Update @ July 21, 2024: Generasia has now been updated to the latest version of the wiki software!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A): Difference between revisions
From generasia
Supermel0n (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
: ''For the member of [[AKB48 Team 8]], see [[Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team 8)]].'' | : ''For the member of [[AKB48 Team 8]], see [[Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team 8)]].'' | ||
'''Yokoyama Yui''' (横山由依) is a [[J-Pop|Japanese pop]] singer and idol managed by [[Ohta Production]]. She is | '''Yokoyama Yui''' (横山由依) is a [[J-Pop|Japanese pop]] singer and idol managed by [[Ohta Production]]. She is a former member of [[AKB48]] [[AKB48 Team A|Team A]], and was previously a concurrent member of [[NMB48]]. | ||
==Profile== | ==Profile== | ||
* ''' | * '''Name:''' Yokoyama Yui (横山由依) | ||
* ''' | * '''Nickname:''' Yui (ゆい), Yuihan (ゆいはん) | ||
* ''' | * '''Birthdate:''' {{bda|1992|12|08|mf=yes}} | ||
* ''' | * '''Birthplace:''' [[Wikipedia:Kizugawa, Kyoto|Kizugawa, Kyoto, Japan]] | ||
* '''[[Blood Type]]:''' B | * '''[[Blood Type]]:''' B | ||
* '''Height:''' 158cm | * '''Height:''' 158cm | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
* '''Hips:''' 86cm | * '''Hips:''' 86cm | ||
* '''Bands / Groups:''' | * '''Bands / Groups:''' | ||
** [[AKB48]] (2009–) | ** [[AKB48]] (2009–2021) | ||
*** [[AKB48 Kenkyuusei]] (2009–2010) | *** [[AKB48 Kenkyuusei]] (2009–2010) | ||
*** [[AKB48 Team K]] (2010–2012; 2014–2015) | *** [[AKB48 Team K]] (2010–2012; 2014–2015) | ||
*** [[AKB48 Team A]] (2012–2014; 2015–) | *** [[AKB48 Team A]] (2012–2014; 2015–2021) | ||
** [[Not yet (group)|Not yet]] (2011–) | ** [[Not yet (group)|Not yet]] (2011–2014) | ||
** [[NMB48]] (2012–2013) | ** [[NMB48]] (2012–2013) | ||
*** [[NMB48 Team N]] (2012–2013) | *** [[NMB48 Team N]] (2012–2013) | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
!Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | !Single||Participating Song||Position/Unit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Ponytail to Chouchou]]||[[Boku no Yell|Boku no YELL]]||Theater Girls | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Ponytail to Chouchou]]||[[Boku no Yell|Boku no YELL]]||Theater Girls | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Chance no Junban]]||[[Alive (AKB48)|ALIVE]]||Team K | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Chance no Junban]]||[[Alive (AKB48)|ALIVE]]||Team K | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sakura no Ki ni Narou]]||[[Guuzen no Juujiro]]||Under Girls<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Kimoto Kanon]]</small> | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Sakura no Ki ni Narou]]||[[Guuzen no Juujiro]]||Under Girls<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Kimoto Kanon]]</small> | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Everyday, Katyusha]]||Everyday, Katyusha|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Everyday, Katyusha]]||style="padding: 3px"|Everyday, Katyusha|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Korekara Wonderland]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Korekara Wonderland]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Yankee Soul]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Yankee Soul]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Flying Get]]||Flying Get|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Flying Get]]||style="padding: 3px"|Flying Get|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Seishun to Kizukanai Mama]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Seishun to Kizukanai Mama]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yasai Uranai]]||Yasai Sisters 2011 | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Yasai Uranai]]||Yasai Sisters 2011 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kaze wa Fuiteiru]]||Kaze wa Fuiteiru|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Kaze wa Fuiteiru]]||Kaze wa Fuiteiru|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Ue kara Mariko]]||[[Noel no Yoru]]|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Ue kara Mariko]]||style="padding: 3px"|[[Noel no Yoru]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zero-Sum Taiyou]]||Team K | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Zero-Sum Taiyou]]||Team K | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Give Me Five!|GIVE ME FIVE!]]||GIVE ME FIVE!|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Give Me Five!|GIVE ME FIVE!]]||style="padding: 3px"|GIVE ME FIVE!|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Hitsujikai no Tabi]]||Special Girls B | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Hitsujikai no Tabi]]||Special Girls B | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Manatsu no Sounds Good!|Manatsu no Sounds good!]]||Manatsu no Sounds good!|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Manatsu no Sounds Good!|Manatsu no Sounds good!]]||style="padding: 3px"|Manatsu no Sounds good!|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gugutasu no Sora]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Gugutasu no Sora]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kimi no Tame ni Boku wa...]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Kimi no Tame ni Boku wa...]