nakunaru Made]]||Upcoming Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Kokoro no Placard]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Chewing Gum no Aji ga Nakunaru Made]] || Upcoming Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||[[Ambulance]]||Yurigumi | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Kibouteki Refrain]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Ambulance]] || Yurigumi | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Me wo Aketa Mama no First Kiss]]||Team 4 | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Me wo Aketa Mama no First Kiss]] || Team 4 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Reborn (AKB48)|Reborn]]||Team Surprise | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Reborn (AKB48)|Reborn]] || Team Surprise | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||[[Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni...]]||Team 4 | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni...]] || Team 4 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||[[Kangaeru Hito]]||Team 4 | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Tsubasa wa Iranai]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Kangaeru Hito]] || Team 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]||[[Kishi ga Mieru Umi Kara]]||Future Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Kishi ga Mieru Umi Kara]] || Future Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||[[Ano Koro no Gohyakuendama]]|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Ano Koro no Gohyakuendama]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||[[Tomadotte Tameratte]]||Next Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Tomadotte Tameratte]] || Next Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||[[Kimi wa Boku no Kaze]]||AKB48 Group Center Exam Senbatsu | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Kimi wa Boku no Kaze]] ||style="padding: 3px"| AKB48 Group Center Exam Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Atarashii Chime]]||Team B | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Atarashii Chime]] || Team B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sentimental Train]]||[[Sandal ja Dekinai Koi]]||Under Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sentimental Train]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Sandal ja Dekinai Koi]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Under Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]] || [[Wakari Yasukute Gomen]] || [[Produce 48|PRODUCE48]] Senbatsu | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Wakari Yasukute Gomen]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Produce 48|PRODUCE48]] Senbatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Sustainable]] || [[Seishun Da Capo]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sustainable]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Seishun Da Capo]] ||style="padding: 3px"| AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Nagareboshi ni Nani wo Negaeba Ii no Darou]] || General Manager and Captains | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Nagareboshi ni Nani wo Negaeba Ii no Darou]] ||style="padding: 3px"| General Manager and Captains | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Shitsuren, Arigatou]] || [[Mada Aeru Hi Made]] || | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Shitsuren, Arigatou]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Mada Aeru Hi Made]] || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|| [[Okubyou na Namake Mono]] || Team A | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Okubyou na Namake Mono]] || Team A | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Sugar Night|Sugar night]] ||style="padding: 3px"| SHOWROOM Senbatsu <small>(#2)</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:18, 22 September 2022
Iwatate Saho (岩立沙穂) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by DH. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team A.
Profile
- Name: Iwatate Saho (岩立沙穂)
- Nickname: Sahho (さっほー)
- Birthdate: October 4, 1994
- Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 157cm
- Weight: 44.5kg
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2011–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2011–2013)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2013–2018)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–2022)
- AKB48 Team A (2022–)
- AKB48 (2011–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Other Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Yasashiku Suru Yori Kiss wo Shite | Harukaze Pianissimo | AKB48 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
1830m | Sakuranbo to Kodoku | Kenkyuusei |
Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |
Tsugi no Ashiato | Team Zaka | Minegishi Team 4 |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Bokutachi no Ideology | |
Namida wa Atomawashi | Minegishi Team 4 | |
0 to 1 no Aida | Nakigoto Time | Team 4 |
Stage Units
- Miniskirt no Yousei (Zensa Girls)
- Lemon no Toshigoro (Zensa Girls)
- Idol Nante Yobanaide (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Romance Kakurenbo (Zensa Girl solo)
- Kataomoi no Taikakusen (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Glory days (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Gomen ne Jewel (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Oshibe to Meshibe to Yoru no Chouchou (Team 4 understudy)
- Gomen ne Jewel (Team 4 understudy)
Filmography
Television
- [2018] Produce 48
Trivia
- Originally a 13th generation member of Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team 4 on August 24, 2013, then transferred to Team B during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. She was announced as captain of Team B after Takahashi Juri's graduation in May 2019. As part of the team shuffle announced on December 8, 2021 at their 16th Anniversary live, she was transferred to Team A on April 19, 2022.
- She trained for six years and nine months prior to her appearance on Produce 48.
Gallery
External Links