Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Minegishi Minami: Difference between revisions
From generasia
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==AKB48 Song Participation== | ==AKB48 Song Participation== | ||
===Singles=== | ===Singles=== | ||
==== | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Sakura no Hanabiratachi]]||'''[[Sakura no Hanabiratachi]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dear My Teacher|Dear my teacher]]||Team A | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Skirt, Hirari]]||[[Aozora no Soba ni Ite]]||Team A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Aitakatta]]||'''[[Aitakatta]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dakedo...]]||Team A | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Seifuku ga Jama wo Suru]]||'''[[Seifuku ga Jama wo Suru]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Keibetsu Shiteita Aijou]]||'''[[Keibetsu Shiteita Aijou]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Namida Uri no Shoujo]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Bingo! (AKB48)|BINGO!]]||'''[[Bingo! (AKB48)|BINGO!]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Only Today|Only today]]||Team A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Boku no Taiyou]]||'''[[Boku no Taiyou]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mirai no Kajitsu]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka|Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka?]]||'''[[Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka|Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka?]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Viva! Hurricane]]||Himawari-gumi | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka|Yuuhi wo Miteiru ka? (Himawari 2.1 Mix)]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Romance, Irane]]||'''[[Romance, Irane]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ai no Moufu]]||Himawari-gumi | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romance, Irane|Romance, Irane (Himawari 2nd 2.1 Mix)]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Sakura no Hanabiratachi|Sakura no Hanabiratachi 2008]]||'''[[Sakura no Hanabiratachi|Sakura no Hanabiratachi 2008]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Saigo no Seifuku]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Baby! Baby! Baby! (AKB48)|Baby! Baby! Baby!]]||'''[[Baby! Baby! Baby! (AKB48)|Baby! Baby! Baby!]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yume wo Shinaseru Wake ni Ikanai]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Oogoe Diamond]]||'''[[Oogoe Diamond]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[109 (Marukyuu)]]||Team A | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Oogoe Diamond|Oogoe Diamond (team A ver.)]]||Team A | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[10nen Zakura]]||'''[[10nen Zakura]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sakurairo no Sora no Shita de]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Namida Surprise!]]||'''[[Namida Surprise!]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Iiwake Maybe]]||'''[[Iiwake Maybe]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[River (AKB48)|RIVER]]||'''[[River (AKB48)|RIVER]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sakura no Shiori]]||[[Choose Me!|Choose me!]]||Team YJ | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Ponytail to Chouchou]]||'''[[Ponytail to Chouchou]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Heavy Rotation (AKB48)|Heavy Rotation]]||'''[[Heavy Rotation (AKB48)|Heavy Rotation]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lucky Seven (AKB48)|Lucky Seven]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yasai Sisters]]||Yasai Sisters | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Beginner (AKB48)|Beginner]]||'''[[Beginner (AKB48)|Beginner]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Chance no Junban]]||[[Yoyaku Shita Christmas]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alive (AKB48)|ALIVE]]||Team K | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sakura no Ki ni Narou]]||'''[[Sakura no Ki ni Narou]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Everyday, Katyusha]]||'''[[Everyday, Katyusha]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Korekara Wonderland]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yankee Soul]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Flying Get]]||'''[[Flying Get]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Seishun to Kizukanai Mama]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Yasai Uranai]]||Yasai Sisters 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kaze wa Fuiteiru]]||'''[[Kaze wa Fuiteiru]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Ue kara Mariko]]||'''[[Ue kara Mariko]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Noel no Yoru]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Zero-Sum Taiyou]]||Team K | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Give Me Five!|GIVE ME FIVE!]]||'''[[Give Me Five!|GIVE ME FIVE!]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hitsujikai no Tabi]]||Special Girls B | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Manatsu no Sounds Good!|Manatsu no Sounds good!]]||'''[[Manatsu no Sounds Good!|Manatsu no Sounds good!]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Gingham Check]]||'''[[Gingham Check]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yume no Kawa]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Uza|UZA]]||'''[[Uza|UZA]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Seigi no Mikata ja nai Hero]]||Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Eien Pressure]]||[[Totteoki Christmas]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eien Yori Tsuzuku You ni]]||OKL48 | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[So Long!