Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Shitao Miu: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Albums) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |- style="background:#efefef" | ||
!Album||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Album||Participating Song||style="padding: 3px"|Position/Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]''||[[Henachoko Support]]||Team 8 | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]''||[[Henachoko Support]]||Team 8 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |''[[0 to 1 no Aida]]''||[[Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou]]||Team 8 | |rowspan="1" |''[[0 to 1 no Aida]]''||style="padding: 3px"|[[Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou]]||Team 8 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| ''[[Nantettatte AKB48]]'' || [[Nantettatte Idol (AKB48)|Nantettatte Idol]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo (AKB48)|Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo]] || | |||
|- | |||
|| [[Love Machine (AKB48)|LOVE Machine]] || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:25, 7 December 2024

Shitao Miu (下尾みう) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by DH. She is currently a member of AKB48, where she was originally a member of Team 8 as the representative of Yamaguchi.
Profile
- Name: Shitao Miu (下尾みう)
- Nickname: Miu (みう)
- Birthdate: April 3, 2001
- Birthplace: Yamaguchi, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 161cm
- Weight: 48kg
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2014–)
- AKB48 Team 8 (2014–2023)
- AKB48 Team A (2018–2022)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2022–2023)
- AKB48 (2014–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Kokoro no Placard | 47 no Suteki na Machi e | Team 8 |
| Kibouteki Refrain | Seifuku no Hane | Team 8 |
| Green Flash | Aisatsu Kara Hajimeyou | Team 8 |
| Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Amanojaku Batta | Team 8 |
| Tsubasa wa Iranai | Yume e no Route | Team 8 |
| High Tension | Shishunki no Adrenaline | Team 8 WEST |
| 11gatsu no Anklet | Ikiru Koto ni Nekkyou wo! | Team 8 |
| Teacher Teacher | Romantic Junbichuu | Team A |
| NO WAY MAN | NO WAY MAN | |
| Jiwaru DAYS | Jiwaru DAYS | |
| Hatsukoi Door | SakamichiAKB | |
| Sustainable | Sukida Sukida Sukida | Team 8 |
| Shitsuren, Arigatou | Jitabata | Team 8 |
| Nemohamo Rumor | Nemohamo Rumor | |
| Seikou Toutei | Team 8 | |
| Motokare Desu | Motokare Desu | |
| Angie | Team 4 | |
| Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | |
| Wagamama Metaverse | AKB48 SURREAL | |
| Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da | Sayonara Janai | Team 8 |
| Wonderland | AKB48 SURREAL | |
| Idol Nanka Janakattara | Idol Nanka Janakattara | |
| Colorcon Wink | Colorcon Wink | |
| Koi Tsunjatta | Koi Tsunjatta |
Albums
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Henachoko Support | Team 8 |
| 0 to 1 no Aida | Isshou no Aida ni Nannin to Deaeru no Darou | Team 8 |
| Nantettatte AKB48 | Nantettatte Idol | |
| Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | ||
| LOVE Machine |
Stage Units
Filmography
Television
- [2018] Produce 48
Trivia
- Originally a member of AKB48 Team 8 as the representative of Yamaguchi. She was announced for a concurrent position with Team A during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. She was transferred to Team 4 on April 19, 2022 during the AKB48 16th anniversary team shuffle. She was removed from Team 8 upon the team's disbandment on April 30, 2023 and was removed from Team 4 at the time of its disbandment on October 17, 2023.
- She trained for four year and two months prior to her appearance on Produce 48.
Gallery
External Links