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Gingham Check]]||Gingham Check|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Gingham Check]]||Gingham Check|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Uza|UZA]]||UZA|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Uza|UZA]]||style="padding: 3px"|UZA|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kodoku na Hoshizora]]||Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Kodoku na Hoshizora]]||Team A | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Eien Pressure]]||Eien Pressure|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Eien Pressure]]||style="padding: 3px"|Eien Pressure|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Totteoki Christmas]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Totteoki Christmas]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Ha!|HA!]]||NMB48 | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Ha!|HA!]]||NMB48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[So Long!|So long!]]||So long!|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[So Long!|So long!]]||style="padding: 3px"|So long!|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ruby (AKB48)|Ruby]]||Shinoda Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Ruby (AKB48)|Ruby]]||Shinoda Team A | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Sayonara Crawl]]||Sayonara Crawl|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Sayonara Crawl]]||style="padding: 3px"|Sayonara Crawl|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Ikiru Koto]]||Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Ikiru Koto]]||Team A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Koisuru Fortune Cookie]]||Koisuru Fortune Cookie|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Koisuru Fortune Cookie]]||style="padding: 3px"|Koisuru Fortune Cookie|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Saigo no Door]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Saigo no Door]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Namida no Sei ja nai]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Namida no Sei ja nai]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Heart Ereki]]||Heart Ereki|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Heart Ereki]]||style="padding: 3px"|Heart Ereki|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Kiss Made Countdown]]||Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Kiss Made Countdown]]||Team A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Suzukake no Ki no Michi de "Kimi no Hohoemi wo Yume ni Miru" to Itteshimattara Bokutachi no Kankei wa Dou Kawatteshimau no ka, Bokunari ni Nannichi ka Kangaeta Ue de no Yaya Kihazukashii Ketsuron no You na Mono|Suzukake no Ki no Michi de...]]||[[Mosh&Dive]]|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Suzukake no Ki no Michi de "Kimi no Hohoemi wo Yume ni Miru" to Itteshimattara Bokutachi no Kankei wa Dou Kawatteshimau no ka, Bokunari ni Nannichi ka Kangaeta Ue de no Yaya Kihazukashii Ketsuron no You na Mono|Suzukake no Ki no Michi de...]]||style="padding: 3px"|[[Mosh&Dive]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Party Is Over|Party is over]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Party Is Over|Party is over]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Mae Shika Mukanee]]||Mae Shika Mukanee|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Mae Shika Mukanee]]||Mae Shika Mukanee|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Labrador Retriever]]||Labrador Retriever|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Labrador Retriever]]||style="padding: 3px"|Labrador Retriever|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kyou Made no Melody]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Kyou Made no Melody]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Itoshiki Rival]]||Team K | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Itoshiki Rival]]||Team K | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kokoro no Placard]]||Kokoro no Placard|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Kokoro no Placard]]||style="padding: 3px"|Kokoro no Placard|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Sailor Zombie (song)|Sailor Zombie]]||Milk Planet | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Sailor Zombie (song)|Sailor Zombie]]||Milk Planet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||Kibouteki Refrain|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Kibouteki Refrain]]||style="padding: 3px"|Kibouteki Refrain|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hajimete no Drive]]||Team K | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Hajimete no Drive]]||Team K | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="4" |[[Green Flash (AKB48)|Green Flash]]||Green Flash|| | |rowspan="4" style="padding: 3px"|[[Green Flash (AKB48)|Green Flash]]||style="padding: 3px"|Green Flash|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Majisuka Fight]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Majisuka Fight]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Hakimono to Kasa no Monogatari]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Hakimono to Kasa no Monogatari]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Haru no Hikari Chikazuita Natsu]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Haru no Hikari Chikazuita Natsu]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" |[[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]]||Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai|| | |rowspan="4" style="padding: 3px"|[[Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai]]||style="padding: 3px"|Bokutachi wa Tatakawanai|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Barebare Bushi]]||WONDA Senbatsu | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Barebare Bushi]]||WONDA Senbatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kimi