|So long!]]||'''[[So Long!|So long!]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Soko de Inu no Unchi Funjau ka ne|Soko de Inu no Unchi Funjau ka ne?]]||Umeda Team B | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Sayonara Crawl]]||[[Hasute to Wasute]]||BKA48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Love Shugyou|LOVE Shugyou]]||Kenkyuusei | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Koisuru Fortune Cookie]]||[[Ai no Imi wo Kangaetemita]]||Under Girls | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Saigo no Door]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Namida no Sei ja nai]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Heart Ereki]]||'''[[Heart Ereki]]'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seijun Philosophy]]||Team 4 | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Suzukake no Ki no Michi de "Kimi no Hohoemi wo Yume ni Miru" to Itteshimattara Bokutachi no Kankei wa Dou Kawatteshimau no ka, Bokunari ni Nannichi ka Kangaeta Ue de no Yaya Kihazukashii Ketsuron no You na Mono|Suzukake no Ki no Michi de...]]||[[Mosh&Dive]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Party Is Over|Party is over]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Mae Shika Mukanee]]||'''[[Mae Shika Mukanee]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Labrador Retriever]]||'''[[Labrador Retriever]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Kyou Made no Melody]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Heart no Dasshutsu Game]]||Team 4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kokoro no Placard]]||[[Dareka ga Nageta Ball]]||Under Girls | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||'''[[Kibouteki Refrain]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Me wo Aketa Mama no First Kiss]]||Team 4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Green Flash (AKB48)|Green Flash]]||[[Haru no Hikari Chikazuita Natsu]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]]||'''[[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Summer Side|Summer side]]||Selection 16 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Halloween Night]]||[[Sayonara Surfboard]]||Under Girls | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||'''[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Senaka Kotoba]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Oneesan no Hitorigoto]]||Team K | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kimi wa Melody]]||'''[[Kimi wa Melody]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||'''[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Aishuu no Trumpeter]]||Team K | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]||[[Densetsu no Sakana]]||Under Girls<br/>'''Center''' | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||[[Mata Anata no Koto wo Kangaeteta]]||Team Vocal<br/>'''Center''' | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Shoot Sign]]||'''[[Shoot Sign]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="2" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||'''[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]'''|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Ano Koro no Gohyakuendama]]|| | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Other Singles=== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Dareka no Tame ni ~What Can I Do for Someone~|Dareka no Tame ni ~What can I do for someone?~]]||'''[[Dareka no Tame ni ~What Can I Do for Someone~|Dareka no Tame ni ~What can I do for someone?~]]'''|| | |||
|} | |||
===Albums=== | ===Albums=== | ||
; ''[[Kamikyokutachi]]'' | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" style="margin: 1em; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
!Album||Participating Song||Position/Unit | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |''[[Kamikyokutachi]]''||[[Baby! Baby! Baby! (AKB48)|Baby! Baby! Baby! Baby!]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kimi to Niji to Taiyou to]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="4" |''[[Koko ni Ita Koto]]''||[[Shoujotachi yo]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Boku ni Dekiru Koto (AKB48)|Boku ni Dekiru Koto]]||Team K | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Kaze no Yukue (AKB48)|Kaze no Yukue]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Koko ni Ita Koto (song)|Koko ni Ita Koto]]||AKB48+SKE48+SDN48+NMB48 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4" |''[[1830m]]''||[[First Rabbit]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Iede no Yoru]]||Team K | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itterasshai]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka|Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka?]]||AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="3" |''[[Tsugi no Ashiato]]''||[[After Rain (AKB48)|After rain]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Ichi Ni no San]]|| | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|[[Team Zaka]]||Minegishi Team 4 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3" |''[[Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe!]]''||[[Ai no Sonzai]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panama Unga]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Namida wa Atomawashi]]||Minegishi Team 4 | |||
|- style="background:#e1e1e1" | |||
|rowspan="1" |''[[0 to 1 no Aida]]''||[[Ai no Shisha]]||Team K | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" |''[[Thumbnail (AKB48)|Thumbnail]]''||[[Ano Hi no Jibun]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Subete wa Tochuu Keika]]|| | |||
|} | |||
===Stage Units=== | ===Stage Units=== |
Revision as of 14:55, 30 July 2017
Minegishi Minami (峯岸みなみ) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Production Ogi. She is currently the captain of AKB48 Team K.
