Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Ichikawa Manami: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Motokare Desu]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Loss of Time|Loss of time]] || Team K | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Motokare Desu]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Loss of Time|Loss of time]] || Team K | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss]] ||style="padding: 3px"| [[Unmei no Uta]] ||style="padding: 3px"| 1st Generation | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 22 September 2022
Ichikawa Manami (市川愛美) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by DH. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team K.
Profile
- Name: Ichikawa Manami (市川愛美)
- Nickname: Manami (まなみ)
- Birthdate: August 26, 1999
- Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: A
- Height: 157cm
- Weight: 43kg
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2013–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2013–2014)
- AKB48 Team A (2014–2015)
- AKB48 Team K (2015–)
- AKB48 (2013–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Heart Ereki | Kimi no Hitomi wa Planetarium | AKB48 Kenkyuusei |
Mae Shika Mukanee | Koi to ka... | |
Labrador Retriever | Kimi wa Kimagure | Team A |
Kibouteki Refrain | Juujun na Slave | Team A |
Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Oneesan no Hitorigoto | Team K |
Tsubasa wa Iranai | Aishuu no Trumpeter | Team K |
Teacher Teacher | Shuuden no Yoru | Team K |
NO WAY MAN | Mimi wo Fusage! | Team Nice Fight |
Nemohamo Rumor | Seikou Toutei | Team 8 |
Motokare Desu | Loss of time | Team K |
Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | Unmei no Uta | 1st Generation |
Other Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Sakasazaka | Kiseki no Door | AKB48 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Tsugi no Ashiato | Chireba Ii no ni... | |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Oh! Baby! | Takahashi Team A |
0 to 1 no Aida | Ai no Shisha | Team K |
Stage Units
- Gomen ne Jewel (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Glory days (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Kataomoi no Taikakusen (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Glory days (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Kiseki wa Ma ni Awanai (Team A understudy)
- Seifuku Bikini (Team K understudy)
- Makeotoko (Team K understudy)
- Faint (Team K understudy)
Filmography
Television
- [2018] Produce 48
Trivia
- Originally a 15th generation member of Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team A during the AKB48 Group Grand Shuffle in 2014, then transferred to Team K during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2015.
- She trained for five years and five months prior to her appearance on Produce 48.
Gallery
External Links