Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Aitakatta: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Windershaker (talk | contribs) |
m (→External Links) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||430 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||430 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 173 weeks | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||231 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||231 | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||159 ||262 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||159 ||262 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 6 weeks | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||183 ||333 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||183 ||333 | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||177 ||314 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||177 ||314 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 3 weeks | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||246 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||193 ||246 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|| | ||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 6 weeks | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||419 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||141 ||419 | ||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||35 ||38 ||50 ||1,236 | ||- ||- ||- ||- ||46 ||35 ||38 ||50 ||1,236 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||41 | ||41||49 ||43 ||34 ||35 ||27 ||32 ||39 ||1,539 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||25 | ||25||46 ||41 ||40 ||39 ||27 ||31 ||38 ||1,456 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||25 || | ||25||49 ||- ||- ||- ||42 ||45 ||61 ||1,176 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||47||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||82 ||1,062 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||82 ||932 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||84 ||843 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||101 ||693 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||111 ||716 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||137 ||545 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||410 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||138 ||313 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||115 ||419 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||100 ||471 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||115 ||476 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||89 ||505 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||115 ||438 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||142 ||469 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||119 ||501 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||136 ||407 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||135 ||358 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||144 ||436 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||171 ||344 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||123 ||513 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||124 ||473 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||158 ||397 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||166 ||332 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||189 ||256 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||196 ||249 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 4 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||176 ||338 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 19 weeks | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||198 ||288 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||164 ||317 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 1 week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||195 ||273 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||197 ||223 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||<small>OUT</small> ||colspan="9"| 1 week | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||187 ||273 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 129: | Line 199: | ||
* Oricon Profile: [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/385015/products/music/677995/1/ Limited Edition] | [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/385015/products/music/677996/1/ Regular Edition] | * Oricon Profile: [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/385015/products/music/677995/1/ Limited Edition] | [http://www.oricon.co.jp/prof/artist/385015/products/music/677996/1/ Regular Edition] | ||
* Sony Music Profile: [http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Arch/DF/Akb48/DFCL-1306/index.html Limited Edition] | [http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Arch/DF/Akb48/DFCL-1308/index.html Regular Edition] | * Sony Music Profile: [http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Arch/DF/Akb48/DFCL-1306/index.html Limited Edition] | [http://www.sonymusic.co.jp/Music/Arch/DF/Akb48/DFCL-1308/index.html Regular Edition] | ||
* STUDIO48: [http://www.stage48.net/studio48/aitakatta.html "Aitakatta (Stage Version)" lyrics] | [http://www.stage48.net/studio48/aitakatta_single.html "Aitakatta (Single Version)" lyrics] | |||
{{AKB48}} | {{AKB48}} | ||
[[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | [[Category:J-Pop (releases)]] | ||
[[Category:October 2006]] | |||
[[Category:2006 Singles]] | [[Category:2006 Singles]] | ||
[[Category:Debut Major Single]] | |||
[[Category:2006 Songs]] | [[Category:2006 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:AKB48 Songs]] | [[Category:AKB48 Songs]] | ||
[[Category:TV Theme Song]] | [[Category:TV Theme Song]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |
Latest revision as of 21:53, 28 March 2017
- Artist
- AKB48
- Single
- Aitakatta (会いたかった)
- Released
- 2006.10.25
- Catalog Number
- DFCL-1306~7 (Limited Edition)
- DFCL-1308 (Regular Edition)
- Price
- ¥1,575 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,223 (Regular Edition)
- CD Tracklist
- Aitakatta (会いたかった; I Wanted to See You)
- Dakedo... (だけど・・・; However...)
- Aitakatta (Instrumental)
- Dakedo... (Instrumental)
- DVD Tracklist
- Aitakatta (PV)
- AKB48 History ~The Path to Their Major Debut~ (AKB48 History ~メジャーデビューへの軌跡~)
- Information
"Aitakatta" is the major debut single released by AKB48 under DefSTAR Records (third single overall). It was released in two versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and a regular CD-only edition. The title track was used as the ending theme for the TBS variety show Rank Oukoku during October and November 2006.
Selected Members
- Team A: Itano Tomomi, Oshima Mai, Kojima Haruna, Shinoda Mariko, Takahashi Minami, Nakanishi Rina, Narita Risa, Ohe Tomomi, Tojima Hana, Maeda Atsuko, Minegishi Minami
- Team K: Akimoto Sayaka, Kasai Tomomi, Kobayashi Kana, Matsubara Natsumi, Oshima Yuko, Ono Erena, Noro Kayo, Umeda Ayaka, Masuda Yuka, Miyazawa Sae
Song Information
- Lyrics
- Akimoto Yasushi
- Music
- BOUNCEBACK
- Other Information
- Arrangement: Taguchi Tomonori, Inatome Haruo
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 17,481 | |
19 | 46 | 42 | 31 | 46 | 26 | 29 | 36 | 3,628 | |
31 | - | 49 | - | 39 | - | - | 57 | 1,645 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70 | 1,333 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 105 | 1,027 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 430 | |
OUT | 173 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 198 | 231 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 151 | 316 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 159 | 262 | |
OUT | 6 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 183 | 333 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 199 | 275 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 177 | 314 | |
OUT | 3 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 193 | 246 | |
OUT | 6 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | 419 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 408 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 298 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 | 354 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 165 | 313 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 337 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | 454 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 368 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 426 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 153 | 416 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 459 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 154 | 414 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 188 | 408 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139 | 505 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 103 | 724 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 99 | 795 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 75 | 1,012 | |
- | - | - | - | 46 | 35 | 38 | 50 | 1,236 | |
41 | 49 | 43 | 34 | 35 | 27 | 32 | 39 | 1,539 | |
25 | 46 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 27 | 31 | 38 | 1,456 | |
25 | 49 | - | - | - | 42 | 45 | 61 | 1,176 | |
47 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 1,062 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 932 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 84 | 843 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 101 | 693 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 111 | 716 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 137 | 545 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 410 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 313 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 419 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 | 471 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 476 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 505 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 | 438 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | 469 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | 501 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 136 | 407 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 135 | 358 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 144 | 436 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 171 | 344 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 513 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124 | 473 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 158 | 397 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 166 | 332 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 189 | 256 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 196 | 249 | |
OUT | 4 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 338 | |
OUT | 19 weeks | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 198 | 288 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | 317 | |
OUT | 1 week | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 | 273 | |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 | 223 | |
OUT | 1 week | ||||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 187 | 273 |
Total Reported Sales: 55,308*
Total Sales in 2006: 25,544
Total Sales in 2010: 8,280
Total Sales in 2011: 20,110*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- Sony Music Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition
- STUDIO48: "Aitakatta (Stage Version)" lyrics | "Aitakatta (Single Version)" lyrics