Profile
- Birth Name: Minegishi Minami (峯岸みなみ)
- Nicknames: Miichan (みぃちゃん), Minegishi-sensei (峯岸先生), Minechan (峯ちゃん), Gachapin (ガチャピン)
- Date of Birth: November 15, 1992
- Place of Birth: Tokyo, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 158cm
- Bust: 80cm
- Waist: 60cm
- Hips: 86cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2005–)
- AKB48 Team A (2005–2010)
- AKB48 Team K (2010–2012; 2015–)
- AKB48 Team B (2012–2013)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2013)
- AKB48 Team 4 (2013–2015)
- no3b (2008–2013)
- AKB48 (2005–)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Other Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Dareka no Tame ni ~What can I do for someone?~ | Dareka no Tame ni ~What can I do for someone?~ |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kamikyokutachi | Baby! Baby! Baby! Baby! | |
Kimi to Niji to Taiyou to | ||
Koko ni Ita Koto | Shoujotachi yo | |
Boku ni Dekiru Koto | Team K | |
Kaze no Yukue | ||
Koko ni Ita Koto | AKB48+SKE48+SDN48+NMB48 | |
1830m | First Rabbit | |
Iede no Yoru | Team K | |
Itterasshai | ||
Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |
Tsugi no Ashiato | After rain | |
Ichi Ni no San | ||
Team Zaka | Minegishi Team 4 | |
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Ai no Sonzai | |
Panama Unga | ||
Namida wa Atomawashi | Minegishi Team 4 | |
0 to 1 no Aida | Ai no Shisha | Team K |
Thumbnail | Ano Hi no Jibun | |
Subete wa Tochuu Keika |
Stage Units
- Kiss wa Dame yo (2nd Unit)
Works
Filmography
- [2007] Ashita no Watashi no Tsukurikata (あしたの私のつくり方)
- [2007] Densen Uta (伝染歌)
- [2011] Moshi Kokoyakyu no Joshi Manager ga Drucker no "Management" wo Yondara (もし高校野球の女子マネージャーがドラッカーの『マネジメント』を読んだら)
Publications
Magazines
- [2011.05.xx] Yan Yan Vol.20 (Cover & Feature)
Trivia
- Originally a first generation member of AKB48 and Team A, she was transferred to Team K during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2009, then transferred to Team B during the team shuffle in 2012. On January 31, 2013, she was demoted to Kenkyuusei as the consequence of a scandal, until she was promoted to Team 4 and appointed as captain on August 24, 2013. During the AKB48 team shuffle in 2015, she was announced as captain of Team K with Shimada Haruka as sub-captain.
- This gives Minegishi the unique distinction of having been a member of all teams in AKB48, including Kenkyuusei.
- Following the consequence of her scandal, Minegishi revealed in a video on AKB48's YouTube channel that she shaved her head as a form of apology. She wore a wig during performances until her hair grew out again midway through 2013, and she has since kept her hair in a short style.
- Originally auditioned for Hello! Project Kids in 2002.
- Was nicknamed "Gojira" in primary school.
- Wants to get married at age 23, and wants her future husband to call her "Minami" rather than "Miichan".
- Keeps warm in winter by pretending it is summer and feeling thankful that it's so breezy. She learned this from a manga.
- Is often jealous of Kojima Haruna for being able to write kanji that she can't write herself.
- Her father is a big fan of Asaka Yui and Minamino Yoko, and frequently asks Minami to take photos of the other AKB48 members.
- Is allergic to cats.
- Recommended AKB48 song is "Skirt, Hirari" because the costumes are cute.
- Has been participating in dance lessons since Grade 1 and considers dance her favorite sport.
- Hobbies: Collecting hats
- Favourite flower: Lavender
- Favourite drama: Kids' War
- Favourite food: Fried prawns
- Habits: Clicking her fingers
Gallery
External Links
- AKB48 Official Profile
- Production Ogi Official Profile
- Official Google+
- Official Twitter
- Official Instagram
|