no Dainishou]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Kimi no Dainishou]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deai no Hi, Wakare no Hi]]||Gensoo & Jikisoo<br/>Duet <small>w/ [[Takahashi Minami]]</small> | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Deai no Hi, Wakare no Hi]]||Gensoo & Jikisoo<br/>Duet <small>w/ [[Takahashi Minami]]</small> | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="4" |[[Halloween Night]]||Halloween Night|| | |rowspan="4" style="padding: 3px"|[[Halloween Night]]||style="padding: 3px"|Halloween Night|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Ippome Ondo]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Ippome Ondo]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Yankee Machine Gun]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Yankee Machine Gun]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Gunzou]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Gunzou]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" |[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby|| | |rowspan="4" style="padding: 3px"|[[Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby]]||style="padding: 3px"|Kuchibiru ni Be My Baby|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[365 Nichi no Kamihikouki]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[365 Nichi no Kamihikouki]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Senaka Kotoba]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Senaka Kotoba]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yasashii Place|Yasashii place]]||Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Yasashii Place|Yasashii place]]||Team A | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Kimi wa Melody]]||Kimi wa Melody|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Kimi wa Melody]]||style="padding: 3px"|Kimi wa Melody|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Mazariau Mono]]||NogizakaAKB | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Mazariau Mono]]||NogizakaAKB | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[M.T. ni Sasagu]]||Yokoyama Team A<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Kojima Haruna]]</small> | |style="padding: 3px"|[[M.T. ni Sasagu]]||Yokoyama Team A<br/>'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Kojima Haruna]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||Tsubasa wa Iranai|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Tsubasa wa Iranai]]||style="padding: 3px"|Tsubasa wa Iranai|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Set Me Free (AKB48)|Set me free]]||Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Set Me Free (AKB48)|Set me free]]||Team A | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="4" |[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]||[[Love Trip|LOVE TRIP]]|| | |rowspan="4" style="padding: 3px"|[[Love Trip / Shiawase wo Wakenasai|LOVE TRIP / Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]||style="padding: 3px"|[[Love Trip|LOVE TRIP]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Shiawase wo Wakenasai]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Hikari to Kage no Hibi]]||'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48)|Yamamoto Sayaka]]</small> | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Hikari to Kage no Hibi]]||'''Center''' <small>w/ [[Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48)|Yamamoto Sayaka]]</small> | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Black Flower (AKB48)|BLACK FLOWER]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Black Flower (AKB48)|BLACK FLOWER]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||High Tension|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[High Tension (AKB48)|High Tension]]||style="padding: 3px"|High Tension|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Better]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Better]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Shoot Sign]]||Shoot Sign|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Shoot Sign]]||Shoot Sign|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||Negaigoto no Mochigusare|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Negaigoto no Mochigusare]]||style="padding: 3px"|Negaigoto no Mochigusare|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ano Koro no Gohyakuendama]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Ano Koro no Gohyakuendama]]|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda]]||style="padding: 3px"|Hashtag Suki Nanda|#SukiNanda|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Give Up wa Shinai]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Give Up wa Shinai]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||11gatsu no Anklet|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[11gatsu no Anklet]]||style="padding: 3px"|11gatsu no Anklet|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yosougai no Story]]||Vocal Senbatsu | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Yosougai no Story]]||Vocal Senbatsu | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Jabaja]]||Jabaja|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[Jabaja]]||Jabaja|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||Teacher Teacher|| | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"|[[Teacher Teacher (AKB48)|Teacher Teacher]]||style="padding: 3px"|Teacher Teacher|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kimi wa Boku no Kaze]]||AKB48 Group Center Exam Senbatsu | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Kimi wa Boku no Kaze]]||style="padding: 3px"|AKB48 Group Center Exam Senbatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romantic Junbichuu]]||Team A | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Romantic Junbichuu]]||Team A | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Sentimental Train]]||Sentimental Train|| | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"|[[Sentimental Train]]||style="padding: 3px"|Sentimental Train|| | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|[[Yuri wo Sakaseru ka|Yuri wo Sakaseru ka?]]