Update @ July 7, 2025: If you are having issues with the site (including any PHP errors), please contact us via Facebook. Thank you!
Omori Maho: Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da || | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Idol Nanka Janakattara]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Idol Nanka Janakattara || | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 26 August 2023

Omori Maho (大盛真歩) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by DH. She is currently a member of AKB48 Team B.
Profile
- Name: Omori Maho (大盛真歩)
- Nickname: Mahopyon (まほぴょん)
- Birthdate: December 5, 1999
- Birthplace: Ibaraki, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 162cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2018–)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2018)
- AKB48 Team B (2018–)
- AKB48 (2018–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
| Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
|---|---|---|
| NO WAY MAN | Ohayou Kara Hajimaru Sekai | U-19 Senbatsu 2018 |
| Sustainable | Monica, Yoake da | 48group NEXT12 |
| Shitsuren, Arigatou | Omoide My Friend | 1st Campus Center |
| Aisuru Hito | ||
| Nemohamo Rumor | Oosawagi Tengoku | 2nd Generation |
| Motokare Desu | Motokare Desu | |
| Yarakasou | Team B | |
| Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | Hisashiburi no Lip Gloss | |
| Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da | Doushitemo Kimi ga Suki da | |
| Idol Nanka Janakattara | Idol Nanka Janakattara |
Trivia
- Originally a candidate for the 3rd AKB48 Group Draft that was drafted by Team B in the fifth round, she remained in Kenkyuusei for Team B until she was promoted on December 8, 2018.
- Her first choice as a draft member was NGT48.
- She has a strong heart, but she doesn't understand her good point.
- Her hobbies include watching idols.
- Her special talent is sleeping a lot after eating a lot.
- She admires Komiyama Haruka.
Gallery
External Links