Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Kawamoto Saya: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==AKB48 Song Participation== | ==AKB48 Song Participation== | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
==== | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Labrador Retriever]]||[[B Garden]]||Team B | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||Kibouteki Refrain|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Loneliness Club]]||Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Green Flash (AKB48)|Green Flash]]||[[Haru no Hikari Chikazuita Natsu]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]]||Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Summer Side|Summer side]]||Selection 16 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Kafka to Dendenmu Chu!]]||Dendenmu Chu! | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||[[Kimi wo Kimi wo Kimi wo...]]||Jisedai Senbatsu | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni...]]||Team 4<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Kojima Mako]]</small> | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kimi wa Melody]]||[[Lalala Message|LALALA Message]]||AKB48 Jisedai Senbatsu | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||Tsubasa wa Iranai|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kangaeru Hito]]||Team 4 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]||[[Densetsu no Sakana]]||Under Girls | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||High Tension|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Shoot Sign]]||Shoot Sign|| | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Accident Chuu]]||AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||Negaigoto no Mochigusare|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maebure]]|| | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Other Singles=== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Yasashiku Suru Yori Kiss wo Shite]]||[[Harukaze Pianissimo]]||AKB48 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sakasazaka]]||[[Kiseki no Door (AKB48)|Kiseki no Door]]||AKB48<br/>'''Center''' | |||
|} | |||
= | |||
===Albums=== | ===Albums=== | ||
; ''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]'' | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Album||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]''||[[Birth (AKB48)|Birth]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[To Go de|To go de]]||Kuramochi Team B | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="2" |''[[0 to 1 no Aida]]''||[[Nakigoto Time]]||Team 4 | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|[[Arekara Boku wa Benkyou ga Te ni Tsukanai]]||Dendenmu Chu! | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[Thumbnail (AKB48)|Thumbnail]]''||[[Dare ga Watashi wo Nakaseta|Dare ga Watashi wo Nakaseta?]]|| | |||
|} | |||
===Stage Units=== | ===Stage Units=== | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 4 August 2017

Kawamoto Saya (川本紗矢) is a Japanese pop singer and Idol managed by AKS. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team 4.
Profile
- Birth Name: Kawamoto Saya (川本紗矢)
- Nickname: Sayaya (さやや)
- Date of Birth: August 31, 1998
- Place of Birth: Betsukai, Notsuke, Hokkaido, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 154.5cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2013–)
- AKB48 Team B (2013–2015)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2015–)
- Dendenmu Chu! (2015–)
- AKB48 (2013–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Labrador Retriever | B Garden | Team B |
| Kibouteki Refrain | Kibouteki Refrain | |
| Loneliness Club | Team B | |
| Green Flash | Haru no Hikari Chikazuita Natsu | |
| Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai | Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai | |
| Summer side | Selection 16 | |
| Kafka to Dendenmu Chu! | Dendenmu Chu! | |
| Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby | Kimi wo Kimi wo Kimi wo... | Jisedai Senbatsu |
| Nanka, Chotto, Kyuu ni... | Team 4 Center w/ Kojima Mako | |
| Kimi wa Melody | LALALA Message | AKB48 Jisedai Senbatsu |
| Tsubasa wa Iranai | Tsubasa wa Iranai | |
| Kangaeru Hito | Team 4 | |
| LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai | Densetsu no Sakana | Under Girls |
| High Tension | High Tension | |
| Shoot Sign | Shoot Sign | |
| Accident Chuu | AKB48 U-19 Senbatsu | |
| Negaigoto no Mochigusare | Negaigoto no Mochigusare | |
| Maebure |
Other Singles
| Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Yasashiku Suru Yori Kiss wo Shite | Harukaze Pianissimo | AKB48 |
| Sakasazaka | Kiseki no Door | AKB48 Center |
Albums
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Birth | |
| To go de | Kuramochi Team B | |
| 0 to 1 no Aida | Nakigoto Time | Team 4 |
| Arekara Boku wa Benkyou ga Te ni Tsukanai | Dendenmu Chu! | |
| Thumbnail | Dare ga Watashi wo Nakaseta? |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Originally a candidate for the AKB48 Group Draft Kaigi in 2013, she was drafted by AKB48 Team B in the second round, then transferred to Team 4 during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2015.
Gallery
External Links