|| | |style="padding: 3px"|[[Yuri wo Sakaseru ka|Yuri wo Sakaseru ka?]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]]||NO WAY MAN|| | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"|[[No Way Man|NO WAY MAN]]||NO WAY MAN|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3" | [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] || Jiwaru DAYS || | |rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Jiwaru Days|Jiwaru DAYS]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Jiwaru DAYS || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Generation Change]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Generation Change]] || AKB48 Coupling Senbatsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Hitsuzensei]] || IZ4648 | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Hitsuzensei]] || IZ4648 | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |- style="background:#f9f9f9" | ||
|rowspan="1" | [[Sustainable]] || Sustainable || | |rowspan="1" style="padding: 3px"| [[Sustainable]] || Sustainable || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" | [[Shitsuren, Arigatou]] || Shitsuren, Arigatou || | |rowspan="2" style="padding: 3px"| [[Shitsuren, Arigatou]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Shitsuren, Arigatou || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[Aisuru Hito]] || | |style="padding: 3px"| [[Aisuru Hito]] || | ||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|rowspan="3" style="padding: 3px"| [[Nemohamo Rumor]] ||style="padding: 3px"| Nemohamo Rumor || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|[[Hanareteite mo]] || | |||
|- style="background:#f9f9f9" | |||
|style="padding: 3px"|[[Kimi ga Inaku Naru 12gatsu]] || Solo | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 354: | Line 360: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* Originally a 9th generation member of [[AKB48]] [[AKB48 Kenkyuusei|Kenkyuusei]], she was promoted to [[AKB48 Team K|Team K]] on October 10, 2010, then transferred to [[AKB48 Team A|Team A]] during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2012. She was announced for a concurrent position with [[NMB48]] in 2012, and was placed in [[NMB48 Team N|Team N]]. Her concurrency with NMB48 was cancelled on April 28, 2013, and ended on May 20, 2013. She was announced as captain of Team A after [[Shinoda Mariko]]'s graduation in July 2013, and during the AKB48 Group Grand Shuffle in 2014, she was announced as captain of Team K with [[Kitahara Rie]] as sub-captain. During the AKB48 team shuffle in 2015, she was announced as captain of Team A with [[Nakamura Mariko (AKB48)|Nakamura Mariko]] as sub-captain, until [[Okabe Rin]] was announced as captain during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. On December 8, 2015, she became the second AKB48 Group General Manager, succeeding [[Takahashi Minami]], until April 1, 2019 when the position was given to [[Mukaichi Mion]]. She announced her graduation from the group on September 12, 2021. Her graduation live will be held on | * Originally a 9th generation member of [[AKB48]] [[AKB48 Kenkyuusei|Kenkyuusei]], she was promoted to [[AKB48 Team K|Team K]] on October 10, 2010, then transferred to [[AKB48 Team A|Team A]] during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2012. She was announced for a concurrent position with [[NMB48]] in 2012, and was placed in [[NMB48 Team N|Team N]]. Her concurrency with NMB48 was cancelled on April 28, 2013, and ended on May 20, 2013. She was announced as captain of Team A after [[Shinoda Mariko]]'s graduation in July 2013, and during the AKB48 Group Grand Shuffle in 2014, she was announced as captain of Team K with [[Kitahara Rie]] as sub-captain. During the AKB48 team shuffle in 2015, she was announced as captain of Team A with [[Nakamura Mariko (AKB48)|Nakamura Mariko]] as sub-captain, until [[Okabe Rin]] was announced as captain during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. On December 8, 2015, she became the second AKB48 Group General Manager, succeeding [[Takahashi Minami]], until April 1, 2019 when the position was given to [[Mukaichi Mion]]. She announced her graduation from the group on September 12, 2021. Her graduation live will be held on November 27, 2021. | ||
* Originally auditioned for [[SKE48]]'s 2nd generation. | * Originally auditioned for [[SKE48]]'s 2nd generation. | ||
* Her audition song was "[[Blue Bird (Ikimonogakari)|Blue Bird]]" by [[Ikimonogakari]]. | * Her audition song was "[[Blue Bird (Ikimonogakari)|Blue Bird]]" by [[Ikimonogakari]]. | ||
Line 388: | Line 394: | ||
[[Category:1992 Births]] | [[Category:1992 Births]] | ||
[[Category:Blood Type B]] | [[Category:Blood Type B]] | ||
[[Category:Japanese Girl Group Members]] | [[Category:Former Japanese Girl Group Members]] | ||
[[Category:AKB48]] | [[Category:AKB48]] | ||
[[Category:NMB48]] | [[Category:NMB48]] |
Latest revision as of 19:00, 27 July 2022
- For the member of AKB48 Team 8, see Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team 8).
Yokoyama Yui (横山由依) is a Japanese pop singer and idol managed by Ohta Production. She is a former member of AKB48 Team A, and was previously a concurrent member of NMB48.
