You can now "Thank" others for their contributions, set up email and two-factor authentication, and more!
Yeah Yeah Yeah / Akogare no Stress-Free / Hana, Takenawa no Toki: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
||12 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||596 | ||12 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||93 ||596 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||colspan="2"|<small>out for sixteen weeks</small> | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||- ||- ||- ||3 ||- ||- ||- ||20 ||4,130 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||3 ||- ||- ||- ||7 ||- ||- ||26 ||4,423 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
||18 ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||- ||4,423 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:51, 27 March 2019
- Artist
- Hello Pro All Stars
- Single
- YEAH YEAH YEAH / Akogare no Stress-free / Hana, Takenawa no Toki (YEAH YEAH YEAH / 憧れのStress-free / 花、闌の時)
- Released
- 2018.09.26
- Catalog Number
- EPCE-7429~30 (Limited Edition)
- EPCE-7431 (Regular Edition A: Morning Musume '18)
- EPCE-7432 (Regular Edition B: ANGERME)
- EPCE-7433 (Regular Edition C: Juice=Juice)
- EPCE-7434 (Regular Edition D: Country Girls)
- EPCE-7435 (Regular Edition E: Kobushi Factory)
- EPCE-7436 (Regular Edition F: Tsubaki Factory)
- Price
- ¥1,836 (Limited Edition)
- ¥1,080 (Regular Editions)
- Limited Edition CD Tracklist
- YEAH YEAH YEAH
- Akogare no Stress-free (憧れのStress-free; Longing to Be Stress-free)
- Hana, Takenawa no Toki (花、闌の時; Flowers, In Full Swing)
- Hello! History (ハロー!ヒストリー)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Instrumental)
- Akogare no Stress-free (Instrumental)
- Hana, Takenawa no Toki (Instrumental)
- Hello! History (Instrumental)
- Regular Edition CD Tracklist
- YEAH YEAH YEAH
- Akogare no Stress-free (憧れのStress-free)
- Hana, Takenawa no Toki (花、闌の時)
- Hello! History (ハロー!ヒストリー)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Morning Musume '18 Ver.) (Regular A only)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (ANGERME Ver.) (Regular B only)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Juice=Juice Ver.) (Regular C only)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Country Girls Ver.) (Regular D only)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Kobushi Factory Ver.) (Regular E only)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Tsubaki Factory Ver.) (Regular F only)
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Instrumental)
- Akogare no Stress-free (Instrumental)
- Hana, Takenawa no Toki (Instrumental)
- Hello! History (Instrumental)
- Limited Edition DVD Tracklist
- YEAH YEAH YEAH (Music Video)
- Akogare no Stress-free (Music Video)
- Information
"YEAH YEAH YEAH / Akogare no Stress-free / Hana, Takenawa no Toki" is a single released by Hello Pro All Stars for Hello! Project's 20th anniversary. The single was released in seven versions: a limited CD+DVD edition and six regular CD-only editions (A, B, C, D, E, F) with an additional track by each of the main groups. The limited edition included a ticket to enter a lottery for a chance to attend the Hello Pro All Stars "Team Taiko Utagassen" release event at the Aki Fest 2018 in the Kumagaya dome on October 21st. The regular editions A-F came with a "YEAH YEAH YEAH" trading card of their respective artists. "Hana, Takenawa no Toki" was the theme song for the film Kita no Sakuramori.
The single is certified Gold by RIAJ for shipment of 100,000 copies.
- TV Performances
- [2018.10.01] The Girls Live
- [2019.03.05] Utacon
Oricon Chart Positions
Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun | Week Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 181,749 |
4 | 26 | 20 | 22 | 17 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 2,480 |
23 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 36 | 1,304 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44 | 1,249 |
27 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 601 |
- | - | - | 23 | - | - | - | 78 | 572 |
21 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 67 | 760 |
12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 93 | 596 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | out for sixteen weeks | |
- | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 20 | 4,130 |
3 | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | 26 | 4,423 |
18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4,423 |
Year | Month | Rank | Sales |
---|---|---|---|
2018 | September | 4 | 181,749 |
- Total Reported Sales: 189,311*
External Links
- Oricon Profile: Limited Edition | Regular Edition A | Regular Edition B | Regular Edition C | Regular Edition D | Regular Edition E | Regular Edition F
- UP-FRONT WORKS Profile
- Hello! Project Profile
- YouTube: "YEAH YEAH YEAH" MV | "Akogare no Stress-free" MV | "Hana, Takenawa no Toki" MV