Profile
- Name: Yokoyama Yui (横山由依)
- Nickname: Yui (ゆい), Yuihan (ゆいはん)
- Birthdate: December 8, 1992
- Birthplace: Kizugawa, Kyoto, Japan
- Blood Type: B
- Height: 158cm
- Bust: 74cm
- Waist: 60cm
- Hips: 86cm
- Bands / Groups:
- AKB48 (2009–2021)
- AKB48 Kenkyuusei (2009–2010)
- AKB48 Team K (2010–2012; 2014–2015)
- AKB48 Team A (2012–2014; 2015–2021)
- Not yet (2011–2014)
- NMB48 (2012–2013)
- NMB48 Team N (2012–2013)
- AKB48 (2009–2021)
Discography
Video Release
- [2018.10.19] Yokoyama Yui Solo Concert ~Jitsubutsu Dai no Kibou~ (横山由依ソロコンサート~実物大の希望~)
Compilations/Others
- [2012.05.30] Not yet - Suika BABY (Type-C) (#3 May)
AKB48 Song Participation
Singles
Other Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Dareka no Tame ni ~What can I do for someone?~ |
Dareka no Tame ni ~What can I do for someone?~ |
|
Migiashi Evidence | Kimi wa Ima Made Doko ni Ita? | AKB48 |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Koko ni Ita Koto | Shoujotachi yo | |
Boku ni Dekiru Koto | Team K | |
Ningyo no Vacance | ||
Koko ni Ita Koto | AKB48+SKE48+SDN48+NMB48 | |
1830m | First Rabbit | |
Iede no Yoru | Team K | |
Yasashisa no Chizu | ||
Itterasshai | ||
Aozora yo Sabishikunai ka? | AKB48+SKE48+NMB48+HKT48 | |
Tsugi no Ashiato | After rain | |
10 Krone to Pan | ||
Kakushin ga Moterumono | Yokoyama Team A | |
Boku wa Ganbaru | ||
Koko ga Rhodes da, Koko de Tobe! | Ai no Sonzai | |
Conveyor | Yokoyama Team K | |
Tomodachi de Irareru Nara | Duet w/ Shimazaki Haruka | |
0 to 1 no Aida | Ano Koro, Suki Datta Hito | Duet w/ Kojima Haruna |
Clap | Team A | |
Thumbnail | Ano Hi no Jibun | Center |
Hibiwareta Kagami | ||
Bokutachi wa, Ano Hi no Yoake wo Shitteiru | Kutsuhimo no Musubikata | |
Kusaimono Darake |
Stage Units
- Zannen Shoujo (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- Squall no Aida ni (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Ren'ai Kinshi Jourei (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- Manatsu no Christmas Rose (Kenkyuusei back dancer)
- Candy
- Yokaze no Shiwaza (Solo)
- Romance Kakurenbo (Zensa Girl solo)
- Candy (Kenkyuusei understudy)
- Miniskirt no Yousei (Zensa Girls)
- Saboten to Gold Rush (Kenkyuusei→Team K understudy)
- Lemon no Toshigoro (Zensa Girls)
- Seifuku Resistance
- Jun'ai no Crescendo (1st Unit)
- Kioku no Dilemma (2nd Unit)
- Tsundere! (2nd Unit)
- Mushi no Ballad (Solo)
- Tsuki to Mizukagami (Solo)
NMB48 Song Participation
Singles
Single | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Kitagawa Kenji | Kitagawa Kenji | |
Hoshizora no Caravan | Shirogumi | |
Bokura no Eureka | Todokanasou de Todoku Mono |
Albums
Album | Participating Song | Position/Unit |
---|---|---|
Teppen Tottande! | Teppen Tottande! | |
12gatsu 31nichi | ||
Lily | Team N | |
Dazai Osamu wo Yondaka? |
Stage Units
Trivia
- Originally a 9th generation member of AKB48 Kenkyuusei, she was promoted to Team K on October 10, 2010, then transferred to Team A during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2012. She was announced for a concurrent position with NMB48 in 2012, and was placed in Team N. Her concurrency with NMB48 was cancelled on April 28, 2013, and ended on May 20, 2013. She was announced as captain of Team A after Shinoda Mariko's graduation in July 2013, and during the AKB48 Group Grand Shuffle in 2014, she was announced as captain of Team K with Kitahara Rie as sub-captain. During the AKB48 team shuffle in 2015, she was announced as captain of Team A with Nakamura Mariko as sub-captain, until Okabe Rin was announced as captain during the AKB48 team shuffle in 2017. On December 8, 2015, she became the second AKB48 Group General Manager, succeeding Takahashi Minami, until April 1, 2019 when the position was given to Mukaichi Mion. She announced her graduation from the group on September 12, 2021. Her graduation live will be held on November 27, 2021.
- Originally auditioned for SKE48's 2nd generation.
- Her audition song was "Blue Bird" by Ikimonogakari.
- Has a pet cockatiel.
- Attended Heart Voice Studio Music School for middle and high School.
- Was the vocalist in a high school band.
Gallery
External Links
|